Section A

Pete Stump    07877 133775 | not during office hours  

Team Alley HomeCaptain
12 Artists Cam Mills Bowls Club Monday Paul Young  
10 Avengers Cam Mills Bowls Club Friday Chris Nash    07818 433007
15 Better Half Synwell Pavilion SSC Tuesday Wayne Paish    07855 939455
01 Bridgetown Spring Villa Sports Bar Wednesday Ryan Chandler | Nathan Vines  
16 Duke of Beaufort Synwell Pavilion SSC Friday Mandy Cox    07368 290607
06 Jack High Cam Mills Bowls Club Thursday Russ Mellerup    07825 354179
04 Moscow Dynamos Slimbridge RBL (2) Thursday Lloyd Pennington    07746 979695
08 Persuaders Slimbridge RBL (2) Friday Pete Hill    07725 553080
03 Tadgers Boars Head Thursday Pete Lavis    07789 205310
05 Tearaways Tudor Arms Thursday Andrew Bottger    07738 758974
02 Village Idiots Malt House Friday (8pm) Mark Jones    07980 964079
13 Wannabees Cam Sports Club Friday Alex Ballard    07796 711062
09 Warriors Listers Club Thursday (8pm) Eddie Carpenter    01453 821897 | 07495 726435
14 Wurzels Slimbridge RBL (2) Wednesday Brian Sims    01453 545034
07 bye - Monday
11 bye - Monday
WeekDateHomevAwayAlley
1 8 Sep 21 Bridgetown (K Jagger 59) 420 v 422 Duke of Beaufort (A Jones 63) Spring Villa Sports Bar
1 9 Sep 21 Tadgers (J Nelmes 61) 409 v 386 Wurzels (J Holloway 57) Boars Head
1 9 Sep 21 Tearaways (R Sims 68) 440 v 434 Artists (P Hall 64) Tudor Arms
1 10 Sep 21  8pm Village Idiots (A Smith 66) 440 v 437 Better Half (N Crew 64) Malt House
1 10 Sep 21 Persuaders (S Coole 69) 431 v 427 Warriors (E Carpenter 62) Slimbridge RBL (2)
2 13 Sep 21 Artists (M Livall 61) 422 v 399 Moscow Dynamos (L Pennington 57) Cam Mills Bowls Club
2 14 Sep 21 Better Half (A Richards 61) 409 v 445 Bridgetown (M Paget 65) Synwell Pavilion SSC
2 15 Sep 21 Wurzels (J Holloway,P Langdown 59) 418 v 456 Village Idiots (B Dorrington 63) Slimbridge RBL (2)
2 17 Sep 21 Avengers (P Newman 60) 419 v 423 Jack High (R Mellerup 70) Cam Mills Bowls Club
2 17 Sep 21 Duke of Beaufort (A Marsh 57) 413 v 404 Persuaders (P Clutterbuck 62) Synwell Pavilion SSC
3 22 Sep 21 Bridgetown (N Tocknell 61) 449 v 434 Wurzels (R Sims 68) Spring Villa Sports Bar
3 23 Sep 21 Tadgers (J Fryer 63) 418 v 420 Artists (M Livall 59) Boars Head
3 23 Sep 21 Tearaways (A Bottger 67) 452 v 426 Avengers (K Adams 62) Tudor Arms
3 24 Sep 21 Duke of Beaufort (M Dean 59) 388 v 435 Better Half (A Richards 69) Synwell Pavilion SSC
3 24 Sep 21  8pm Village Idiots (T Paterson 63) 430 v 452 Wannabees (C Wilcox 63) Malt House
4 27 Sep 21 Artists (P Hall 61) 423 v 399 Village Idiots (A Collard 64) Cam Mills Bowls Club
4 29 Sep 21 Wurzels (R Sims 61) 400 v 426 Better Half (W Paish 66) Slimbridge RBL (2)
4 30 Sep 21  8pm Warriors (D Smith 60) 410 v 432 Tearaways (R Sims 72) Listers Club
4 1 Oct 21 Persuaders (P Clutterbuck 60) 424 v 436 Jack High (S Crowcombe 63) Slimbridge RBL (2)
4 1 Oct 21 Avengers (P Newman 64) 404 v 406 Moscow Dynamos (R Prior 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
5 5 Oct 21 Better Half (S Boggis,D Weston 55) 402 v 443 Wannabees (B Holloway 64) Synwell Pavilion SSC
5 6 Oct 21 Bridgetown (M Paget 61) 440 v 424 Artists (P Booth 61) Spring Villa Sports Bar
5 7 Oct 21 Moscow Dynamos (R Prior 56) 368 v 411 Warriors (G Meadows 63) Slimbridge RBL (2)
5 7 Oct 21 Tearaways (M Tudor 59) 415 v 429 Persuaders (P Clutterbuck 63) Tudor Arms
5 7 Oct 21 Tadgers (J Fryer,J Nelmes 60) 426 v 426 Avengers (H Evans 60) Boars Head
5 8 Oct 21 Duke of Beaufort (B Tovey 59) 414 v 368 Wurzels (A Langdown 55) Synwell Pavilion SSC
6 11 Oct 21 Artists (D Booth 60) 420 v 421 Better Half (D Weston 65) Cam Mills Bowls Club
4 13 Oct 21 R Wannabees (G Dolling 62) 440 v 445 Bridgetown (I Brown 67) Cam Sports Club
6 14 Oct 21 Jack High (N Kelley 66) 446 v 381 Duke of Beaufort (A Jones 61) Cam Mills Bowls Club
6 14 Oct 21  8pm Warriors (M Arkle 69) 456 v 432 Tadgers (J Corbett 59) Listers Club
6 15 Oct 21 Persuaders (N Winfield 58) 412 v 398 Moscow Dynamos (R Prior 56) Slimbridge RBL (2)
6 15 Oct 21 Avengers (S Brown 65) 434 v 411 Village Idiots (B Thomas 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
7 20 Oct 21 Wurzels (R Sims 64) 427 v 435 Artists (S Carter 65) Slimbridge RBL (2)
7 20 Oct 21 Bridgetown (M Paget 74) 445 v 419 Avengers (S Brown 59) Spring Villa Sports Bar
7 21 Oct 21 Tearaways (R Fairall 67) 480 v 454 Jack High (R Mellerup 68) Tudor Arms
7 21 Oct 21 Tadgers (P Lavis 60) 407 v 363 Persuaders (T Barnfield,N Winfield 52) Boars Head
7 22 Oct 21 Duke of Beaufort (A Marsh 61) 414 v 417 Wannabees (C Mould 61) Synwell Pavilion SSC
7 22 Oct 21  8pm Village Idiots (J Bateman 60) 430 v 452 Warriors (R Sealey 62) Malt House
8 25 Oct 21 Artists (P Hall 63) 419 v 441 Wannabees (C Wilcox 63) Cam Mills Bowls Club
8 28 Oct 21  8pm Warriors (M Arkle 58) 414 v 406 Bridgetown (R Chandler 58) Listers Club
8 28 Oct 21 Jack High (A Mellerup 60) 423 v 433 Moscow Dynamos (A Dimery 63) Cam Mills Bowls Club
8 29 Oct 21 Avengers (S Brown 66) 439 v 447 Better Half (S Boggis 68) Cam Mills Bowls Club
2 29 Oct 21 R Wannabees (C Wilcox 66) 428 v 423 Tadgers (D Jones 64) Cam Sports Club
9 2 Nov 21 Better Half (M Richards 67) 419 v 440 Warriors (M Arkle 69) Synwell Pavilion SSC
9 3 Nov 21 Wurzels (J Holloway 61) 404 v 427 Avengers (M Corbett 59) Slimbridge RBL (2)
9 3 Nov 21 Bridgetown (M Cole 61) 432 v 437 Persuaders (S Coole 60) Spring Villa Sports Bar
9 4 Nov 21 Tadgers (N Cook 57) 404 v 410 Jack High (S Crowcombe 64) Boars Head
9 4 Nov 21 Moscow Dynamos (R Prior 57) 398 v 385 Tearaways (R Fairall 55) Slimbridge RBL (2)
9 5 Nov 21 Duke of Beaufort (P Jones 60) 437 v 403 Artists (S Carter 55) Synwell Pavilion SSC
15 5 Nov 21 R Avengers (M Corbett 63) 429 v 428 Persuaders (N Winfield 72) Cam Mills Bowls Club
10 11 Nov 21 Tearaways (R Sims 67) 438 v 459 Tadgers (L Turl,P Lavis 64) Tudor Arms
10 11 Nov 21 Moscow Dynamos (R Prior 58) 410 v 377 Duke of Beaufort (P Jones 54) Slimbridge RBL (2)
10 11 Nov 21  8pm Warriors (L Butler 61) 433 v 374 Wurzels (H Armitage 56) Listers Club
10 11 Nov 21 Jack High (R Mellerup 66) 439 v 412 Village Idiots (B Thomas 61) Cam Mills Bowls Club
10 12 Nov 21 Avengers (P Newman 62) 446 v 414 Wannabees (B Holloway,A Ballard 56) Cam Mills Bowls Club
10 12 Nov 21 Persuaders (P Clutterbuck 61) 410 v 416 Better Half (W Paish 65) Slimbridge RBL (2)
11 15 Nov 21 Artists (P Hall,D Hall 60) 419 v 397 Avengers (H Evans 56) Cam Mills Bowls Club
11 17 Nov 21 Wurzels (R Sims 63) 403 v 421 Persuaders (N Winfield 59) Slimbridge RBL (2)
11 17 Nov 21 Bridgetown (M Paget 60) 454 v 408 Jack High (D Smith,S Crowcombe 59) Spring Villa Sports Bar
11 18 Nov 21 Tadgers (J Fryer 67) 433 v 405 Moscow Dynamos (D Jackson 61) Boars Head
12 25 Nov 21 Tearaways (R Sims 64) 461 v 469 Bridgetown (M Paget 71) Tudor Arms
12 25 Nov 21 Tadgers (J Moore 62) 408 v 392 Duke of Beaufort (C Stinchcombe 56) Boars Head
12 25 Nov 21  8pm Warriors (M Arkle 61) 407 v 431 Artists (M Corbett 58) Listers Club
12 25 Nov 21 Jack High (D Smith 69) 443 v 410 Better Half (A Richards 56) Cam Mills Bowls Club
12 26 Nov 21 Persuaders (T Barnfield 54) 396 v 406 Wannabees (C Mould 58) Slimbridge RBL (2)
13 29 Nov 21 Artists (D Hall 58) 415 v 404 Persuaders (S Tarr 61) Cam Mills Bowls Club
13 30 Nov 21 Better Half (N Crew,M Richards 56) 406 v 418 Tearaways (R Sims 61) Synwell Pavilion SSC
13 1 Dec 21 Bridgetown (K Jagger 59) 430 v 385 Moscow Dynamos (D Jackson 55) Spring Villa Sports Bar
13 1 Dec 21 Wurzels (P Langdown 58) 395 v 400 Jack High (P Tudor,S Crowcombe,R Mellerup 54) Slimbridge RBL (2)
13 3 Dec 21 Duke of Beaufort (P Jones,B Tovey 57) 384 v 424 Avengers (K Parsons 65) Synwell Pavilion SSC
13 3 Dec 21  8pm Village Idiots (S Smith 62) 412 v 423 Tadgers (N Cook 61) Malt House
11 3 Dec 21 R Wannabees (A Ballard 68) 409 v 427 Warriors (L Butler 60) Cam Sports Club
14 9 Dec 21 Moscow Dynamos (R Prior 60) 378 v 437 Better Half (W Paish 65) Slimbridge RBL (2)
14 9 Dec 21 Tearaways (R Sims 65) 441 v 448 Wurzels (R Sims 62) Tudor Arms
14 9 Dec 21 Jack High (S Crowcombe 77) 455 v 423 Wannabees (S Ballard 60) Cam Mills Bowls Club
14 9 Dec 21  8pm Warriors (G Williams 79) 455 v 415 Avengers (D Williams 61) Listers Club
14 9 Dec 21 Tadgers (A Pitts 60) 425 v 402 Bridgetown (G Willcox,M Cole 59) Boars Head
14 10 Dec 21  8pm Village Idiots (M Gregory 63) 430 v 411 Duke of Beaufort (L Spence 63) Malt House
15 13 Dec 21 Artists (J Mustoe 60) 425 v 449 Jack High (N Kelley,S Lancaster 60) Cam Mills Bowls Club
15 14 Dec 21 P Better Half v Tadgers Synwell Pavilion SSC
15 15 Dec 21 Wurzels (R Sims 62) 417 v 423 Moscow Dynamos (G Markey 66) Slimbridge RBL (2)
15 15 Dec 21 Bridgetown (I Brown 61) 432 v 444 Village Idiots (A Collard 61) Spring Villa Sports Bar
3 21 Dec 21 R Jack High (R Mellerup 66) 438 v 434 Warriors (D Smith 60) Cam Mills Bowls Club
11 21 Dec 21 R Village Idiots (T Powell 62) 417 v 417 Tearaways (R Sims 58) Hamfields Leisure
6 21 Dec 21 R Wannabees (C Wilcox,D Hobbs 61) 445 v 423 Wurzels (R Sims 72) Cam Sports Club
1 6 Jan 22 R Moscow Dynamos (D Jackson,L Pennington 56) 406 v 412 Wannabees (G Dolling,C Wilcox,C Mould 55) Slimbridge RBL (2)
8 6 Jan 22 R Tearaways (A Bottger,R Sims 62) 465 v 419 Duke of Beaufort (C Stinchcombe 61) Tudor Arms
12 7 Jan 22 R Moscow Dynamos (A Jones,L Pennington 54) 380 v 433 Village Idiots (B Dorrington 66) Slimbridge RBL (2)
8 7 Jan 22 R Persuaders (C Davies 66) 446 v 414 Village Idiots (A Smith 61) Slimbridge RBL (1)
15 7 Jan 22 R Duke of Beaufort (J Tarling 65) 430 v 425 Warriors (C Philp 59) Synwell Pavilion SSC
16 10 Jan 22 Artists (P Hall 61) 391 v 418 Tearaways (M Tull 57) Cam Mills Bowls Club
16 11 Jan 22 Better Half (W Paish 63) 420 v 400 Village Idiots (B Dorrington 62) Synwell Pavilion SSC
16 12 Jan 22 Wurzels (B Langdown 58) 424 v 448 Tadgers (J Nelmes 67) Slimbridge RBL (2)
16 13 Jan 22  8pm Warriors (G Meadows 66) 438 v 430 Persuaders (N Winfield 61) Listers Club
16 14 Jan 22 Wannabees (D Hobbs 67) 458 v 400 Moscow Dynamos (D Dunne 61) Cam Sports Club
16 14 Jan 22 Duke of Beaufort (M Cox 61) 414 v 426 Bridgetown (M Paget 59) Synwell Pavilion SSC
26 14 Jan 22 R Avengers (K Parsons 56) 408 v 441 Artists (M Livall 63) Cam Mills Bowls Club
17 19 Jan 22 Bridgetown (R Chandler 64) 435 v 428 Better Half (W Paish 60) Spring Villa Sports Bar
17 20 Jan 22 Moscow Dynamos (A Bell 57) 399 v 412 Artists (P Hall 58) Slimbridge RBL (2)
17 20 Jan 22 Tadgers (N Cook 66) 408 v 447 Wannabees (C Mould 63) Boars Head
17 20 Jan 22 Jack High (D Smith 60) 437 v 427 Avengers (P Newman 65) Cam Mills Bowls Club
17 21 Jan 22  8pm Village Idiots (T Powell 55) 400 v 422 Wurzels (B Langdown 63) Malt House
17 21 Jan 22 Persuaders v Duke of Beaufort Slimbridge RBL (2)
18 24 Jan 22 Artists v Tadgers Cam Mills Bowls Club
18 25 Jan 22 Better Half v Duke of Beaufort Synwell Pavilion SSC
18 26 Jan 22 Wurzels v Bridgetown Slimbridge RBL (2)
18 27 Jan 22  8pm Warriors v Jack High Listers Club
18 28 Jan 22 Wannabees v Village Idiots Cam Sports Club
18 28 Jan 22 Avengers v Tearaways Cam Mills Bowls Club
19 1 Feb 22 Better Half v Wurzels Synwell Pavilion SSC
19 2 Feb 22 Bridgetown v Wannabees Spring Villa Sports Bar
19 3 Feb 22 P Moscow Dynamos v Avengers Slimbridge RBL (2)
19 3 Feb 22 Tearaways v Warriors Tudor Arms
19 3 Feb 22 Jack High v Persuaders Cam Mills Bowls Club
15 4 Feb 22 R Wannabees v Tearaways Cam Sports Club
19 4 Feb 22  8pm Village Idiots v Artists Malt House
20 7 Feb 22 Artists v Bridgetown Cam Mills Bowls Club
20 9 Feb 22 Wurzels v Duke of Beaufort Slimbridge RBL (2)
20 10 Feb 22  8pm Warriors v Moscow Dynamos Listers Club
20 11 Feb 22 Wannabees v Better Half Cam Sports Club
20 11 Feb 22 Avengers v Tadgers Cam Mills Bowls Club
20 11 Feb 22 Persuaders v Tearaways Slimbridge RBL (2)
21 15 Feb 22 Better Half v Artists Synwell Pavilion SSC
21 16 Feb 22 Wurzels v Wannabees Slimbridge RBL (2)
21 17 Feb 22 Tadgers v Warriors Boars Head
21 17 Feb 22 Moscow Dynamos v Persuaders Slimbridge RBL (2)
21 18 Feb 22 Duke of Beaufort v Jack High Synwell Pavilion SSC
21 18 Feb 22  8pm Village Idiots v Avengers Malt House
22 21 Feb 22 Artists v Wurzels Cam Mills Bowls Club
22 24 Feb 22  8pm Warriors v Village Idiots Listers Club
22 24 Feb 22 Jack High v Tearaways Cam Mills Bowls Club
22 25 Feb 22 Persuaders v Tadgers Slimbridge RBL (2)
22 25 Feb 22 Wannabees v Duke of Beaufort Cam Sports Club
22 25 Feb 22 Avengers v Bridgetown Cam Mills Bowls Club
23 1 Mar 22 Better Half v Avengers Synwell Pavilion SSC
23 2 Mar 22 Bridgetown v Warriors Spring Villa Sports Bar
23 3 Mar 22 Moscow Dynamos v Jack High Slimbridge RBL (2)
23 4 Mar 22  8pm Village Idiots v Persuaders Malt House
23 4 Mar 22 Wannabees v Artists Cam Sports Club
23 4 Mar 22 Duke of Beaufort v Tearaways Synwell Pavilion SSC
24 7 Mar 22 Artists v Duke of Beaufort Cam Mills Bowls Club
24 10 Mar 22 Jack High v Tadgers Cam Mills Bowls Club
24 10 Mar 22  8pm Warriors v Better Half Listers Club
24 10 Mar 22 Tearaways v Moscow Dynamos Tudor Arms
24 11 Mar 22 Persuaders v Bridgetown Slimbridge RBL (2)
24 11 Mar 22 Avengers v Wurzels Cam Mills Bowls Club
25 15 Mar 22 Better Half v Persuaders Synwell Pavilion SSC
25 16 Mar 22 Wurzels v Warriors Slimbridge RBL (2)
25 17 Mar 22 Tadgers v Tearaways Boars Head
25 18 Mar 22  8pm Village Idiots v Jack High Malt House
25 18 Mar 22 Wannabees v Avengers Cam Sports Club
25 18 Mar 22 Duke of Beaufort v Moscow Dynamos Synwell Pavilion SSC
26 24 Mar 22 Moscow Dynamos v Tadgers Slimbridge RBL (2)
26 24 Mar 22  8pm Warriors v Wannabees Listers Club
26 24 Mar 22 Jack High v Bridgetown Cam Mills Bowls Club
26 24 Mar 22 Tearaways v Village Idiots Tudor Arms
26 25 Mar 22 Persuaders v Wurzels Slimbridge RBL (2)
27 28 Mar 22 Artists v Warriors Cam Mills Bowls Club
27 29 Mar 22 Better Half v Jack High Synwell Pavilion SSC
27 30 Mar 22 Bridgetown v Tearaways Spring Villa Sports Bar
27 1 Apr 22 Duke of Beaufort v Tadgers Synwell Pavilion SSC
27 1 Apr 22 Wannabees v Persuaders Cam Sports Club
27 1 Apr 22  8pm Village Idiots v Moscow Dynamos Malt House
28 7 Apr 22 Tearaways v Better Half Tudor Arms
28 7 Apr 22 Jack High v Wurzels Cam Mills Bowls Club
28 7 Apr 22 Tadgers v Village Idiots Boars Head
28 7 Apr 22 Moscow Dynamos v Bridgetown Slimbridge RBL (2)
28 8 Apr 22 Persuaders v Artists Slimbridge RBL (2)
28 8 Apr 22 Avengers v Duke of Beaufort Cam Mills Bowls Club
29 12 Apr 22 Better Half v Moscow Dynamos Synwell Pavilion SSC
29 13 Apr 22 Wurzels v Tearaways Slimbridge RBL (2)
29 13 Apr 22 Bridgetown v Tadgers Spring Villa Sports Bar
29 15 Apr 22 Wannabees v Jack High Cam Sports Club
29 15 Apr 22 Duke of Beaufort v Village Idiots Synwell Pavilion SSC
29 15 Apr 22 Avengers v Warriors Cam Mills Bowls Club
30 21 Apr 22 Jack High v Artists Cam Mills Bowls Club
30 21 Apr 22 Tearaways v Wannabees Tudor Arms
30 21 Apr 22 Moscow Dynamos v Wurzels Slimbridge RBL (2)
30 21 Apr 22 Tadgers v Better Half Boars Head
30 21 Apr 22  8pm Warriors v Duke of Beaufort Listers Club
30 22 Apr 22  8pm Village Idiots v Bridgetown Malt House
30 22 Apr 22 Persuaders v Avengers Slimbridge RBL (2)