Mixed Pairs Competition |
||
Winner Trophy: candelabra presented by Major D Stump Runner-up Trophy: candelabra presented by Major D Stump | ||
Season | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Gill Meadows / Dave Smith (Warriors) | Heather Brooks / Nigel Winfield (Persuaders) |
2018-2019 | Heather Brookes / Nigel Winfield (Persuaders) | Trudy Barnfield / Craig Barnfield (Persuaders) |
2017-2018 | John Hanley / Sue Coole (Persuaders) | Gilly Stook / Dave Morse (Hopefuls / Morse Codes) |
2016-2017 | Dave Smith / Gill Meadows (Warriors / Lassies) | Jack Smith / Stacey Smith (Warriors / Titbits) |
2015-2016 | Keith Dayment / Wendy Dayment (Guys and Dolls) | Sue Coole / John Handley (Persuaders) |
2014-2015 | Lloyd Pennington / Abby Pennington (Moscow Dynamos / Titbits) | Rob Witchard / Mandy Keedwell (Slimbridge RBL) |
2013-2014 | Paul Newman / Chris Andrews (Avengers / Titbits) | Colin Clutterbuck / Sam Tarr (Persuaders) |
2012-2013 | John Hanley / Sue Coole (Persuaders / Oddbods) | Nigel Winfield / Heather Brookes (Persuaders) |
2011-2012 | Gilly Stook / Dave Morse (Hopefuls / Morse Codes) | Claire Mercer / James Nelmes (Casuals / Tadgers) |
2010-2011 | Lee Roberts / Jane Roberts (Wanderers) | Steve Taylor / Jo Taylor (Avengers / Lobitanhope) |
2009-2010 | Jim Williams / Jan Labrum (Lads / Lassies) | Rich Prior / Jo Stevenson (Village Idiots / Titbits) |
2008-2009 | James Nelmes / Claire Mercer (Tadgers) | Paul Newman / Chris Andrews (Artists / Titbits) |
2007-2008 | Roger Rowlands / Gilly Stook (Morse Codes / Hopefuls) | James Nelmes / Claire Mercer (Tadgers) |
2006-2007 | Colin Taylor / Kath Taylor (Super Troopers) | Tony Carter / Pam Carter (Pamdemonium) |
2005-2006 | G and J Ashby | T Tilley and T Marshal |
2004-2005 | B McDowell and D Vigars | G and J Ashby |
2003-2004 | D Smith and G Meadows | E and G Wilkins |
2002-2003 | E and G Wilkins | J Williams and J Labrum |
2001-2002 | J Williams and J Labrum | S Taylor and J Summerhayes |
2000-2001 | T and J Strickland | R and J Clutterbuck |
1999-2000 | E and G Wilkins | A Perks and V Davis |
1998-1999 | C Mather and P Malpass | J Hardwick and T Skuse |
1997-1998 | P and C Day | H and G Harper |
1996-1997 | J and A Turl | G and B Clark |
1995-1996 | R and J Clutterbuck | B and D Smith |
1994-1995 | B and D Smith | L and G Pennington |
1993-1994 | M Partridge and J Perrett | G and E Moulder |
1992-1993 | P Reece and T Savage | S Woodword and P Ford |
1991-1992 | L Cullimore and K Sheldon | H and D Booth |
1990-1991 | B and D Smith | B and R Coupe |
1989-1990 | R and J Clutterbuck | A Dunne and M Prior |
1988-1989 | T and I Skuse | B and D Smith |
1987-1988 | G and G Bidder | R and G Pennington |
1985-1986 | O and R Simpson | K Walkley and R Rock |
1984-1985 | K and S Wherrett | O and R Simpson |
1983-1984 | G Pennington and G Marchant | B Johnson and B Fisher |
1981-1982 | P and C Day | |
1980-1981 | J Spencer and R Millard | T and S Skuse |
1979-1980 | J Spencer and R Millard | W Bruton and J Barnett |
1976-1977 | M Smith and D Edwards | M Hawley and A Bruton |
1975-1976 | B and R Stump | B Jones and B Johnson |
1974-1975 | D and V Browning | |
1973-1974 | T and P Hannigan | M Morgan and B Johnson |
1972-1973 | M Smith and J Sims | M and L Ruther |
1971-1972 | R King and Mrs Atkins | Mr and Mrs P Morgan |