Foxhunters

Section B

Richard Bye    07747 774546
Salutation Inn, Tuesday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlley
18 25 Jan 22 Tuesday Millermen home
19 3 Feb 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 10 Sep 21 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL (1) L416456C Bainbridge 67
2 14 Sep 21 Tuesday Our Dons home L364378I Gregg 56
3 24 Sep 21 Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club W412405I McKay 58
4 28 Sep 21 Tuesday Dropouts home L382388I McKay 55
5 7 Oct 21 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell Pavilion SSC L380384J Huntbatch 57
6 12 Oct 21 Tuesday Rangers home L367378I McKay,S Freeman 50
7 20 Oct 21  8pm Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club L387403C Trott 57
8 26 Oct 21 P Tuesday Slimbridge LSC home L A
9 1 Nov 21 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1) L411426C Trott 58
10 9 Nov 21 Tuesday Morse Codes home L389419I Gregg 56
11 16 Nov 21 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC L384386S Freeman 52
12 23 Nov 21 Tuesday Boars Head home L381410J Blackwell 60
13 29 Nov 21 Monday bye away
14 6 Dec 21 Monday bye away
15 14 Dec 21 Tuesday Wanderers home L A
16 11 Jan 22 P Tuesday Rebels home
17 19 Jan 22 P Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2)
18 25 Jan 22 Tuesday Millermen home
19 3 Feb 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House
20 8 Feb 22 Tuesday Raggedass Rangers home
21 16 Feb 22 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
22 22 Feb 22 Tuesday Dominoes home
23 1 Mar 22 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1)
24 8 Mar 22 Tuesday Happy Shambles home
25 17 Mar 22 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club
26 22 Mar 22 Tuesday Fusiliers home
27 31 Mar 22 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head
28 5 Apr 22 Tuesday bye home
29 12 Apr 22 Tuesday bye home
30 22 Apr 22 Friday Wanderers away Boars Head
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 15 11 0 4 22 WAWHWAWAWALH
2 Slimbridge LSC 15 10 0 5 20 LAWHWALHLHWA
3 Our Dons 14 8 1 5 17 LAWHWAWHWADA
4 Rebels 10 8 0 2 16 WAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Happy Shambles 12 8 0 4 15 WHLHWHWAWHWA
6 Millermen 14 7 1 6 15 WHLALHLAWAWH
7 Morse Codes 11 6 0 5 12 LHWAWALALAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 11 6 0 5 12 LAWHLALALHWA
9 Fusiliers 14 6 0 8 12 WHWHLALALHLH
10 Dominoes 14 5 1 8 11 WHLALHWALHLH
11 Boars Head 13 4 2 7 10 WAWHWALADHLA
12 Wanderers 13 4 1 8 9 WHLALHWALHLH
13 Dropouts 11 3 0 8 6 LHLALHWALHLA
14 Foxhunters 13 1 0 12 1 LHLALHLALHLH
denotes point deducted
Statistics   14
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Craig Bainbridge 256.50671 15 ---- 256.50671
Ian Gregg 854.25572 11 455.50562 453.0057-
Chris Trott 752.00582 14 347.3353- 455.50582
James Huntbatch 451.75571 - 249.0051- 254.50571
Ian McKay 551.60583 - 350.33552 253.50581
Joe Blackwell 950.11601 15 551.00601 449.0050-
Richard Bye 1149.4557- - 549.4053- 649.5057-
Richard Clutterbuck 247.5050- - ---- 247.5050-
Mike Griffen 947.3354- 13 444.7551- 549.4054-
Stuart Freeman 1146.36562 - 542.20501 649.83561
Ian Walkley 1045.6049- - 546.0047- 545.2049-
Jenny Walkley 643.5051- - 237.0038- 446.7551-
Ally Bainbridge 240.0043- - 137.0037- 143.0043-
Toby Wood 237.0037- - 137.0037- 137.0037-
Foxhunters 11 388.45 416 5 376.60 389 6 398.33 416
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Ally BainbridgeM6 Sep 2021
Beryl TudorF3 Aug 2021
Chris TrottM3 Aug 2021
Craig BainbridgeM3 Aug 2021
Glen MallardM3 Aug 2021
Ian GreggM3 Aug 2021
Ian McKayM3 Aug 2021
Ian WalkleyM3 Aug 2021
James HuntbatchM7 Oct 2021
Jenny WalkleyF3 Aug 2021
Joe BlackwellM3 Aug 2021
Kevin KirkM3 Aug 2021
Mick DickensM4 Nov 2021
Mike GriffenM3 Aug 2021
Richard ByeM3 Aug 2021
Richard ClutterbuckM3 Aug 2021
Richard PringM3 Aug 2021
Robin TudorM3 Aug 2021
Stuart FreemanM11 Sep 2021
Toby WoodM7 Oct 2021
2018-19 – Division 2: 6th
2017-18 – Division 1: 15th
2016-17 – Division 1: 11th
2015-16 – Premier Division: 14th
2014-15 – Premier Division: 14th
2013-14 – Premier Division: 5th
2012-13 – Premier Division: 14th
2011-12 – Division 1: Runners Up
2010-11 – Division 1: 4th
2009-10 – Division 1: 6th
2008-09 – Division 1: 4th
2007-08 – Premier Division: 16th
2005-06 – Division 1: Runners Up
2000-01 – Division 1: Runners Up
1999-00 – Division 2: Runners Up — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1974-75 – Division 1: Champions