Dropouts

Section B

Andy Sheldon    07762 496661
Malt House, Thursday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlley
18 27 Jan 22 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head
19 3 Feb 22  8pm Thursday Foxhunters home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 9 Sep 21  8pm Thursday Morse Codes home L390393D Reece 64
2 14 Sep 21 P Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC L372373D Reece 55
3 23 Sep 21  8pm Thursday Boars Head home L400443J Sheldon 64
4 28 Sep 21 Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W388382J Hann 62
5 7 Oct 21  8pm Thursday bye home
6 15 Oct 21 Friday Wanderers away Boars Head W395389J Hann 55
7 21 Oct 21  8pm Thursday Rebels home L408415J Sheldon 63
8 27 Oct 21 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2) L H
9 4 Nov 21  8pm P Thursday Millermen home
10 11 Nov 21  8pm Thursday bye home
11 18 Nov 21 P Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell Pavilion SSC
12 25 Nov 21  8pm Thursday Rangers home L404432J Sheldon 59
13 1 Dec 21  8pm Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club W421416D Reece 62
14 9 Dec 21  8pm Thursday Slimbridge LSC home L402420T Horton 62
15 13 Dec 21 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1) L374424D Reece 59
16 13 Jan 22 P Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club
17 20 Jan 22  8pm Thursday Fusiliers home
18 27 Jan 22 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head
19 3 Feb 22  8pm Thursday Foxhunters home
20 7 Feb 22 Monday bye away
21 17 Feb 22  8pm Thursday Wanderers home
22 25 Feb 22 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL (1)
23 3 Mar 22  8pm Thursday Our Dons home
24 11 Mar 22 Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club
25 14 Mar 22 Monday bye away
26 24 Mar 22  8pm Thursday Raggedass Rangers home
27 30 Mar 22 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
28 7 Apr 22  8pm Thursday Dominoes home
29 12 Apr 22 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1)
30 21 Apr 22  8pm Thursday Happy Shambles home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 15 11 0 4 22 WAWHWAWAWALH
2 Slimbridge LSC 15 10 0 5 20 LAWHWALHLHWA
3 Our Dons 14 8 1 5 17 LAWHWAWHWADA
4 Rebels 10 8 0 2 16 WAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Happy Shambles 12 8 0 4 15 WHLHWHWAWHWA
6 Millermen 14 7 1 6 15 WHLALHLAWAWH
7 Morse Codes 11 6 0 5 12 LHWAWALALAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 11 6 0 5 12 LAWHLALALHWA
9 Fusiliers 14 6 0 8 12 WHWHLALALHLH
10 Dominoes 14 5 1 8 11 WHLALHWALHLH
11 Boars Head 13 4 2 7 10 WAWHWALADHLA
12 Wanderers 13 4 1 8 9 WHLALHWALHLH
13 Dropouts 11 3 0 8 6 LHLALHWALHLA
14 Foxhunters 13 1 0 12 1 LHLALHLALHLH
denotes point deducted
Statistics   11
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Des Reece 1055.40644 15 556.00641 554.80623
Tom Horton 752.86621 11 453.50621 352.0058-
James Hann 1051.60622 13 550.6056- 552.60622
Jos Sheldon 1050.80642 16 555.00642 546.6055-
Mike Allen 450.2558- - 253.5058- 247.0053-
Jason Sheldon 1049.20631 15 552.00631 546.4056-
Andy Jones 948.0052- - 448.5051- 547.6052-
Chris Jones 946.8953- - 447.0053- 546.8050-
Andy Sheldon 546.4052- - 344.3347- 249.5052-
Kevin Sheldon 145.0045- - ---- 145.0045-
Kev Jones 536.4048- - 333.3337- 241.0048-
Dropouts 10 395.40 421 5 400.80 408 5 390.00 421
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Andy JonesM3 Aug 2021
Andy SheldonM3 Aug 2021
Chris JonesM3 Aug 2021
Des ReeceM3 Aug 2021
Gary TaintonM3 Aug 2021
James HannM3 Aug 2021
Jason SheldonM3 Aug 2021
Jos SheldonM3 Aug 2021
Kev JonesM3 Aug 2021
Kevin SheldonM3 Aug 2021
Mike AllenM3 Aug 2021
Tom HortonM3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Division 1: 16th
2017-18 – Division 1: 14th
2016-17 – Division 2: 6th
2015-16 – Division 2: 4th
2014-15 – Division 3: Runners Up
2013-14 – Division 3: 5th
2012-13 – Division 2: 15th
2011-12 – Division 2: 12th
2010-11 – Division 2: 13th
2009-10 – Division 2: 11th
2008-09 – Division 2: 8th
2007-08 – Division 2: 15th
1996-97 – Division 1: Champions
1994-95 – Division 2: Runners Up
1989-90 – Division 2: Runners Up