Dominoes

Section B

Brian Packer    07928 904715 | 01453 454271
Listers Club, Wednesday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 8 Sep 21  8pm Wednesday bye home
2 14 Sep 21 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1) W415366B Packer,A Pinch 57
3 22 Sep 21  8pm Wednesday Happy Shambles home L386394C Slee 55
4 30 Sep 21 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club W398368C Watts 60
5 6 Oct 21  8pm Wednesday Fusiliers home L433434A Pinch 62
6 14 Oct 21 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head D411411T Vick 62
7 20 Oct 21  8pm Wednesday Foxhunters home W403387T Vick 56
8 25 Oct 21 Monday bye away
9 3 Nov 21  8pm Wednesday Wanderers home L395409T Vick 59
10 11 Nov 21 R Thursday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL (1) L414435C Watts 60
11 17 Nov 21  8pm Wednesday Our Dons home W431412A Pinch 62
12 26 Nov 21 Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club L411424B Packer 62
13 1 Dec 21  8pm Wednesday Dropouts home L416421T Vick 58
14 9 Dec 21 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell Pavilion SSC W A
15 15 Dec 21  8pm Wednesday Rangers home L394396T Vick 63
16 10 Jan 22 Monday bye away
17 19 Jan 22  8pm Wednesday Slimbridge LSC home L405416T Vick 63
18 24 Jan 22 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1) L391429T Vick 54
19 2 Feb 22  8pm P Wednesday Morse Codes home W422396T Vick 63
20 8 Feb 22 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC W380365L W2ilson 56
21 16 Feb 22  8pm Wednesday Boars Head home L370397T Smith 53
22 22 Feb 22 Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W384383R Pickernell,T Vick 54
23 2 Mar 22  8pm Wednesday bye home
24 11 Mar 22 Friday Wanderers away Boars Head L367380H Tipper 55
25 16 Mar 22  8pm P Wednesday Rebels home L A
26 23 Mar 22 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2) L401435C Smith 60
27 30 Mar 22  8pm Wednesday Millermen home W422366T Vick 77
28 7 Apr 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House W398386T Vick 61
29 13 Apr 22  8pm Wednesday Raggedass Rangers home W441389C Smith 64
30 20 Apr 22 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club W417412T Vick 72
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 26 21 0 5 42 WAWHWAWHWALH
2 Rebels 26 18 0 8 36 WALHWAWHLALH
3 Slimbridge LSC 26 18 0 8 36 WHWAWHLAWHWA
4 Our Dons 26 13 2 11 28 LAWHLAWHLALH
5 Fusiliers 26 14 0 12 28 WAWHWAWAWHWA
6 Happy Shambles 26 14 0 12 27 LALALHLAWHLA
7 Millermen 26 13 1 12 27 WALHLAWHLAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 26 13 0 13 26 WALHWALHLALH
9 Dominoes 26 12 1 13 25 LHLAWHWAWHWA
10 Boars Head 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHLAWHLHWA
11 Wanderers 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHDALHWAWH
12 Morse Codes 26 9 1 16 19 LAWHDHLAWHLA
13 Dropouts 26 8 1 17 17 LALHLALHLAWH
14 Foxhunters 26 2 0 24 3 LAWHLALHLALA
denotes point deducted
Statistics   14
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Trevor Vick 2157.867712 17 1258.67777 956.78725
Charlie Smith 453.50642 17 164.00641 350.00601
Andy Pinch 1653.25623 14 855.63622 850.88571
Carol Watts 1252.75602 12 653.3358- 652.17602
Richard Pickernell 1252.42591 13 355.6759- 951.33551
Brian Packer 2352.00622 15 1152.6461- 1251.42622
Hugh Tipper 2051.15591 14 952.5655- 1150.00591
Rob Dalton 750.1455- 14 451.5055- 348.3351-
Tom Smith 1949.00561 13 1051.40561 946.3354-
Colin Slee 1149.00571 14 649.00551 549.0057-
Luke Wilson 947.33561 - 545.2046- 450.00561
Dawn Packer 1746.2956- 14 845.8852- 946.6756-
Jill Francis 944.5653- - 744.2953- 245.5046-
Pete Marfell 1242.3347- - 641.5047- 643.1746-
Dominoes 24 404.38 441 12 409.83 441 12 398.92 417
GenderRegisteredNotes
Andy PinchM3 Aug 2021
Brian PackerM3 Aug 2021
Carol WattsF24 Aug 2021
Charlie SmithM12 Mar 2022
Colin SleeM3 Aug 2021
Dawn PackerF3 Aug 2021
Gerry WaltonM3 Aug 2021
Hugh TipperM3 Aug 2021
Jill FrancisF24 Aug 2021
Luke WilsonM9 Dec 2021
Pete MarfellM3 Aug 2021
Richard PickernellM3 Aug 2021
Riley DaltonM3 Aug 2021
Rob DaltonM3 Aug 2021
Tom SmithM3 Aug 2021
Tony HindleM3 Aug 2021
Tony IslesM1 Apr 2022
Trevor VickM3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Division 1: 14th
2017-18 – Division 1: 8th
2016-17 – Division 1: 6th
2015-16 – Division 2: Runners Up
2014-15 – Division 2: 11th
2013-14 – Division 2: 8th
2012-13 – Division 2: 5th
2011-12 – Division 3: Runners Up
2010-11 – Division 3: 3rd
2009-10 – Division 4: Runners Up
2008-09 – Division 4: 3rd
2007-08 – Division 5: Champions
2006-07 – Division 6: Champions