Rebels

Section B

Len Holder    07531 109224
Slimbridge RBL (1), Friday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlley
18 28 Jan 22 Friday Wanderers away Boars Head
19 31 Jan 22 Monday bye away
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 10 Sep 21 Friday Foxhunters home W456416K Summers,C Earle 63
2 13 Sep 21 Monday bye away
3 24 Sep 21 Friday Wanderers home W469436K Summers,M Harris,K O'Conner 64
4 1 Oct 21 Friday bye home
5 6 Oct 21 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2) W418375K O'Conner 64
6 15 Oct 21 Friday Millermen home L395402C Earle 56
7 21 Oct 21  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House W415408L Holder 58
8 29 Oct 21 Friday Raggedass Rangers home W454449C Earle 61
9 3 Nov 21 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club L396403C Earle 56
10 11 Nov 21 R Thursday Dominoes home W435414K O'Conner 62
11 16 Nov 21 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1) W406393C Earle 65
12 26 Nov 21 P Friday Happy Shambles home
13 2 Dec 21 P Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club
14 10 Dec 21 Friday Fusiliers home W419391K O'Conner 64
15 16 Dec 21 P Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head
16 11 Jan 22 P Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn
17 21 Jan 22 Friday bye home
18 28 Jan 22 Friday Wanderers away Boars Head
19 31 Jan 22 Monday bye away
20 11 Feb 22 Friday Our Dons home
21 18 Feb 22 Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club
22 25 Feb 22 Friday Dropouts home
23 3 Mar 22 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell Pavilion SSC
24 11 Mar 22 Friday Rangers home
25 16 Mar 22  8pm Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club
26 25 Mar 22 Friday Slimbridge LSC home
27 28 Mar 22 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1)
28 8 Apr 22 Friday Morse Codes home
29 12 Apr 22 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC
30 22 Apr 22 Friday Boars Head home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 15 11 0 4 22 WAWHWAWAWALH
2 Slimbridge LSC 15 10 0 5 20 LAWHWALHLHWA
3 Our Dons 14 8 1 5 17 LAWHWAWHWADA
4 Rebels 10 8 0 2 16 WAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Happy Shambles 12 8 0 4 15 WHLHWHWAWHWA
6 Millermen 14 7 1 6 15 WHLALHLAWAWH
7 Morse Codes 11 6 0 5 12 LHWAWALALAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 11 6 0 5 12 LAWHLALALHWA
9 Fusiliers 14 6 0 8 12 WHWHLALALHLH
10 Dominoes 14 5 1 8 11 WHLALHWALHLH
11 Boars Head 13 4 2 7 10 WAWHWALADHLA
12 Wanderers 13 4 1 8 9 WHLALHWALHLH
13 Dropouts 11 3 0 8 6 LHLALHWALHLA
14 Foxhunters 13 1 0 12 1 LHLALHLALHLH
denotes point deducted
Statistics   12
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Chris Earle 958.11655 14 658.33633 357.67652
Keith O'Conner 1057.80644 15 660.33643 454.00641
Kevin Summers 955.11642 15 558.00642 451.5054-
Leonard Holder 1054.80591 12 656.0059- 453.00581
Clarence O'Conner 953.4460- 12 556.0060- 450.2554-
Mark Harris 752.86641 13 554.80641 248.0053-
Geoff Clarke 552.2055- - 351.6755- 253.0054-
Simon Bethell 350.3359- - 159.0059- 246.0046-
Phil Morfitt 948.5652- - 549.2052- 447.7550-
Jim Williams 548.4057- 13 548.4057- ----
Brendan Neale 247.5050- - ---- 247.5050-
Anthony Jellings 240.5047- - 134.0034- 147.0047-
Rebels 10 426.30 469 6 438.00 469 4 408.75 418
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Anthony JellingsM3 Aug 2021
Brendan NealeM2 Nov 2021
Chris EarleM3 Aug 2021
Clarence O'ConnerM3 Aug 2021
Garry WalkerM3 Aug 2021
Geoff ClarkeM3 Aug 2021
Jim WilliamsM3 Aug 2021
Keith O'ConnerM3 Aug 2021
Kevin SummersM3 Aug 2021
Leonard HolderM3 Aug 2021
Mark HarrisM3 Aug 2021
Paul WalkerM3 Aug 2021
Phil MorfittM3 Aug 2021
Simon BethellM3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Premier Division: 14th
2017-18 – Premier Division: 12th
2016-17 – Premier Division: 9th
2015-16 – Premier Division: 10th
2014-15 – Premier Division: 7th
2013-14 – Premier Division: 7th — All-in Cup: Runners Up
2012-13 – Premier Division: 12th
2011-12 – Premier Division: 13th
2010-11 – Premier Division: 14th
2010-11 – changed name from NSSC
2009-10 – Premier Division: 9th
2008-09 – Premier Division: 4th
2007-08 – Premier Division: 5th
2002-03 – Division 2: Champions
2001-02 – Division 3: Runner-up
2000-01 – Division 4: Champions
1999-00 – Division 5: Champions
1998-99 – Division 6: Champions
1997-98 – Division 7: Champions