Pheasant Pluckers

Section D

Mark Brain    07789 735316
Spring Villa Sports Bar, Thursday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 9 Sep 21 Thursday Crazy 8s home W398374K Markey 56
2 15 Sep 21  8pm Wednesday Casuals away Malt House W369348K Markey 55
3 23 Sep 21 Thursday Super Troopers home L401416R Bloodworth 54
4 30 Sep 21 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers home L377385J Venn 55
5 5 Oct 21 Tuesday Astonians away Tudor Arms W404400D Cole 60
6 14 Oct 21 Thursday Jolly Mariners home W400374R Bloodworth 68
7 18 Oct 21 Monday Duty Free away Cam Mills Bowls Club W393360D Cole 56
8 28 Oct 21 Thursday No Opers home W399398M Brain 56
9 3 Nov 21 Wednesday Lords and Ladies away Slimbridge RBL (1) L372378J Venn,R Bloodworth 54
10 11 Nov 21 Thursday bye home
11 16 Nov 21 Tuesday Sharpness Playmates away Dockers Club W349347R Bloodworth 49
12 25 Nov 21 Thursday Chaos home W399357L Bertuca 61
13 30 Nov 21 Tuesday Ladybirds away Slimbridge RBL (2) L377378K Markey 53
14 9 Dec 21 Thursday Oddbods home W H
15 13 Dec 21 Monday bye away
16 10 Jan 22 P Monday Crazy 8s away Slimbridge RBL (2) D =
17 20 Jan 22 Thursday Casuals home W402385J Venn 54
18 25 Jan 22 Tuesday Super Troopers away Boars Head W339317G Mierzwa,M Brain 50
19 3 Feb 22 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers away Slimbridge RBL (1) L367402M Brain 55
20 10 Feb 22 Thursday Astonians home L362363N Sharp 49
21 16 Feb 22 Wednesday Jolly Mariners away Boars Head W385354M Brain 61
22 24 Feb 22 Thursday Duty Free home L390411R Bloodworth 54
24 10 Mar 22 Thursday Lords and Ladies home W385364K Markey 54
25 14 Mar 22 Monday bye away
23 23 Mar 22 R Wednesday No Opers away Dockers Club L370386N Brain 53
26 24 Mar 22 Thursday Sharpness Playmates home W388368M Brain 57
27 31 Mar 22 Thursday Chaos away Cam Mills Bowls Club W379325N Sharp 59
28 7 Apr 22 Thursday Ladybirds home W392379K Markey 56
29 14 Apr 22  8pm Thursday Oddbods away Malt House L H
30 21 Apr 22 Thursday bye home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 No Opers 26 24 0 2 48 WAWHWAWHWHWH
2 Cheers 4 Beers 26 20 0 6 40 LHWAWHWHWAWH
3 Oddbods 26 18 0 8 36 LHLAWHWAWHLA
4 Astonians 26 17 0 9 34 LHWALALHWAWH
5 Pheasant Pluckers 26 16 1 9 33 WHLAWHWAWHLA
6 Sharpness Playmates 26 12 1 13 25 LAWHWALHLAWH
7 Chaos 26 12 0 14 24 WHLHWAWHWAWA
8 Super Troopers 26 11 0 15 22 WALALALHWHLH
9 Crazy 8s 26 10 1 15 20 LHLAWHLHWHLA
10 Jolly Mariners 26 10 0 16 20 WHLALHLALHLA
11 Ladybirds 26 8 1 17 17 WHDAWHLALHWA
12 Duty Free 26 8 0 18 16 LALHLAWALALH
13 Casuals 26 7 2 17 16 DHLADHLALALH
14 Lords and Ladies 26 6 0 20 12 LHLAWHLALALA
denotes point deducted
Statistics   13
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Mark Brain 2050.25615 14 1250.50572 849.88613
Kevin Markey 1950.21565 12 1051.10563 949.22552
Genneck Mierzwa 1350.00571 - 552.0053- 848.75571
Robin Bloodworth 2148.71685 12 1051.40683 1146.27542
Neil Sharp 2048.35592 9 1049.40531 1047.30591
David Cole 1648.25602 10 947.5655- 749.14602
Nathan Brain 2048.05561 11 1047.4051- 1048.70561
Jamie Adams 646.6753- - 548.8053- 136.0036-
Jim Venn 1746.65553 12 948.89552 844.13541
Lino Bertuca 1344.92611 14 845.38611 544.2053-
Cretia Venn 243.0047- - ---- 243.0047-
Bob Sharp 1442.6454- - 646.3354- 839.8847-
Paul Critchley 341.6744- - 240.5044- 144.0044-
Pheasant Pluckers 23 382.48 404 12 391.08 402 11 373.09 404
GenderRegisteredNotes
Bob SharpM3 Aug 2021
Conor GrovesM22 Sep 2021
Cretia VennF3 Aug 2021
David ColeM3 Aug 2021
Genneck MierzwaM3 Aug 2021
Jamie AdamsM3 Aug 2021
Janine BrainF22 Sep 2021
Jim VennM3 Aug 2021
Keith BenstockM3 Aug 2021
Kevin MarkeyM3 Aug 2021
Kevin TimpsonM3 Aug 2021
Lino BertucaM3 Aug 2021
Mark BrainM3 Aug 2021
Nathan BrainM3 Aug 2021
Neil SharpM3 Aug 2021
Paul CritchleyM13 Sep 2021
Robin BloodworthM3 Aug 2021
Sophie BrainF22 Sep 2021
2018-19 – Division 4: 9th
2017-18 – Division 4: 12th
2016-17 – Division 5: 3rd
2015-16 – Division 4: 11th
2014-15 – Division 3: 13th
2013-14 – Division 3: 8th
2012-13 – Division 3: 11th
2011-12 – Division 3: 14th
2010-11 – Division 3: 15th
2009-10 – Division 2: 15th
2008-09 – Division 2: 13th
2007-08 – Division 2: 12th
1988-89 – Division 2: Champions