Wannabees

Section A

Alex Ballard    07796 711062
Cam Sports Club, Friday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
3 24 Sep 21  8pm Friday Village Idiots away Malt House W452430C Wilcox 63
5 5 Oct 21 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC W443402B Holloway 64
4 13 Oct 21 R Wednesday Bridgetown home L440445G Dolling 62
7 22 Oct 21 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC W417414C Mould 61
8 25 Oct 21 Monday Artists away Cam Mills Bowls Club W441419C Wilcox 63
2 29 Oct 21 R Friday Tadgers home W428423C Wilcox 66
9 5 Nov 21 Friday bye home
10 12 Nov 21 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club L414446B Holloway,A Ballard 56
12 26 Nov 21 Friday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL (2) W406396C Mould 58
11 3 Dec 21 R Friday Warriors home L409427A Ballard 68
13 3 Dec 21 Friday bye home
14 9 Dec 21 Thursday Jack High away Cam Mills Bowls Club L423455S Ballard 60
6 21 Dec 21 R Tuesday Wurzels home W445423C Wilcox,D Hobbs 61
1 6 Jan 22 R Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL (2) W412406G Dolling,C Wilcox,C Mould 55
16 14 Jan 22 Friday Moscow Dynamos home W458400D Hobbs 67
17 20 Jan 22 Thursday Tadgers away Boars Head W447408C Mould 63
18 28 Jan 22 Friday Village Idiots home W496435J Dolbear,J Parrott,B Deakin 70
15 4 Feb 22 R Friday Tearaways home W468440A Ballard 66
20 11 Feb 22 Friday Better Half home W452438C Wilcox 66
21 16 Feb 22 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge RBL (2) L439448G Dolling 67
19 17 Feb 22 R Thursday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar L411429J Parrott 58
22 25 Feb 22 Friday Duke of Beaufort home W450420G Dolling 68
24 7 Mar 22 Monday bye away
25 18 Mar 22 Friday Avengers home W431422C Wilcox 62
26 24 Mar 22  8pm Thursday Warriors away Listers Club L442448A Ballard 63
27 1 Apr 22 Friday Persuaders home L431446B Deakin 57
28 4 Apr 22 Monday bye away
23 12 Apr 22 R Tuesday Artists home W444430C Mould 72
29 14 Apr 22 R Thursday Jack High home W445430J Parrott 63
30 4 May 22 R Wednesday Tearaways away Tudor Arms L H
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Bridgetown 26 19 0 7 38 WHWALHWAWAWA
2 Warriors 26 19 0 7 38 WHWAWHLAWAWH
3 Wannabees 26 17 0 9 34 WHLALHWHWHLA
4 Jack High 26 16 0 10 32 WHLALHLHLAWH
5 Artists 26 16 0 10 32 WHWHWALAWAWA
6 Tearaways 26 15 1 10 31 LAWHWAWAWHLA
7 Better Half 26 14 1 11 29 LAWHWHLADHWA
8 Tadgers 26 13 2 11 28 WAWADHWALALH
9 Persuaders 26 12 0 14 24 WHWALHLHLHLH
10 Avengers 26 10 1 15 21 LAWHLHWAWHWA
11 Village Idiots 26 9 2 15 20 WHDAWALHLHWH
12 Moscow Dynamos 26 7 2 17 16 LHLALHDAWHLH
13 Duke of Beaufort 26 6 1 19 13 LADHLHLALHLA
14 Wurzels 26 4 0 22 8 WALHLALALALH
Statistics   13
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Charlie Mould 2357.52725 14 1257.33721 1157.73634
Chris Wilcox 2057.50667 15 1059.70664 1055.30633
Alex Ballard 2556.20684 15 1357.69682 1254.58632
Danny Hobbs 1555.13672 16 1056.30672 552.8059-
Jake Dolbear 1754.71701 14 1056.40701 752.2957-
Ben Holloway 1254.58652 18 654.6765- 654.50642
George Dolling 2254.36684 17 1054.90682 1253.92672
Jake Parrott 2053.75703 15 1055.60702 1051.90581
Ben Deakin 2152.38702 14 1054.20702 1150.7356-
Steve Ballard 2052.30601 12 1052.0060- 1052.60601
Nick Kendall 251.5057- 12 251.5057- ----
Joel Stoneman 248.5050- - ---- 248.5050-
Ben Dolbear 137.0037- - 137.0037- ----
Wannabees 25 437.76 496 13 445.92 496 12 428.92 452
GenderRegisteredNotes
Adam HollowayM3 Aug 2021
Alex BallardM3 Aug 2021
Ben DeakinM3 Aug 2021
Ben DolbearM1 Dec 2021
Ben HollowayM3 Aug 2021
Charlie MouldM3 Aug 2021
Chris WilcoxM3 Aug 2021
Danny HobbsM3 Aug 2021
George DollingM3 Aug 2021
George ParrottM3 Aug 2021
Jake DolbearM3 Aug 2021
Jake ParrottM3 Aug 2021
James TimmsM30 Nov 2021
Joel StonemanM3 Aug 2021
Nick KendallM30 Nov 2021
Ryan BlickM3 Aug 2021
Steve BallardM3 Aug 2021
Terry DeakinM3 Aug 2021
Tom DeakinM3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Premier Division: 4th
2017-18 – Division 1: Champions
2016-17 – Division 2: Champions
2015-16 – Division 3: Champions
2014-15 – Division 4: Runners Up
2013-14 – Division 4: 5th
2012-13 – Division 4: 9th
2011-12 – Division 4: 12th
2010-11 – Division 4: 15th
2009-10 – Division 4: 4th
2008-09 – Division 4: 11th
2007-08 – Division 5: Runners Up
2004-05 – Division 6: Champions