Warriors

Section A

Eddie Carpenter    01453 821897 | 07495 726435
Listers Club, Thursday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 10 Sep 21 Friday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL (2) L427431E Carpenter 62
2 16 Sep 21  8pm Thursday bye home
4 30 Sep 21  8pm Thursday Tearaways home L410432D Smith 60
5 7 Oct 21 Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL (2) W411368G Meadows 63
6 14 Oct 21  8pm Thursday Tadgers home W456432M Arkle 69
7 22 Oct 21  8pm Friday Village Idiots away Malt House W452430R Sealey 62
8 28 Oct 21  8pm Thursday Bridgetown home W414406M Arkle 58
9 2 Nov 21 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC W440419M Arkle 69
10 11 Nov 21  8pm Thursday Wurzels home W433374L Butler 61
12 25 Nov 21  8pm Thursday Artists home L407431M Arkle 61
13 29 Nov 21 Monday bye away
11 3 Dec 21 R Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club W427409L Butler 60
14 9 Dec 21  8pm Thursday Avengers home W455415G Williams 79
3 21 Dec 21 R Tuesday Jack High away Cam Mills Bowls Club L434438D Smith 60
15 7 Jan 22 R Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC L425430C Philp 59
16 13 Jan 22  8pm Thursday Persuaders home W438430G Meadows 66
17 17 Jan 22 Monday bye away
18 27 Jan 22  8pm Thursday Jack High home W432427A Brain 59
19 3 Feb 22 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms W478463D Smith 68
20 10 Feb 22  8pm Thursday Moscow Dynamos home W422383E Carpenter 63
21 17 Feb 22 Thursday Tadgers away Boars Head W416396M Arkle 62
22 24 Feb 22  8pm Thursday Village Idiots home W448429D Smith 61
23 2 Mar 22 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar L426437K Hinder 60
24 10 Mar 22  8pm Thursday Better Half home W430421G Meadows 59
25 16 Mar 22 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge RBL (2) W414393K Hinder 55
26 24 Mar 22  8pm Thursday Wannabees home W448442M Arkle 67
27 28 Mar 22 Monday Artists away Cam Mills Bowls Club L369394G Meadows 53
28 7 Apr 22  8pm Thursday bye home
29 15 Apr 22 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club W411396G Meadows,L Butler 57
30 21 Apr 22  8pm Thursday Duke of Beaufort home W431374M Arkle 65
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Bridgetown 26 19 0 7 38 WHWALHWAWAWA
2 Warriors 26 19 0 7 38 WHWAWHLAWAWH
3 Wannabees 26 17 0 9 34 WHLALHWHWHLA
4 Jack High 26 16 0 10 32 WHLALHLHLAWH
5 Artists 26 16 0 10 32 WHWHWALAWAWA
6 Tearaways 26 15 1 10 31 LAWHWAWAWHLA
7 Better Half 26 14 1 11 29 LAWHWHLADHWA
8 Tadgers 26 13 2 11 28 WAWADHWALALH
9 Persuaders 26 12 0 14 24 WHWALHLHLHLH
10 Avengers 26 10 1 15 21 LAWHLHWAWHWA
11 Village Idiots 26 9 2 15 20 WHDAWALHLHWH
12 Moscow Dynamos 26 7 2 17 16 LHLALHDAWHLH
13 Duke of Beaufort 26 6 1 19 13 LADHLHLALHLA
14 Wurzels 26 4 0 22 8 WALHLALALALH
Statistics   12
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Ricky Sealey 162.00621 12 ---- 162.00621
Matt Arkle 1858.72697 16 1159.91695 756.86692
Dave Smith 2356.13684 16 1156.45612 1255.83682
Gill Meadows 2555.72665 14 1257.00662 1354.54633
Geoff Williams 2454.13791 15 1254.92791 1253.3360-
Eddie Carpenter 2153.57672 15 1153.73631 1053.40671
Keith Hinder 2452.92632 14 1153.6463- 1352.31602
Lloyd Butler 2252.82613 13 1052.00611 1253.50602
Alan Brain 2250.82591 15 1151.73591 1149.9154-
Chris Philp 1550.60591 12 750.0054- 851.13591
Kris Williams 1248.2561- 13 847.6358- 449.5061-
Glen Carpenter 139.0039- - ---- 139.0039-
Warriors 26 429.00 478 13 432.62 456 13 425.38 478
GenderRegisteredNotes
Alan BrainM3 Aug 2021
Chris PhilpM3 Aug 2021
Dave SmithM3 Aug 2021
Eddie CarpenterM3 Aug 2021
Geoff WilliamsM3 Aug 2021
Gill MeadowsF3 Aug 2021
Glen CarpenterM10 Apr 2022
Julian PowellM3 Aug 2021
Keith HinderM3 Aug 2021
Kris WilliamsM10 Sep 2021
Lloyd ButlerM3 Aug 2021
Matt ArkleM3 Aug 2021
Ricky SealeyM27 Aug 2021
Steve KordulaM14 Sep 2021
2018-19 – Division 1: Champions
2017-18 – Division 2: Champions
2016-17 – Division 3: Champions — All-in Cup: Winners — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2015-16 – Division 4: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2014-15 – Division 5: Champions — All-in Cup: Runners Up
2013-14 – Division 6: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2013-14 – entered League