Jack High

Section A

Russ Mellerup    07825 354179
Cam Mills Bowls Club, Thursday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 9 Sep 21 Thursday bye home
2 17 Sep 21 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club W423419R Mellerup 70
4 1 Oct 21 Friday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL (2) W436424S Crowcombe 63
5 7 Oct 21 Thursday bye home
6 14 Oct 21 Thursday Duke of Beaufort home W446381N Kelley 66
7 21 Oct 21 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms L454480R Mellerup 68
8 28 Oct 21 Thursday Moscow Dynamos home L423433A Mellerup 60
9 4 Nov 21 Thursday Tadgers away Boars Head W410404S Crowcombe 64
10 11 Nov 21 Thursday Village Idiots home W439412R Mellerup 66
11 17 Nov 21 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar L408454D Smith,S Crowcombe 59
12 25 Nov 21 Thursday Better Half home W443410D Smith 69
13 1 Dec 21 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge RBL (2) W400395P Tudor,S Crowcombe,R Mellerup 54
14 9 Dec 21 Thursday Wannabees home W455423S Crowcombe 77
15 13 Dec 21 Monday Artists away Cam Mills Bowls Club W449425N Kelley,S Lancaster 60
3 21 Dec 21 R Tuesday Warriors home W438434R Mellerup 66
16 10 Jan 22 Monday bye away
17 20 Jan 22 Thursday Avengers home W437427D Smith 60
18 27 Jan 22  8pm Thursday Warriors away Listers Club L427432R Mellerup 59
19 3 Feb 22 Thursday Persuaders home W433420R Mellerup 63
20 7 Feb 22 Monday bye away
21 18 Feb 22 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC W434408R Mellerup 60
23 3 Mar 22 Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL (2) W412404M Troy 59
24 10 Mar 22 Thursday Tadgers home L411423R Mellerup 59
27 29 Mar 22 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC L390421R Mellerup 56
28 7 Apr 22 Thursday Wurzels home W426406R Mellerup 58
29 14 Apr 22 R Thursday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club L430445R Mellerup 64
30 21 Apr 22 Thursday Artists home L430431A Mellerup 60
26 28 Apr 22 R Thursday Bridgetown home L419436M Troy,R Mellerup 58
25 5 May 22  8pm R Thursday Village Idiots away Malt House L422424R Mellerup 66
22 6 May 22 R Friday Tearaways home W427421D Smith 61
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Bridgetown 26 19 0 7 38 WHWALHWAWAWA
2 Warriors 26 19 0 7 38 WHWAWHLAWAWH
3 Wannabees 26 17 0 9 34 WHLALHWHWHLA
4 Jack High 26 16 0 10 32 WHLALHLHLAWH
5 Artists 26 16 0 10 32 WHWHWALAWAWA
6 Tearaways 26 15 1 10 31 LAWHWAWAWHLA
7 Better Half 26 14 1 11 29 LAWHWHLADHWA
8 Tadgers 26 13 2 11 28 WAWADHWALALH
9 Persuaders 26 12 0 14 24 WHWALHLHLHLH
10 Avengers 26 10 1 15 21 LAWHLHWAWHWA
11 Village Idiots 26 9 2 15 20 WHDAWALHLHWH
12 Moscow Dynamos 26 7 2 17 16 LHLALHDAWHLH
13 Duke of Beaufort 26 6 1 19 13 LADHLHLALHLA
14 Wurzels 26 4 0 22 8 WALHLALALALH
Statistics   15
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Allan Norris 262.0062- 15 ---- 262.0062-
Russ Mellerup 2460.137014 16 1260.08666 1260.17708
Steve Crowcombe 2356.43775 15 1256.58771 1156.27644
Paul Tudor 2253.68671 15 1155.1867- 1152.18611
David Smith 2153.57694 16 1054.90693 1152.36591
Stu Lancaster 2453.25631 13 1252.9260- 1253.58631
Andy Mellerup 1752.06602 9 952.33602 851.7558-
Phil Beames 451.7555- 13 353.6755- 146.0046-
Mike Troy 2351.70592 12 1251.42581 1152.00591
Arran Foxworthy 551.6060- - 255.5060- 349.0052-
Ned Kelley 1850.78662 12 1051.20661 850.25601
Martin Hall 249.5054- - 154.0054- 145.0045-
Rob Woodward 2049.2558- 12 1051.0058- 1047.5055-
Ali Pearce 249.0050- - ---- 249.0050-
Ted Taylor 138.0038- - ---- 138.0038-
Jack High 26 427.77 455 13 432.85 455 13 422.69 454
GenderRegisteredNotes
Ali PearceM18 Feb 2022
Allan NorrisM28 Sep 2021
Andy MellerupM3 Aug 2021
Arran FoxworthyM3 Aug 2021
David SmithM3 Aug 2021
Martin HallM5 May 2022
Mike TroyM3 Aug 2021
Ned KelleyM3 Aug 2021
Paul TudorM3 Aug 2021
Phil BeamesM28 Sep 2021
Rob WoodwardM3 Aug 2021
Russ MellerupM3 Aug 2021
Steve CrowcombeM3 Aug 2021
Stu LancasterM3 Aug 2021
Ted TaylorM3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Premier Division: 10th
2017-18 – Premier Division: 10th
2016-17 – Division 1: Champions
2015-16 – Premier Division: 13th
2014-15 – Premier Division: 10th
2013-14 – Division 1: Champions
2012-13 – Division 2: Champions
2011-12 – Division 2: 6th
2010-11 – Division 1: 16th
2009-10 – Division 1: 8th
2008-09 – Division 1: 7th
2007-08 – Division 1: 5th
2001-02 – Division 1: Champions
1983-84 – Division 2: Champions
1982-83 – Division 3: Runners Up