Rebels

Section B

Len Holder    07531 109224
Slimbridge RBL (1), Friday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 10 Sep 21 Friday Foxhunters home W456416K Summers,C Earle 63
2 13 Sep 21 Monday bye away
3 24 Sep 21 Friday Wanderers home W469436K Summers,M Harris,K O'Conner 64
4 1 Oct 21 Friday bye home
5 6 Oct 21 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2) W418375K O'Conner 64
6 15 Oct 21 Friday Millermen home L395402C Earle 56
7 21 Oct 21  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House W415408L Holder 58
8 29 Oct 21 Friday Raggedass Rangers home W454449C Earle 61
9 3 Nov 21 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club L396403C Earle 56
10 11 Nov 21 R Thursday Dominoes home W435414K O'Conner 62
11 16 Nov 21 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1) W406393C Earle 65
12 26 Nov 21 P Friday Happy Shambles home W447440K Summers 66
13 2 Dec 21 P Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club W A
14 10 Dec 21 Friday Fusiliers home W419391K O'Conner 64
15 16 Dec 21 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head W A
16 11 Jan 22 P Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W A
17 21 Jan 22 Friday bye home
18 28 Jan 22 Friday Wanderers away Boars Head W428394C O'Conner 62
19 31 Jan 22 Monday bye away
20 11 Feb 22 Friday Our Dons home L409416K O'Conner 59
21 18 Feb 22 Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club W438388L Holder 60
22 25 Feb 22 Friday Dropouts home W434428C Earle 64
23 3 Mar 22 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell Pavilion SSC L403414L Lowe 65
24 11 Mar 22 Friday Rangers home L431487C O'Conner 62
25 16 Mar 22  8pm P Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club W A
26 25 Mar 22 Friday Slimbridge LSC home L436438K Summers 59
27 28 Mar 22 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1) W400389K Summers,K O'Conner 54
28 8 Apr 22 Friday Morse Codes home W422386K Summers 56
29 12 Apr 22 P Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC L H
30 22 Apr 22 Friday Boars Head home L A
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 26 21 0 5 42 WAWHWAWHWALH
2 Rebels 26 18 0 8 36 WALHWAWHLALH
3 Slimbridge LSC 26 18 0 8 36 WHWAWHLAWHWA
4 Our Dons 26 13 2 11 28 LAWHLAWHLALH
5 Fusiliers 26 14 0 12 28 WAWHWAWAWHWA
6 Happy Shambles 26 14 0 12 27 LALALHLAWHLA
7 Millermen 26 13 1 12 27 WALHLAWHLAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 26 13 0 13 26 WALHWALHLALH
9 Dominoes 26 12 1 13 25 LHLAWHWAWHWA
10 Boars Head 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHLAWHLHWA
11 Wanderers 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHDALHWAWH
12 Morse Codes 26 9 1 16 19 LAWHDHLAWHLA
13 Dropouts 26 8 1 17 17 LALHLALHLAWH
14 Foxhunters 26 2 0 24 3 LAWHLALHLALA
denotes point deducted
Statistics   13
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Lee Lowe 165.00651 15 ---- 165.00651
Chris Earle 1856.89656 14 1158.00644 755.14652
Keith O'Conner 2055.95646 15 1258.42644 852.25642
Kevin Summers 1855.50666 15 1157.91665 751.71571
Leonard Holder 2054.90602 15 1255.0859- 854.63602
Clarence O'Conner 1954.84622 15 1156.64621 852.38621
Geoff Clarke 1452.3658- - 852.5055- 652.1758-
Simon Bethell 451.7559- - 159.0059- 349.3356-
Mark Harris 1551.33641 13 1053.70641 546.6054-
Jim Williams 548.4057- 13 548.4057- ----
Phil Morfitt 1648.3855- - 948.5653- 748.1455-
Brendan Neale 247.5050- - ---- 247.5050-
Anthony Jellings 842.8848- - 642.0048- 245.5047-
Rebels 20 425.55 469 12 433.92 469 8 413.00 438
GenderRegisteredNotes
Anthony JellingsM3 Aug 2021
Brendan NealeM2 Nov 2021
Chris EarleM3 Aug 2021
Clarence O'ConnerM3 Aug 2021
Garry WalkerM3 Aug 2021
Geoff ClarkeM3 Aug 2021
Jim WilliamsM3 Aug 2021
Keith O'ConnerM3 Aug 2021
Kevin SummersM3 Aug 2021
Lee LoweM28 Feb 2022
Leonard HolderM3 Aug 2021
Mark HarrisM3 Aug 2021
Paul WalkerM3 Aug 2021
Phil MorfittM3 Aug 2021
Simon BethellM3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Premier Division: 14th
2017-18 – Premier Division: 12th
2016-17 – Premier Division: 9th
2015-16 – Premier Division: 10th
2014-15 – Premier Division: 7th
2013-14 – Premier Division: 7th — All-in Cup: Runners Up
2012-13 – Premier Division: 12th
2011-12 – Premier Division: 13th
2010-11 – Premier Division: 14th
2010-11 – changed name from NSSC
2009-10 – Premier Division: 9th
2008-09 – Premier Division: 4th
2007-08 – Premier Division: 5th
2002-03 – Division 2: Champions
2001-02 – Division 3: Runner-up
2000-01 – Division 4: Champions
1999-00 – Division 5: Champions
1998-99 – Division 6: Champions
1997-98 – Division 7: Champions