Casuals

Section D

Chris Day    01453 810719
Malt House, Wednesday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 7 Sep 21 Tuesday Super Troopers away Boars Head L359364C Mercer 54
2 15 Sep 21  8pm Wednesday Pheasant Pluckers home L348369C Mercer 54
3 21 Sep 21 Tuesday Astonians away Tudor Arms L386421C Mercer 53
5 4 Oct 21 Monday Duty Free away Cam Mills Bowls Club L339368C Mercer 53
6 13 Oct 21  8pm Wednesday No Opers home L345437J Hopkins 56
7 20 Oct 21 Wednesday Lords and Ladies away Slimbridge RBL (1) L346363J Philips 50
4 27 Oct 21  8pm R Wednesday Jolly Mariners home W400352G Stook 62
8 27 Oct 21  8pm Wednesday bye home
9 2 Nov 21 Tuesday Sharpness Playmates away Dockers Club W338311J Hopkins 48
11 16 Nov 21 Tuesday Ladybirds away Slimbridge RBL (2) L365379J Hopkins 60
12 24 Nov 21  8pm Wednesday Oddbods home L386389H Smith,C Mercer 53
13 29 Nov 21 Monday bye away
14 8 Dec 21  8pm P Wednesday Crazy 8s home W H
15 20 Dec 21 R Monday Cheers 4 Beers away Slimbridge RBL (1) L346401H Smith 52
10 6 Jan 22  8pm R Thursday Chaos home L372376D Miller 55
16 12 Jan 22  8pm Wednesday Super Troopers home L366391C Mercer 54
17 20 Jan 22 Thursday Pheasant Pluckers away Spring Villa Sports Bar L385402A Evans 56
18 26 Jan 22  8pm Wednesday Astonians home W368365A Evans 59
19 2 Feb 22 Wednesday Jolly Mariners away Boars Head W369350C Mercer 63
20 9 Feb 22  8pm Wednesday Duty Free home W373370C Mercer 54
21 18 Feb 22 Friday No Opers away Dockers Club L341388J Philips 47
22 23 Feb 22  8pm Wednesday Lords and Ladies home W369367C Mercer 71
23 28 Feb 22 Monday bye away
24 9 Mar 22  8pm Wednesday Sharpness Playmates home D373373C Mercer 56
25 17 Mar 22 Thursday Chaos away Cam Mills Bowls Club L338362D Miller,H Smith,C Mercer 46
26 23 Mar 22  8pm P Wednesday Ladybirds home D =
27 31 Mar 22  8pm Thursday Oddbods away Malt House L380416G Stook 55
28 6 Apr 22  8pm Wednesday bye home
29 11 Apr 22 Monday Crazy 8s away Slimbridge RBL (2) L350401C Mercer 57
30 20 Apr 22  8pm Wednesday Cheers 4 Beers home L379382C Mercer 54
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 No Opers 26 24 0 2 48 WAWHWAWHWHWH
2 Cheers 4 Beers 26 20 0 6 40 LHWAWHWHWAWH
3 Oddbods 26 18 0 8 36 LHLAWHWAWHLA
4 Astonians 26 17 0 9 34 LHWALALHWAWH
5 Pheasant Pluckers 26 16 1 9 33 WHLAWHWAWHLA
6 Sharpness Playmates 26 12 1 13 25 LAWHWALHLAWH
7 Chaos 26 12 0 14 24 WHLHWAWHWAWA
8 Super Troopers 26 11 0 15 22 WALALALHWHLH
9 Crazy 8s 26 10 1 15 20 LHLAWHLHWHLA
10 Jolly Mariners 26 10 0 16 20 WHLALHLALHLA
11 Ladybirds 26 8 1 17 17 WHDAWHLALHWA
12 Duty Free 26 8 0 18 16 LALHLAWALALH
13 Casuals 26 7 2 17 16 DHLADHLALALH
14 Lords and Ladies 26 6 0 20 12 LHLAWHLALALA
denotes point deducted
Statistics   13
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Clair Mercer 2452.637113 16 1155.55717 1350.15636
Justine Hopkins 1648.94603 13 947.78561 750.43602
Roe Stump 548.6053- - 245.0047- 351.0053-
Hayley Smith 1547.73533 13 549.40531 1046.90532
Gilly Stook 1447.21622 13 650.00621 845.13551
Amanda Evans 2346.30592 13 1148.64591 1244.17561
Diane Miller 846.00552 - 446.75551 445.25481
Rose Coupe 1245.5852- 12 945.8952- 344.6748-
Janet Philips 2242.91502 - 1043.3050- 1242.58502
Carole Weaving 1042.0049- - 341.3344- 742.2949-
Lyndsey Morgan 142.0042- - ---- 142.0042-
Chris Day 2340.9155- 14 1139.1853- 1242.5055-
Pat Chapman 1938.3247- - 739.7147- 1237.5046-
Casuals 24 363.38 400 11 370.82 400 13 357.08 386
GenderRegisteredNotes
Amanda EvansF3 Aug 2021
Carole WeavingF3 Aug 2021
Chris DayF3 Aug 2021
Clair MercerF3 Aug 2021
Diane MillerF18 Nov 2021
Gilly StookF27 Aug 2021
Hayley SmithF3 Aug 2021
Janet PhilipsF3 Aug 2021
Joyce TuckfieldF3 Aug 2021
Julie CrawfordF18 Nov 2021
Justine HopkinsF3 Aug 2021
Lyndsey MorganF22 Mar 2022
Mary MidgleyF3 Aug 2021
Pat ChapmanF3 Aug 2021
Roe StumpF3 Aug 2021
Rose CoupeF5 Sep 2021
Sheila TurlF3 Aug 2021
Sue StumpF3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Division 5: 12th
2017-18 – Division 5: 10th
2016-17 – Division 6: 11th
2015-16 – Division 6: 7th
2014-15 – Division 6: 8th
2013-14 – Division 6: 13th
2012-13 – Division 6: 13th
2011-12 – Division 6: 6th
2010-11 – Division 6: 12th
2009-10 – Division 6: 11th
2008-09 – Division 6: 5th
2007-08 – Division 6: 7th
1993-94 – Division 4: Runners Up