Millermen

Section B

Bruce Midgley    07738 969907
Cam Sports Club, Friday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 10 Sep 21 Friday Fusiliers home W435396B Midgley 66
2 16 Sep 21 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head W400389M Allen 63
3 24 Sep 21 Friday Foxhunters home L405412C Stephens 59
4 27 Sep 21 Monday bye away
5 8 Oct 21 Friday Wanderers home D431431B Midgley 64
6 15 Oct 21 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL (1) W402395D Harper 58
7 22 Oct 21 P Friday Our Dons home L407408B Midgley 61
8 29 Oct 21 Friday bye home
9 4 Nov 21  8pm P Thursday Dropouts away Malt House W A
10 12 Nov 21 Friday Raggedass Rangers home W458412R Langridge,T Dumalow,D Harper 65
11 17 Nov 21 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club L372415T Dumalow,D Harper 51
12 26 Nov 21 Friday Dominoes home W424411R Workman 64
13 30 Nov 21 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1) L409413R Langridge 57
14 10 Dec 21 Friday Happy Shambles home L432442D Harper 61
15 16 Dec 21 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club L381395R Langridge 55
16 11 Jan 22 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC W394393B Midgley,L Harper 53
17 21 Jan 22 Friday Boars Head home W426412T Spencer 66
18 25 Jan 22 P Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W A
19 4 Feb 22 Friday bye home
20 11 Feb 22 P Friday Wanderers away Boars Head L H
21 18 Feb 22 Friday Rebels home L388438B Midgley 60
22 23 Feb 22 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2) L H
23 28 Feb 22 Monday bye away
24 11 Mar 22 Friday Dropouts home W406386C Stephens,D Harper 57
25 17 Mar 22 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell Pavilion SSC W406385D Harper 64
26 25 Mar 22 Friday Rangers home L A
27 30 Mar 22  8pm Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club L366422T Spencer 57
28 8 Apr 22 Friday Slimbridge LSC home W446419T Spencer 63
29 11 Apr 22 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1) L401422C Stephens 58
30 22 Apr 22 Friday Morse Codes home W437392R Workman 66
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 26 21 0 5 42 WAWHWAWHWALH
2 Rebels 26 18 0 8 36 WALHWAWHLALH
3 Slimbridge LSC 26 18 0 8 36 WHWAWHLAWHWA
4 Our Dons 26 13 2 11 28 LAWHLAWHLALH
5 Fusiliers 26 14 0 12 28 WAWHWAWAWHWA
6 Happy Shambles 26 14 0 12 27 LALALHLAWHLA
7 Millermen 26 13 1 12 27 WALHLAWHLAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 26 13 0 13 26 WALHWALHLALH
9 Dominoes 26 12 1 13 25 LHLAWHWAWHWA
10 Boars Head 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHLAWHLHWA
11 Wanderers 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHDALHWAWH
12 Morse Codes 26 9 1 16 19 LAWHDHLAWHLA
13 Dropouts 26 8 1 17 17 LALHLALHLAWH
14 Foxhunters 26 2 0 24 3 LAWHLALHLALA
denotes point deducted
Statistics   17
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Dunc Harper 1456.57656 13 758.86653 754.29643
Russel Workman 1056.40662 14 757.57662 353.6755-
Bruce Midgley 1655.88665 14 1158.64664 549.80531
Martin Allen 1254.17631 13 553.8056- 754.43631
Chris Stephens 1653.00593 13 1054.50592 650.50581
Terry Spencer 1552.80663 16 955.33662 649.00571
Rich Langridge 1852.72653 12 954.89651 950.56572
Lara Harper 450.75561 9 156.0056- 349.00531
Tony Dumalow 1449.79652 13 951.44651 546.80521
Syd Gleadall 1349.0859- 12 1149.2759- 248.0049-
Neil Drummond 248.5054- - 143.0043- 154.0054-
Dan Langridge 147.0047- - ---- 147.0047-
Sam Cason 1545.9356- 13 746.2955- 845.6356-
Stef Cason 545.8049- - 445.7549- 146.0046-
Liam Harper 345.0051- - 151.0051- 242.0047-
Danni Gleadall 342.6748- - 342.6748- ----
Jackie Williams 642.0049- - 139.0039- 542.6049-
Millermen 21 410.76 458 12 424.58 458 9 392.33 409
GenderRegisteredNotes
Bruce MidgleyM3 Aug 2021
Chris StephensM3 Aug 2021
Dan LangridgeM3 Aug 2021
Danni GleadallF3 Aug 2021
Dunc HarperM3 Aug 2021
Howard PalmerM3 Aug 2021
Jackie WilliamsF3 Aug 2021
Lara HarperF3 Aug 2021
Liam HarperM15 Oct 2021
Mark TempleM3 Aug 2021
Martin AllenM3 Aug 2021
Neil DrummondM3 Aug 2021
Rich LangridgeM3 Aug 2021
Russel WorkmanM4 Sep 2021
Sam CasonM12 Sep 2021
Stef CasonM3 Aug 2021
Syd GleadallM3 Aug 2021
Terry SpencerM3 Aug 2021
Tony DumalowM3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Division 2: 11th
2017-18 – Division 2: 8th
2016-17 – Division 2: 9th
2015-16 – Division 2: 10th
2014-15 – Division 2: 5th
2013-14 – Division 2: 10th
2012-13 – Division 2: 9th
2011-12 – Division 1: 15th
2010-11 – Division 1: 11th
2009-10 – Division 1: 10th
2008-09 – Division 1: 12th
2007-08 – Division 2: Runners Up
1996-97 – Division 2: Runners Up
1995-96 – Division 3: Champions
1994-95 – Division 4: Champions
1993-94 – Division 5: Runners Up
1992-93 – Division 6: Runners Up