Rangers

Section B

Rob Penrith  
Dockers Club, Wednesday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 8 Sep 21 Wednesday Slimbridge LSC home L386408R Ashley 55
2 13 Sep 21 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1) W444402M Smith 70
3 22 Sep 21 Wednesday Morse Codes home L390402K Atkinson,M Smith 53
4 28 Sep 21 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC L369378R Wellings 51
5 6 Oct 21 Wednesday Boars Head home W408379K Atkinson 58
6 12 Oct 21 Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W378367R Wellings 53
7 20 Oct 21 Wednesday bye home
9 3 Nov 21 Wednesday Rebels home W403396R Ashley 60
10 10 Nov 21 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2) W409405K Atkinson 55
11 17 Nov 21 Wednesday Millermen home W415372R Ashley 61
12 25 Nov 21  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House W432404A Penrith 59
13 1 Dec 21 Wednesday Raggedass Rangers home W387363A Atkinson 54
14 8 Dec 21 Wednesday bye home
15 15 Dec 21  8pm Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club W396394P Phillips 57
8 7 Jan 22 R Friday Wanderers away Boars Head W380376A Penrith 54
16 11 Jan 22 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1) W436373A Penrith 64
17 19 Jan 22 Wednesday Happy Shambles home L380381R Wellings,R Penrith 54
18 27 Jan 22 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club W435381P Cook 71
19 2 Feb 22 Wednesday Fusiliers home W392381A Penrith 58
20 10 Feb 22 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head W421404A Penrith 67
21 16 Feb 22 Wednesday Foxhunters home W390363R Penrith 55
22 21 Feb 22 Monday bye away
23 2 Mar 22 Wednesday Wanderers home W405357P Phillips,P Cook 55
24 11 Mar 22 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL (1) W487431K Atkinson 75
25 16 Mar 22 Wednesday Our Dons home W408353A Penrith 61
26 25 Mar 22 Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club W A
27 30 Mar 22 P Wednesday Dropouts home W H
28 7 Apr 22 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell Pavilion SSC W411408A Penrith 58
29 11 Apr 22 Monday bye away
30 20 Apr 22 Wednesday Dominoes home L412417K Atkinson 63
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 26 21 0 5 42 WAWHWAWHWALH
2 Rebels 26 18 0 8 36 WALHWAWHLALH
3 Slimbridge LSC 26 18 0 8 36 WHWAWHLAWHWA
4 Our Dons 26 13 2 11 28 LAWHLAWHLALH
5 Fusiliers 26 14 0 12 28 WAWHWAWAWHWA
6 Happy Shambles 26 14 0 12 27 LALALHLAWHLA
7 Millermen 26 13 1 12 27 WALHLAWHLAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 26 13 0 13 26 WALHWALHLALH
9 Dominoes 26 12 1 13 25 LHLAWHWAWHWA
10 Boars Head 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHLAWHLHWA
11 Wanderers 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHDALHWAWH
12 Morse Codes 26 9 1 16 19 LAWHDHLAWHLA
13 Dropouts 26 8 1 17 17 LALHLALHLAWH
14 Foxhunters 26 2 0 24 3 LAWHLALHLALA
denotes point deducted
Statistics   15
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Martin Corbett 258.0062- 15 154.0054- 162.0062-
Pat Phillips 355.00572 12 155.00551 255.00571
Andrew Penrith 2354.52717 16 1252.75612 1156.45715
Martin Smith 752.86702 16 253.00531 552.80701
Rob Wellings 2052.45623 13 1050.40551 1054.50622
Keith Atkinson 2251.82755 15 1250.17633 1053.80752
Russell Ashley 2451.79613 16 1251.92613 1251.6759-
Alex Atkinson 1651.75631 13 1150.91611 553.6063-
Pete Cook 1651.19712 17 749.00551 952.89711
Tom King 451.0058- - 248.5049- 253.5058-
Robert Penrith 2250.55582 9 1151.18582 1149.9158-
Gareth Hankin 948.3354- 11 547.4053- 449.5054-
Mike Fowler 147.0047- - ---- 147.0047-
Lorraine Wellings 2243.1855- - 1039.9049- 1245.9255-
Guy Hutchinson 142.0042- - ---- 142.0042-
Rangers 24 407.25 487 12 398.00 415 12 416.50 487
GenderRegisteredNotes
Alex AtkinsonM3 Aug 2021
Andrew PenrithM3 Aug 2021
Dave KingM3 Aug 2021
Dewi RushworthM3 Aug 2021
Gareth HankinM3 Aug 2021
Guy HutchinsonM3 Aug 2021
Keith AtkinsonM3 Aug 2021
Kevin ReevesM3 Aug 2021
Lorraine WellingsF3 Aug 2021
Martin CorbettM3 Aug 2021
Martin SmithM3 Aug 2021
Mike FowlerM16 Dec 2021
Pat PhillipsM3 Aug 2021
Pete CookM28 Sep 2021
Rob WellingsM3 Aug 2021
Robert PenrithM3 Aug 2021
Russell AshleyM3 Aug 2021
Tom KingM3 Aug 2021
Trish CookF26 Mar 2022
2018-19 – Division 2: Champions
2017-18 – Division 2: 3rd
2016-17 – Division 3: Runners Up
2015-16 – Division 3: 5th
2014-15 – Division 4: Champions
2013-14 – Division 4: 3rd
2012-13 – Division 4: 5th
2011-12 – Division 5: Runners Up
2010-11 – Division 5: 3rd
2009-10 – Division 5: 5th
2008-09 – Division 5: 14th
2007-08 – Division 5: 9th
1985-86 – Division 2: Runners Up