Rangers

Section B

Rob Penrith  
Dockers Club, Wednesday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlley
18 27 Jan 22 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club
19 2 Feb 22 Wednesday Fusiliers home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 8 Sep 21 Wednesday Slimbridge LSC home L386408R Ashley 55
2 13 Sep 21 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1) W444402M Smith 70
3 22 Sep 21 Wednesday Morse Codes home L390402K Atkinson,M Smith 53
4 28 Sep 21 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC L369378R Wellings 51
5 6 Oct 21 Wednesday Boars Head home W408379K Atkinson 58
6 12 Oct 21 Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W378367R Wellings 53
7 20 Oct 21 Wednesday bye home
9 3 Nov 21 Wednesday Rebels home W403396R Ashley 60
10 10 Nov 21 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2) W409405K Atkinson 55
11 17 Nov 21 Wednesday Millermen home W415372R Ashley 61
12 25 Nov 21  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House W432404A Penrith 59
13 1 Dec 21 Wednesday Raggedass Rangers home W387363A Atkinson 54
14 8 Dec 21 Wednesday bye home
15 15 Dec 21  8pm Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club W396394P Phillips 57
8 7 Jan 22 R Friday Wanderers away Boars Head W380376A Penrith 54
16 11 Jan 22 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1) W436373A Penrith 64
17 19 Jan 22 Wednesday Happy Shambles home L380381R Wellings,R Penrith 54
18 27 Jan 22 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club
19 2 Feb 22 Wednesday Fusiliers home
20 10 Feb 22 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head
21 16 Feb 22 Wednesday Foxhunters home
22 21 Feb 22 Monday bye away
23 2 Mar 22 Wednesday Wanderers home
24 11 Mar 22 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL (1)
25 16 Mar 22 Wednesday Our Dons home
26 25 Mar 22 Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club
27 30 Mar 22 Wednesday Dropouts home
28 7 Apr 22 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell Pavilion SSC
29 11 Apr 22 Monday bye away
30 20 Apr 22 Wednesday Dominoes home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 15 11 0 4 22 WAWHWAWAWALH
2 Slimbridge LSC 15 10 0 5 20 LAWHWALHLHWA
3 Our Dons 14 8 1 5 17 LAWHWAWHWADA
4 Rebels 10 8 0 2 16 WAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Happy Shambles 12 8 0 4 15 WHLHWHWAWHWA
6 Millermen 14 7 1 6 15 WHLALHLAWAWH
7 Morse Codes 11 6 0 5 12 LHWAWALALAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 11 6 0 5 12 LAWHLALALHWA
9 Fusiliers 14 6 0 8 12 WHWHLALALHLH
10 Dominoes 14 5 1 8 11 WHLALHWALHLH
11 Boars Head 13 4 2 7 10 WAWHWALADHLA
12 Wanderers 13 4 1 8 9 WHLALHWALHLH
13 Dropouts 11 3 0 8 6 LHLALHWALHLA
14 Foxhunters 13 1 0 12 1 LHLALHLALHLH
denotes point deducted
Statistics   15
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Martin Corbett 258.0062- 15 154.0054- 162.0062-
Pat Phillips 255.00571 - ---- 255.00571
Martin Smith 653.17702 16 253.00531 453.25701
Russell Ashley 1552.53613 16 753.57613 851.6359-
Andrew Penrith 1452.00643 13 750.8653- 753.14643
Robert Penrith 1450.79581 - 652.67581 849.3858-
Pete Cook 950.6757- 12 351.3353- 650.3357-
Keith Atkinson 1350.62603 14 748.86582 652.67601
Rob Wellings 1250.58583 12 648.17541 653.00582
Alex Atkinson 849.88571 13 650.50571 248.0050-
Gareth Hankin 748.7154- 11 448.5053- 349.0054-
Tom King 248.5049- - 148.0048- 149.0049-
Mike Fowler 147.0047- - ---- 147.0047-
Lorraine Wellings 1442.4350- - 638.6745- 845.2550-
Guy Hutchinson 142.0042- - ---- 142.0042-
Rangers 15 400.87 444 7 395.57 415 8 405.50 444
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Alex AtkinsonM3 Aug 2021
Andrew PenrithM3 Aug 2021
Dave KingM3 Aug 2021
Dewi RushworthM3 Aug 2021
Gareth HankinM3 Aug 2021
Guy HutchinsonM3 Aug 2021
Keith AtkinsonM3 Aug 2021
Kevin ReevesM3 Aug 2021
Lorraine WellingsF3 Aug 2021
Martin CorbettM3 Aug 2021
Martin SmithM3 Aug 2021
Mike FowlerM16 Dec 2021
Pat PhillipsM3 Aug 2021
Pete CookM28 Sep 2021
Rob WellingsM3 Aug 2021
Robert PenrithM3 Aug 2021
Russell AshleyM3 Aug 2021
Tom KingM3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Division 2: Champions
2017-18 – Division 2: 3rd
2016-17 – Division 3: Runners Up
2015-16 – Division 3: 5th
2014-15 – Division 4: Champions
2013-14 – Division 4: 3rd
2012-13 – Division 4: 5th
2011-12 – Division 5: Runners Up
2010-11 – Division 5: 3rd
2009-10 – Division 5: 5th
2008-09 – Division 5: 14th
2007-08 – Division 5: 9th
1985-86 – Division 2: Runners Up