Raggedass Rangers

Section B

Harry Sampson  
Synwell Pavilion SSC, Thursday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlley
18 25 Jan 22 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC
19 3 Feb 22 Thursday Boars Head home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 9 Sep 21 P Thursday Happy Shambles home
2 16 Sep 21 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club L374386A Chappel 57
3 23 Sep 21 Thursday Fusiliers home W370363C Hopkins 51
4 30 Sep 21 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head W401394R Marsh,D Thornhill 59
5 7 Oct 21 Thursday Foxhunters home W384380A Chappel 54
6 11 Oct 21 Monday bye away
7 21 Oct 21 Thursday Wanderers home W423373C Hopkins 62
8 29 Oct 21 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL (1) L449454D Thornhill 73
9 4 Nov 21 Thursday Our Dons home W409393D Thornhill 58
10 12 Nov 21 Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club L412458N Tomlin 60
11 18 Nov 21 P Thursday Dropouts home
12 25 Nov 21 Thursday bye home
13 1 Dec 21 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club L363387S Spill 53
14 9 Dec 21 Thursday Dominoes home L A
15 14 Dec 21 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1) W417395N Tomlin 63
16 10 Jan 22 P Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1)
17 20 Jan 22 Thursday Morse Codes home
18 25 Jan 22 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC
19 3 Feb 22 Thursday Boars Head home
20 8 Feb 22 Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn
21 17 Feb 22 Thursday bye home
22 25 Feb 22 Friday Wanderers away Boars Head
23 3 Mar 22 Thursday Rebels home
24 9 Mar 22 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2)
25 17 Mar 22 Thursday Millermen home
26 24 Mar 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House
27 28 Mar 22 Monday bye away
28 7 Apr 22 Thursday Rangers home
29 13 Apr 22  8pm Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club
30 21 Apr 22 Thursday Slimbridge LSC home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 15 11 0 4 22 WAWHWAWAWALH
2 Slimbridge LSC 15 10 0 5 20 LAWHWALHLHWA
3 Our Dons 14 8 1 5 17 LAWHWAWHWADA
4 Rebels 10 8 0 2 16 WAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Happy Shambles 12 8 0 4 15 WHLHWHWAWHWA
6 Millermen 14 7 1 6 15 WHLALHLAWAWH
7 Morse Codes 11 6 0 5 12 LHWAWALALAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 11 6 0 5 12 LAWHLALALHWA
9 Fusiliers 14 6 0 8 12 WHWHLALALHLH
10 Dominoes 14 5 1 8 11 WHLALHWALHLH
11 Boars Head 13 4 2 7 10 WAWHWALADHLA
12 Wanderers 13 4 1 8 9 WHLALHWALHLH
13 Dropouts 11 3 0 8 6 LHLALHWALHLA
14 Foxhunters 13 1 0 12 1 LHLALHLALHLH
denotes point deducted
Statistics   11
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Dan Thornhill 856.25733 16 454.50611 458.00732
Dave Goreman 454.7568- 15 248.5049- 261.0068-
Ross Marsh 453.00591 15 248.0053- 258.00591
Shaun Spill 752.00591 12 249.0049- 553.20591
Ashley Chappel 1052.00592 13 453.00561 651.33591
Nicky Tomlin 951.33632 16 349.6759- 652.17632
Clint Hopkins 950.22622 13 454.75622 546.6050-
Harry Sampson 1048.3053- - 446.0049- 649.8353-
Morris Cole 1045.1052- 13 447.0051- 643.8352-
Ollie Boyle 344.0051- - 149.0049- 241.5051-
David Pearce 642.8352- - 238.0040- 445.2552-
Raggedass Rangers 10 400.20 449 4 396.50 423 6 402.67 449
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Ashley ChappelM3 Aug 2021
Clint HopkinsM3 Aug 2021
Dan ThornhillM3 Aug 2021
Dave GoremanM3 Aug 2021
David PearceM3 Aug 2021
Harry SampsonM3 Aug 2021
Joey TomlinM3 Aug 2021
Morris ColeM3 Aug 2021
Nicky TomlinM3 Aug 2021
Ollie BoyleM7 Oct 2021
Ross MarshM3 Aug 2021
Shaun SpillM3 Aug 2021
Sue BrowningF3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Division 3: Champions
2017-18 – Division 3: 5th
2016-17 – Division 4: 5th
2015-16 – Division 3: 12th
2014-15 – Division 3: 12th
2013-14 – Division 3: 6th
2012-13 – Division 3: 12th
2011-12 – Division 3: 9th
2010-11 – Division 3: 10th
2009-10 – Division 3: 4th
2008-09 – Division 4: Champions
2007-08 – Division 4: 4th
2006-07 – Division 5: Runners Up