Raggedass Rangers

Section B

Harry Sampson  
Synwell Pavilion SSC, Thursday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 9 Sep 21 P Thursday Happy Shambles home W414374D Thornhill 60
2 16 Sep 21 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club L374386A Chappel 57
3 23 Sep 21 Thursday Fusiliers home W370363C Hopkins 51
4 30 Sep 21 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head W401394R Marsh,D Thornhill 59
5 7 Oct 21 Thursday Foxhunters home W384380A Chappel 54
6 11 Oct 21 Monday bye away
7 21 Oct 21 Thursday Wanderers home W423373C Hopkins 62
8 29 Oct 21 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL (1) L449454D Thornhill 73
9 4 Nov 21 Thursday Our Dons home W409393D Thornhill 58
10 12 Nov 21 Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club L412458N Tomlin 60
11 18 Nov 21 P Thursday Dropouts home L A
12 25 Nov 21 Thursday bye home
13 1 Dec 21 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club L363387S Spill 53
14 9 Dec 21 Thursday Dominoes home L A
15 14 Dec 21 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1) W417395N Tomlin 63
17 20 Jan 22 Thursday Morse Codes home W384336D Thornhill 56
18 25 Jan 22 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC W406378N Tomlin 57
19 3 Feb 22 Thursday Boars Head home L401410A Chappel 59
20 8 Feb 22 Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W352319A Chappel 49
21 17 Feb 22 Thursday bye home
16 24 Feb 22 R Thursday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1) L H
22 25 Feb 22 Friday Wanderers away Boars Head L394395N Tomlin 60
23 3 Mar 22 Thursday Rebels home W414403D Thornhill 64
24 9 Mar 22 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL (2) W408406D Thornhill 64
25 17 Mar 22 Thursday Millermen home L385406A Chappel,D Thornhill 53
26 24 Mar 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House W427373D Goreman 60
27 28 Mar 22 Monday bye away
28 7 Apr 22 Thursday Rangers home L408411A Chappel 58
29 13 Apr 22  8pm Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club L389441D Thornhill 58
30 21 Apr 22 Thursday Slimbridge LSC home L A
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 26 21 0 5 42 WAWHWAWHWALH
2 Rebels 26 18 0 8 36 WALHWAWHLALH
3 Slimbridge LSC 26 18 0 8 36 WHWAWHLAWHWA
4 Our Dons 26 13 2 11 28 LAWHLAWHLALH
5 Fusiliers 26 14 0 12 28 WAWHWAWAWHWA
6 Happy Shambles 26 14 0 12 27 LALALHLAWHLA
7 Millermen 26 13 1 12 27 WALHLAWHLAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 26 13 0 13 26 WALHWALHLALH
9 Dominoes 26 12 1 13 25 LHLAWHWAWHWA
10 Boars Head 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHLAWHLHWA
11 Wanderers 26 11 2 13 24 LAWHDALHWAWH
12 Morse Codes 26 9 1 16 19 LAWHDHLAWHLA
13 Dropouts 26 8 1 17 17 LALHLALHLAWH
14 Foxhunters 26 2 0 24 3 LAWHLALHLALA
denotes point deducted
Statistics   12
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Dan Thornhill 1856.89739 16 1055.50645 858.63734
Joey Tomlin 353.3355- - 253.5055- 153.0053-
Ashley Chappel 2252.64596 13 1053.00594 1252.33592
Dave Goreman 1352.38681 15 749.4356- 655.83681
Nicky Tomlin 1750.76634 16 650.1759- 1151.09634
Ross Marsh 650.50591 15 248.0053- 451.75591
Shaun Spill 1850.06591 12 849.1353- 1050.80591
Clint Hopkins 1349.54622 13 653.33622 746.2950-
Harry Sampson 2148.2454- 9 1046.3050- 1150.0054-
Morris Cole 2246.1453- 13 1046.7053- 1245.6752-
David Pearce 1846.1155- - 845.6355- 1046.5055-
Ollie Boyle 440.2551- - 149.0049- 337.3351-
Raggedass Rangers 22 399.27 449 10 399.20 423 12 399.33 449
GenderRegisteredNotes
Ashley ChappelM3 Aug 2021
Clint HopkinsM3 Aug 2021
Dan ThornhillM3 Aug 2021
Dave GoremanM3 Aug 2021
David PearceM3 Aug 2021
Harry SampsonM3 Aug 2021
Joey TomlinM3 Aug 2021
Morris ColeM3 Aug 2021
Nicky TomlinM3 Aug 2021
Ollie BoyleM7 Oct 2021
Ross MarshM3 Aug 2021
Shaun SpillM3 Aug 2021
Sue BrowningF3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Division 3: Champions
2017-18 – Division 3: 5th
2016-17 – Division 4: 5th
2015-16 – Division 3: 12th
2014-15 – Division 3: 12th
2013-14 – Division 3: 6th
2012-13 – Division 3: 12th
2011-12 – Division 3: 9th
2010-11 – Division 3: 10th
2009-10 – Division 3: 4th
2008-09 – Division 4: Champions
2007-08 – Division 4: 4th
2006-07 – Division 5: Runners Up