Our Dons

Section B

Richard Brimble    07927 880010
Slimbridge RBL (2), Wednesday

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlley
18 24 Jan 22 Monday bye away
19 2 Feb 22 Wednesday Wanderers home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
2 14 Sep 21 Tuesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W378364T Niblett 54
3 22 Sep 21 Wednesday bye home
5 6 Oct 21 Wednesday Rebels home L375418R Pearch 55
6 13 Oct 21 Wednesday bye home
7 22 Oct 21 P Friday Millermen away Cam Sports Club W408407T Niblett,M Price 57
8 27 Oct 21 Wednesday Dropouts home W H
9 4 Nov 21 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell Pavilion SSC L393409D Noble 60
10 10 Nov 21 Wednesday Rangers home L405409K Nash 66
11 17 Nov 21  8pm Wednesday Dominoes away Listers Club L412431T Niblett 56
12 24 Nov 21 Wednesday Slimbridge LSC home W417386M Stamp 55
13 29 Nov 21 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL (1) L417418D Noble 67
14 8 Dec 21 Wednesday Morse Codes home W411389D Noble 62
15 14 Dec 21 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC W410386R Pearch 56
1 21 Dec 21 R Tuesday Boars Head home W417386K Nash 59
4 6 Jan 22 R Thursday Wanderers away Boars Head W405385D Noble 63
16 13 Jan 22 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head D401401T Niblett 61
17 19 Jan 22 P Wednesday Foxhunters home
18 24 Jan 22 Monday bye away
19 2 Feb 22 Wednesday Wanderers home
20 11 Feb 22 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL (1)
21 14 Feb 22 Monday bye away
22 23 Feb 22 Wednesday Millermen home
23 3 Mar 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts away Malt House
24 9 Mar 22 Wednesday Raggedass Rangers home
25 16 Mar 22 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
26 23 Mar 22 Wednesday Dominoes home
27 29 Mar 22 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL (1)
28 6 Apr 22 Wednesday Happy Shambles home
29 14 Apr 22 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club
30 20 Apr 22 Wednesday Fusiliers home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Rangers 15 11 0 4 22 WAWHWAWAWALH
2 Slimbridge LSC 15 10 0 5 20 LAWHWALHLHWA
3 Our Dons 14 8 1 5 17 LAWHWAWHWADA
4 Rebels 10 8 0 2 16 WAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Happy Shambles 12 8 0 4 15 WHLHWHWAWHWA
6 Millermen 14 7 1 6 15 WHLALHLAWAWH
7 Morse Codes 11 6 0 5 12 LHWAWALALAWH
8 Raggedass Rangers 11 6 0 5 12 LAWHLALALHWA
9 Fusiliers 14 6 0 8 12 WHWHLALALHLH
10 Dominoes 14 5 1 8 11 WHLALHWALHLH
11 Boars Head 13 4 2 7 10 WAWHWALADHLA
12 Wanderers 13 4 1 8 9 WHLALHWALHLH
13 Dropouts 11 3 0 8 6 LHLALHWALHLA
14 Foxhunters 13 1 0 12 1 LHLALHLALHLH
denotes point deducted
Statistics   11
HomeAway
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Hi   
Spr
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Pl Avg Hi   
Scr
Top   
Scrs
Darren Noble 1355.77674 13 554.20621 856.75673
Tony Niblett 1253.33614 11 450.7553- 854.63614
Richard Pearch 1152.00562 - 552.40561 651.67561
Karl Nash 1151.91662 16 552.80662 651.1754-
Mark Price 1149.36571 12 349.6752- 849.25571
Richard Brimble 1349.3153- - 549.8053- 849.0053-
Mark Stamp 1148.64561 - 451.00561 747.2953-
Nick Hull 148.0048- - ---- 148.0048-
Mark Hughes 747.1455- - 445.5054- 349.3355-
Scott Price 1046.0054- 10 449.5054- 643.6748-
Kevin Davis 446.0050- - 143.0043- 347.0050-
Our Dons 13 403.77 417 5 405.00 417 8 403.00 417
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Anthony BallM3 Aug 2021
Darren NobleM3 Aug 2021
Glen FifieldM3 Aug 2021
Karl NashM3 Aug 2021
Kevin DavisM3 Aug 2021
Lee BoothM3 Aug 2021
Lindsey WoodwardM3 Aug 2021
Mark HughesM3 Aug 2021
Mark PriceM3 Aug 2021
Mark StampM3 Aug 2021
Matthew TaylorM3 Aug 2021
Nick HullM3 Aug 2021
Paul HollingsworthM3 Aug 2021
Philip TudorM3 Aug 2021
Rich BrooksM3 Aug 2021
Richard BrimbleM3 Aug 2021
Richard PearchM3 Aug 2021
Robert EvansM3 Aug 2021
Sam EvansM3 Aug 2021
Scott PriceM3 Aug 2021
Stephen BennettM3 Aug 2021
Tony NiblettM3 Aug 2021
2018-19 – Division 1: 12th
2017-18 – Division 1: 11th
2016-17 – Division 1: 8th
2015-16 – Division 1: 10th
2014-15 – Division 1: 4th
2013-14 – Division 1: 7th
2012-13 – Division 1: 10th
2011-12 – Premier Division: 15th
2010-11 – Premier Division: 13th
2009-10 – Premier Division: 11th
2008-09 – Premier Division: 13th — All-in Cup: Winners
2007-08 – Premier Division: 8th
2005-06 – Premier Division: Runners Up
2004-05 – Division 1: Champions
2001-02 – Division 2: Champions
2000-01 – Division 3: Runners Up
1999-00 – Division 4: Champions
1998-99 – Division 5: Champions
1996-97 – Division 7: Runners Up