Home Mobile version of this website
Berkeley and District Skittles Leagueteaching2fishround the bendlily and violet vintage
Headquarters: Sharpness Dockers Sports & Welfare Association, The Docks, Sharpness, Gloucestershire, GL13 9UN
Founded
1957
The League covers an area in south Gloucestershire midway between Bristol and Gloucester
You are here : Home | Cups » Front-pin Knockout


Front-pin Knockout


Results Secretary:
Lloyd Pennington Send email to Lloyd Pennington
34 Lynch Road, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, GL13 9TA
01453 511045 | 07746 979695

Semi Finals
To be played on: Thursday 4th May
Home   down arrow    
Warriors (3)   v    
Bridgetown (P)        
Tadgers (P)        
BA Rangers (P)        

Quarter finals
To be played by: Sunday 19th March
Home   down arrow    
Fusiliers (P)
  T Thorne 52
346 v 364 Warriors (3)
  B Butler 56
Bridgetown (P)
  R Chandler 53
317 v 316 Ratepayers (P)
  A Norris 50
Persuaders (P)
  3 players 48
336 v 393 Tadgers (P)
  C Barnfield 61
Old Muckers (P)
  B Keep 41
297 v 306 BA Rangers (P)
  M Sims 50
3rd round
To be played by: Sunday 29th January
Home   down arrow    
Warriors (3)
  J Smith 57
350 v 309 Rebels (P)
  J Williams 49
Avengers (P)
  P Newman 51
312 v 320 Persuaders (P)
  N Winfield 51
Tadgers (P)
  P Lavis 68
372 v 291 Loungers (1)
  M Davis 49
Rogues (5)
  N Button 51
223 v 340 Old Muckers (P)
  M Linaker 60
BA Rangers (P)
  J Medcroft 63
310 v 270 Our Dons (1)
  S Price 47
Fusiliers (P)
  T Thorne 58
341 v 268 Wanderers (1)
  J Carroll 47
Moscow Dynamos (P)   v   Ratepayers (P)
Happy Shambles (2)
  R Lees 47
245 v 395 Bridgetown (P)
  M Cole 64

2nd round
To be played by: Sunday 6th November
Home   down arrow    
Millermen (2)
  T Spencer 64
340 v 368 Old Muckers (P)
  P Tudor 55
Moscow Dynamos (P)
  P Stevenson,A Dimery 45
298 v 242 Birdies (2)
  N Cottle 44
Bridgetown (P)   v   Better Half (P)
Loungers (1)
  G Langdon 55
333 v 305 Dirty Turkeys (3)
  W Woodward 54
Village Idiots (P)
  K Bell 57
336 v 367 Avengers (P)
  S Brown 60
Ratepayers (P)
  D Spencer 65
332 v 273 Tipsy Moonshiners (3)
  M Crewe 50
Persuaders (P)
  N Winfield 58
393 v 261 Surgical Spirits (4)
  P Langdown 52
Misfits (2)   v   Our Dons (1)
Sharpness Playmates (6)   v   Happy Shambles (2)
Wanderers (1)
  K Driver 51
295 v 260 Bangers (4)
  P Thurgood 53
Fusiliers (P)
  T Thorne 61
360 v 349 Artists (P)
  N Smart 64
Dropouts (2)
  M Allen 37
221 v 238 Rebels (P)
  K O'Connor 47
Oddbods (4)
  R Atkinson,S Perrett 52
287 v 372 Warriors (3)
  D Smith 56
Elites (4)   v   Tadgers (P)
Rogues (5)
  R Adams,S Button 50
268 v 263 Hopefuls (5)
  M Aldridge 38
BA Rangers (P)   v   X-Rs (2)
1st round
To be played by: Sunday 2nd October
Home   down arrow    
Guys and Dolls (3)
  J Coleman 51
265 v 275 Dirty Turkeys (3)
  J Hill 49
Super Troopers (6)
  P Alderman 46
220 v 279 Fusiliers (P)
  T Thorne 49
Rebels (P)
  K Summers 55
336 v 260 TMFASN (2)
  S Northover 49
Village Idiots (P)
  D Ashford 57
350 v 276 Tomtits (1)
  M Kordula 44
Fielders (5)   v   Tipsy Moonshiners (3)
Tearaways (P)
  A Bottger 55
335 v 354 Bridgetown (P)
  N Vines 60
Windbound Exiles (1)
  B Wilson 42
247 v 336 Persuaders (P)
  T Barnfield 49
Quality Factors (3)
  W Glover 49
276 v 312 Sharpness Playmates (6)
  N Hewer 61