Slimbridge LSC (2)

St Johns Road, Slimbridge, Gloucester, GL2 7BD
07933 273754   

available for skittles Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
home teams are responsible for arranging stickers

Alley record: 511 Persuaders

TeamDayCaptainDiv
Crazy 8s Monday 8pm Sandra Ruther    07876 421812 3
Ladybirds Tuesday 8pm Tina Lees    07747 391202 | 01453 890552 3
Wurzels Wednesday Brian Sims    01453 545034 P
Our Dons Wednesday Richard Pearch    07825575708 1
Dynamos Thursday Alan Dimery    07563 669657 P
Persuaders Friday Pete Hill    07725 553080 P
WeekDateDayHomeVisitorsDiv
1 6 Sep 22  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Jolly Mariners 3
1 7 Sep 22 Wednesday Wurzels v Duke of Beaufort P
1 8 Sep 22 Thursday Dynamos v Persuaders P
2 12 Sep 22  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Ladybirds 3
2 14 Sep 22 Wednesday Our Dons v Dominoes 1
2 16 Sep 22 Friday Persuaders v Wurzels P
3 20 Sep 22  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Duty Free 3
3 21 Sep 22 Wednesday Wurzels v Tadgers P
3 22 Sep 22 Thursday Dynamos v Avengers P
4 26 Sep 22  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Spring Villains 3
4 28 Sep 22 Wednesday Our Dons v Fusiliers 1
4 30 Sep 22 Friday Persuaders v Duke of Beaufort P
5 4 Oct 22  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Dursley Golfers 3
5 6 Oct 22 Thursday Dynamos v Bridgetown P
6 10 Oct 22  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Jolly Mariners 3
6 12 Oct 22 Wednesday Our Dons v Boars Head 1
7 18 Oct 22  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Super Troopers 3
7 19 Oct 22 Wednesday Wurzels v Tearaways P
7 20 Oct 22 Thursday Dynamos v Village Idiots P
7 21 Oct 22 Friday Persuaders v Avengers P
8 26 Oct 22 Wednesday Our Dons v Dropouts 1
9 31 Oct 22  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Sharpness Playmates 3
9 1 Nov 22  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Casuals 3
9 2 Nov 22 Wednesday Wurzels v Jack Highs P
9 3 Nov 22 Thursday Dynamos v Warriors P
9 4 Nov 22 Friday Persuaders v Bridgetown P
10 9 Nov 22 Wednesday Our Dons v Millermen 1
11 14 Nov 22  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Synwell Rangers 3
11 15 Nov 22  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Astonians 3
11 16 Nov 22 Wednesday Wurzels v Wannabees P
11 17 Nov 22 Thursday Dynamos v Artists P
11 18 Nov 22 Friday Persuaders v Village Idiots P
12 24 Nov 22 Thursday Dynamos v Rangers P
13 28 Nov 22  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Oddbods 3
13 30 Nov 22 Wednesday Wurzels v Dynamos P
13 2 Dec 22 Friday Persuaders v Warriors P
14 6 Dec 22  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Spring Villains 3
14 7 Dec 22 Wednesday Wurzels v Rangers P
14 8 Dec 22 Thursday Dynamos v Better Half P
15 12 Dec 22  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v No Opers 3
15 14 Dec 22 Wednesday Our Dons v Morse Codes 1
15 16 Dec 22 Friday Persuaders v Artists P
16 9 Jan 23  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Astonians 3
16 11 Jan 23 Wednesday Our Dons v Slimbridge LSC 1
16 13 Jan 23 Friday Persuaders v Dynamos P
17 17 Jan 23  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Crazy 8s 3
17 18 Jan 23 Wednesday Wurzels v Persuaders P
17 19 Jan 23 Thursday Dynamos v Tadgers P
18 23 Jan 23  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Lords and Ladies 3
18 25 Jan 23 Wednesday Our Dons v Wanderers 1
18 27 Jan 23 Friday Persuaders v Better Half P
19 31 Jan 23  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Sharpness Playmates 3
19 1 Feb 23 Wednesday Wurzels v Avengers P
20 6 Feb 23  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Chaos 3
20 8 Feb 23 Wednesday Our Dons v Raggedass Rangers 1
20 10 Feb 23 Friday Persuaders v Rangers P
21 14 Feb 23  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Synwell Rangers 3
21 15 Feb 23 Wednesday Wurzels v Bridgetown P
21 16 Feb 23 Thursday Dynamos v Tearaways P
21 17 Feb 23 Friday Persuaders v Tadgers P
22 22 Feb 23 Wednesday Our Dons v Allsorts 1
23 27 Feb 23  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Duty Free 3
23 28 Feb 23  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Oddbods 3
23 1 Mar 23 Wednesday Wurzels v Village Idiots P
23 2 Mar 23 Thursday Dynamos v Jack Highs P
24 8 Mar 23 Wednesday Our Dons v Loungers 1
25 13 Mar 23  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Dursley Golfers 3
25 14 Mar 23  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v No Opers 3
25 15 Mar 23 Wednesday Wurzels v Warriors P
25 16 Mar 23 Thursday Dynamos v Wannabees P
25 17 Mar 23 Friday Persuaders v Tearaways P
26 22 Mar 23 Wednesday Our Dons v Foxhunters 1
27 27 Mar 23  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Super Troopers 3
27 29 Mar 23 Wednesday Wurzels v Artists P
27 31 Mar 23 Friday Persuaders v Jack Highs P
28 4 Apr 23  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Lords and Ladies 3
28 5 Apr 23 Wednesday Our Dons v Happy Shambles 1
28 6 Apr 23 Thursday Dynamos v Wurzels P
29 10 Apr 23  8pm Monday Crazy 8s v Casuals 3
29 12 Apr 23 Wednesday Our Dons v Odds and Sods 1
29 14 Apr 23 Friday Persuaders v Wannabees P
30 18 Apr 23  8pm Tuesday Ladybirds v Chaos 3
30 19 Apr 23 Wednesday Wurzels v Better Half P
30 20 Apr 23 Thursday Dynamos v Duke of Beaufort P