Slimbridge RBL (2)

St Johns Road, Slimbridge, Gloucester, GL2 7BD
07933 273754   

available for skittles Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
home teams are responsible for arranging stickers

Alley record: 511 Persuaders

TeamDayCaptainDiv
Crazy 8s Monday Sandra Ruther    07876 421812 D
Ladybirds Tuesday Tina Lees    07747 391202 D
Wurzels Wednesday Brian Sims    01453 545034 A
Our Dons Wednesday Richard Brimble    07927 880010 B
Moscow Dynamos Thursday Lloyd Pennington    07746 979695 A
Persuaders Friday Pete Hill    07725 553080 A
WeekDateDayHomeVisitorsDiv
1 10 Sep 21 Friday Persuaders 431 v 427 Warriors A
2 13 Sep 21 Monday Crazy 8s 395 v 379 Astonians D
2 14 Sep 21 Tuesday Ladybirds 377 v 405 No Opers D
2 15 Sep 21 Wednesday Wurzels 418 v 456 Village Idiots A
4 27 Sep 21 Monday Crazy 8s 363 v 413 Duty Free D
4 29 Sep 21 Wednesday Wurzels 400 v 426 Better Half A
4 1 Oct 21 Friday Persuaders 424 v 436 Jack High A
5 6 Oct 21 Wednesday Our Dons 375 v 418 Rebels B
5 7 Oct 21 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 368 v 411 Warriors A
6 11 Oct 21 Monday Crazy 8s 399 v 348 Lords and Ladies D
6 12 Oct 21 Tuesday Ladybirds 394 v 356 Chaos D
6 15 Oct 21 Friday Persuaders 412 v 398 Moscow Dynamos A
7 20 Oct 21 Wednesday Wurzels 427 v 435 Artists A
8 25 Oct 21 Monday Crazy 8s - v W A Sharpness Playmates D
8 27 Oct 21 Wednesday Our Dons W H v - Dropouts B
9 3 Nov 21 Wednesday Wurzels 404 v 427 Avengers A
9 4 Nov 21 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 398 v 385 Tearaways A
10 8 Nov 21 Monday Crazy 8s 370 v 366 Ladybirds D
10 10 Nov 21 Wednesday Our Dons 405 v 409 Rangers B
10 11 Nov 21 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 410 v 377 Duke of Beaufort A
10 12 Nov 21 Friday Persuaders 410 v 416 Better Half A
11 16 Nov 21 Tuesday Ladybirds 379 v 365 Casuals D
11 17 Nov 21 Wednesday Wurzels 403 v 421 Persuaders A
12 24 Nov 21 Wednesday Our Dons 417 v 386 Slimbridge LSC B
12 26 Nov 21 Friday Persuaders 396 v 406 Wannabees A
13 30 Nov 21 Tuesday Ladybirds 378 v 377 Pheasant Pluckers D
13 1 Dec 21 Wednesday Wurzels 395 v 400 Jack High A
14 8 Dec 21 Wednesday Our Dons 411 v 389 Morse Codes B
14 9 Dec 21 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 378 v 437 Better Half A
15 13 Dec 21 Monday Crazy 8s 385 v 374 Super Troopers D
15 14 Dec 21 Tuesday Ladybirds 360 v 380 Jolly Mariners D
15 15 Dec 21 Wednesday Wurzels 417 v 423 Moscow Dynamos A
1 21 Dec 21 R Tuesday Our Dons 417 v 386 Boars Head B
1 6 Jan 22 R Thursday Moscow Dynamos 406 v 412 Wannabees A
12 7 Jan 22 R Friday Moscow Dynamos 380 v 433 Village Idiots A
16 10 Jan 22 P Monday Crazy 8s D = v D = Pheasant Pluckers D
16 11 Jan 22 Tuesday Ladybirds 374 v 392 Duty Free D
16 12 Jan 22 Wednesday Wurzels 424 v 448 Tadgers A
17 19 Jan 22 P Wednesday Our Dons W H v - Foxhunters B
17 20 Jan 22 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 399 v 412 Artists A
17 21 Jan 22 Friday Persuaders 407 v 401 Duke of Beaufort A
18 24 Jan 22 Monday Crazy 8s 397 v 385 Jolly Mariners D
18 25 Jan 22 Tuesday Ladybirds 383 v 366 Lords and Ladies D
18 26 Jan 22 Wednesday Wurzels 402 v 433 Bridgetown A
19 2 Feb 22 Wednesday Our Dons 389 v 425 Wanderers B
20 7 Feb 22 Monday Crazy 8s 369 v 413 No Opers D
20 8 Feb 22 Tuesday Ladybirds 384 v 386 Sharpness Playmates D
20 9 Feb 22 Wednesday Wurzels 401 v 428 Duke of Beaufort A
21 16 Feb 22 Wednesday Wurzels 448 v 439 Wannabees A
21 17 Feb 22 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 408 v 410 Persuaders A
22 22 Feb 22 Tuesday Ladybirds 385 v 424 Cheers 4 Beers D
22 23 Feb 22 Wednesday Our Dons W H v - Millermen B
22 25 Feb 22 Friday Persuaders 431 v 413 Tadgers A
23 1 Mar 22 Tuesday Ladybirds 385 v 367 Oddbods D
23 3 Mar 22 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 404 v 412 Jack High A
24 7 Mar 22 Monday Crazy 8s 318 v 342 Chaos D
24 9 Mar 22 Wednesday Our Dons 406 v 408 Raggedass Rangers B
25 15 Mar 22 Tuesday Ladybirds 391 v 384 Crazy 8s D
25 16 Mar 22 Wednesday Wurzels 393 v 414 Warriors A
26 21 Mar 22 Monday Crazy 8s 441 v 420 Oddbods D
26 23 Mar 22 Wednesday Our Dons 435 v 401 Dominoes B
26 24 Mar 22 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 282 v 290 Tadgers A
26 25 Mar 22 Friday Persuaders 397 v 388 Wurzels A
27 29 Mar 22 Tuesday Ladybirds 397 v 392 Super Troopers D
28 4 Apr 22 Monday Crazy 8s 400 v 423 Cheers 4 Beers D
28 6 Apr 22 Wednesday Our Dons 420 v 415 Happy Shambles B
28 7 Apr 22 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 292 v 325 Bridgetown A
28 8 Apr 22 Friday Persuaders 411 v 437 Artists A
29 11 Apr 22 Monday Crazy 8s 401 v 350 Casuals D
29 12 Apr 22 Tuesday Ladybirds 389 v 411 Astonians D
30 20 Apr 22 Wednesday Our Dons 417 v 426 Fusiliers B
30 21 Apr 22 Thursday Moscow Dynamos 414 v 395 Wurzels A
30 22 Apr 22 Friday Persuaders 395 v 417 Avengers A
20 25 Apr 22 R Monday Persuaders 403 v 420 Tearaways A
29 27 Apr 22 R Wednesday Wurzels 429 v 437 Tearaways A
24 29 Apr 22 R Friday Persuaders 424 v 429 Bridgetown A
19 5 May 22 R Thursday Moscow Dynamos 391 v 436 Avengers A
Fixtures hosted:72
Home wins:2838.89%
Away wins:4461.11%
Drawn:00%
Overall:
Highest team score:456Village Idiots (A)
Highest player score:73G Jones (Crazy 8s)
Team average:399.51
Player average:49.94
Home:
Highest team score:448Wurzels (A)
Highest player score:73G Jones (Crazy 8s)
Team average:396.36 -3.15
Player average:49.55 -0.39
Away:
Highest team score:456Village Idiots (A)
Highest player score:68T Thorne (Fusiliers)
Team average:402.65 +3.14
Player average:50.33 +0.39