Artists

Premier Division

Paul Young  
Cam Mills Bowls Club, Monday (8pm start)
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 2 weeksin 2 weeksin 2 wksin 2 wks 5 Sep 22  8pm Monday Tadgers home
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 16 Sep 22 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 5 Sep 22  8pm Monday Tadgers home
2 16 Sep 22 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club
3 19 Sep 22  8pm Monday bye home
4 28 Sep 22 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar
5 3 Oct 22  8pm Monday Tearaways home
6 14 Oct 22  8pm Friday Village Idiots away Malt House
7 17 Oct 22  8pm Monday Jack Highs home
8 27 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Warriors away Listers Club
9 31 Oct 22  8pm Monday Wannabees home
10 7 Nov 22  8pm Monday Rangers home
11 17 Nov 22 Thursday Dynamos away Slimbridge LSC (2)
12 21 Nov 22  8pm Monday Wurzels home
13 29 Nov 22 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC
14 5 Dec 22  8pm Monday Duke of Beaufort home
15 16 Dec 22 Friday Persuaders away Slimbridge LSC (2)
16 13 Jan 23 Friday Tadgers away Boars Head
17 16 Jan 23  8pm Monday Avengers home
18 23 Jan 23 Monday bye away
19 30 Jan 23  8pm Monday Bridgetown home
20 9 Feb 23 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
21 13 Feb 23  8pm Monday Village Idiots home
22 23 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Jack Highs away Cam Mills Bowls Club
23 27 Feb 23  8pm Monday Warriors home
24 10 Mar 23 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club
25 15 Mar 23 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
26 20 Mar 23  8pm Monday Dynamos home
27 29 Mar 23 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge LSC (2)
28 3 Apr 23  8pm Monday Better Half home
29 14 Apr 23 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC
30 17 Apr 23  8pm Monday Persuaders home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 0 0 0 0 0
2 Avengers 0 0 0 0 0
3 Better Half 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bridgetown 0 0 0 0 0
5 Duke of Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dynamos 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jack Highs 0 0 0 0 0
8 Persuaders 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tadgers 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tearaways 0 0 0 0 0
12 Village Idiots 0 0 0 0 0
13 Warriors 0 0 0 0 0
14 Wurzels 0 0 0 0 0
15 Wannabees 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round Fielders (2) away Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round bye home Sun 16th Oct W
GenderRegisteredNotes
Chris LivallM29 Jun 2022
Clive OgdenM29 Jun 2022
Dane HallM29 Jun 2022
Denis BoothM29 Jun 2022
Glen MoulderM29 Jun 2022
Jason MustoeM29 Jun 2022
MartinM29 Jun 2022
Martin CorbettM29 Jun 2022
Martin LivallM29 Jun 2022
Mitch CorbettM29 Jun 2022
Neil SmartM29 Jun 2022
Paul YoungM29 Jun 2022
Pete BoothM29 Jun 2022
Pete HallM29 Jun 2022
Steve CarterM29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section A: 5th
2018-19 – Premier Division: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2017-18 – Premier Division: 6th
2016-17 – Premier Division: 6th
2015-16 – Premier Division: Runners Up — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2014-15 – Premier Division: 3rd
2013-14 – Premier Division: 6th — All-in cup: Winners
2012-13 – Premier Division: 6th
2011-12 – Premier Division: 9th
2010-11 – Premier Division: 10th
2009-10 – Premier Division: 3rd
2008-09 – Premier Division: 8th
2007-08 – Premier Division: 4th
2005-06 – Division 1: Winners
2000-01 – Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1998-99 – Premier Division: Runners Up
1996-97 – Premier Division: Champions
1995-96 – Premier Division: Runners Up
1994-95 – Premier Division: Runners Up
1993-94 – Premier Division: Champions
1992-93 – Premier Division: Runners Up
1990-91 – Premier Division: Runners Up — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1988-89 – Division 1: Champions
1986-87 – Division 2: Champions
1985-86 – Division 3: Champions