Rangers

Premier Division

Rob Penrith    07432 732791
Dockers Club, Wednesday
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 2 weeksin 2 weeksin 2 wksin 2 wks 6 Sep 22 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 14 Sep 22 Wednesday Village Idiots home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 6 Sep 22 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC
2 14 Sep 22 Wednesday Village Idiots home
3 21 Sep 22 Wednesday Duke of Beaufort home
4 29 Sep 22  8pm Thursday Jack Highs away Cam Mills Bowls Club
5 5 Oct 22 Wednesday Persuaders home
6 13 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Warriors away Listers Club
7 19 Oct 22 Wednesday Tadgers home
8 28 Oct 22 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club
9 2 Nov 22 Wednesday Avengers home
10 7 Nov 22  8pm Monday Artists away Cam Mills Bowls Club
11 16 Nov 22 Wednesday bye home
12 24 Nov 22 Thursday Dynamos away Slimbridge LSC (2)
13 30 Nov 22 Wednesday Bridgetown home
14 7 Dec 22 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge LSC (2)
15 14 Dec 22 Wednesday Tearaways home
16 11 Jan 23 Wednesday Better Half home
17 20 Jan 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots away Malt House
18 27 Jan 23 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC
19 1 Feb 23 Wednesday Jack Highs home
20 10 Feb 23 Friday Persuaders away Slimbridge LSC (2)
21 15 Feb 23 Wednesday Warriors home
22 24 Feb 23 Friday Tadgers away Boars Head
23 1 Mar 23 Wednesday Wannabees home
24 10 Mar 23 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club
25 15 Mar 23 Wednesday Artists home
26 20 Mar 23 Monday bye away
27 29 Mar 23 Wednesday Dynamos home
28 5 Apr 23 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar
29 12 Apr 23 Wednesday Wurzels home
30 20 Apr 23 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 0 0 0 0 0
2 Avengers 0 0 0 0 0
3 Better Half 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bridgetown 0 0 0 0 0
5 Duke of Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dynamos 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jack Highs 0 0 0 0 0
8 Persuaders 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tadgers 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tearaways 0 0 0 0 0
12 Village Idiots 0 0 0 0 0
13 Warriors 0 0 0 0 0
14 Wurzels 0 0 0 0 0
15 Wannabees 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
GenderRegisteredNotes
Alex AtkinsonM29 Jun 2022transferred to Wannabees 2 Aug 22
Andrew PenrithM29 Jun 2022
Dewi RushworthM29 Jun 2022
Gareth HankinM29 Jun 2022
Guy HutchinsonM29 Jun 2022
Keith AtkinsonM29 Jun 2022
Kevin ReevesM29 Jun 2022
Lorraine WellingsF29 Jun 2022
Martin CorbettM29 Jun 2022
Martin SmithM29 Jun 2022
Mike FowlerM29 Jun 2022
Pat PhillipsM29 Jun 2022
Pete CookM29 Jun 2022
Rob WellingsM29 Jun 2022
Robert PenrithM29 Jun 2022
Russell AshleyM29 Jun 2022
Tom KingM29 Jun 2022
Trish CookF29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section B: Champions
2018-19 – Division 2: Champions
2017-18 – Division 2: 3rd
2016-17 – Division 3: Runners Up
2015-16 – Division 3: 5th
2014-15 – Division 4: Champions
2013-14 – Division 4: 3rd
2012-13 – Division 4: 5th
2011-12 – Division 5: Runners Up
2010-11 – Division 5: 3rd
2009-10 – Division 5: 5th
2008-09 – Division 5: 14th
2007-08 – Division 5: 9th
1985-86 – Division 2: Runners Up