Cam A

Division 2

Richard Bennett    07920 855031
Cam Mills Bowls Club, Wednesday (8pm start)
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 2 weeksin 2 weeksin 2 wksin 2 wks 5 Sep 22  8pm Monday Haymakers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 14 Sep 22  8pm Wednesday XRs home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 5 Sep 22  8pm Monday Haymakers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
2 14 Sep 22  8pm Wednesday XRs home
3 22 Sep 22 Thursday Quality Factors away Hamfields Leisure
4 28 Sep 22  8pm Wednesday bye home
5 7 Oct 22 Friday Lobitanhope away Cam Mills Bowls Club
6 12 Oct 22  8pm Wednesday Cheers 4 Beers home
7 19 Oct 22  8pm Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
8 26 Oct 22  8pm Wednesday Tipsy Moonshiners home
9 1 Nov 22 Tuesday Titbits away Slimbridge LSC (1)
10 9 Nov 22  8pm Wednesday Not a Clue home
11 18 Nov 22 Friday Colombians away Dockers Club
12 23 Nov 22  8pm Wednesday Undesirables home
13 30 Nov 22 Wednesday Leftovers away Salutation Inn
14 7 Dec 22  8pm Wednesday Fielders home
15 16 Dec 22  8pm Friday Birdies away Malt House
16 11 Jan 23  8pm Wednesday Haymakers home
17 20 Jan 23 Friday XRs away Synwell Pavilion SSC
18 25 Jan 23  8pm Wednesday Quality Factors home
19 30 Jan 23 Monday bye away
20 8 Feb 23  8pm Wednesday Lobitanhope home
21 16 Feb 23 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
22 22 Feb 23  8pm Wednesday Rockhampton Rams home
23 27 Feb 23 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell Pavilion SSC
24 8 Mar 23  8pm Wednesday Titbits home
25 16 Mar 23 Thursday Not a Clue away Hamfields Leisure
26 22 Mar 23  8pm Wednesday Colombians home
27 30 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Undesirables away Cam Sports Club
28 5 Apr 23  8pm Wednesday Leftovers home
29 12 Apr 23 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
30 19 Apr 23  8pm Wednesday Birdies home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Birdies 0 0 0 0 0
2 Cam A 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cheers 4 Beers 0 0 0 0 0
4 Colombians 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fielders 0 0 0 0 0
6 Haymakers 0 0 0 0 0
7 Leftovers 0 0 0 0 0
8 Not a Clue 0 0 0 0 0
9 Quality Factors 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rockhampton Rams 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tipsy Moonshiners 0 0 0 0 0
12 Titbits 0 0 0 0 0
13 Undesirables 0 0 0 0 0
14 XRs 0 0 0 0 0
15 Lobitanhope 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
GenderRegisteredNotes
Austin PaynesM29 Jun 2022
Bob WeaverM29 Jun 2022
Dave WingateM29 Jun 2022
Dick McClungM29 Jun 2022
Frank WalkerM29 Jun 2022
Howard PettitM29 Jun 2022
Jon ToffiM29 Jun 2022
Len BennettM29 Jun 2022
Mostyn CoxM29 Jun 2022
Paul BlackwellM29 Jun 2022
Rich BennettM29 Jun 2022
Zac BennettM29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section C: 9th
2018-19 – Division 2: 13th
2017-18 – Division 2: 10th
2016-17 – Division 3: 7th
2015-16 – Division 3: 10th
2014-15 – Division 2: 14th
2013-14 – Division 2: 9th
2012-13 – Division 1: 16th
2011-12 – Division 1: 14th
2010-11 – Division 1: 9th
2009-10 – Division 1: 11th
2008-09 – Division 1: 11th
2007-08 – Division 1: 7th
2001-02 – Division 3: Champions
1996-97 – Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1995-96 – Premier Division: Champions
1994-95 – Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1993-94 – Premier Division: Runners Up
1992-93 – Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1989-90 – Premier Division: Runners Up — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1988-89 – Premier Division: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1986-87 – Premier Division: Champions
1985-86 – Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1984-85 – Premier Division: Runners Up
1983-84 – Premier Division: Champions
1982-83 – Premier Division: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1981-82 – Premier Division: Runners Up
1980-81 – Premier Division: Runners Up — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1979-80 – Premier Division: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1978-79 – Premier Division: Champions
1977-78 – Premier Division: Champions
1976-77 – Premier Division: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1975-76 – Premier Division: Champions
1974-75 – Premier Division: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1973-74 – Premier Division: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1972-73 – Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1971-72 – Division 1: Champions