Tipsy Moonshiners

Division 2

Kevin Voyle    07811 356761
Synwell Pavilion SSC, Monday
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 2 weeksin 2 weeksin 2 wksin 2 wks 5 Sep 22 Monday Birdies home
in 3 weeksin 3 weeksin 3 wksin 3 wks 13 Sep 22 Tuesday Titbits away Slimbridge LSC (1)
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 5 Sep 22 Monday Birdies home
2 13 Sep 22 Tuesday Titbits away Slimbridge LSC (1)
3 19 Sep 22 Monday Not a Clue home
4 30 Sep 22 Friday Colombians away Dockers Club
5 3 Oct 22 Monday Undesirables home
6 12 Oct 22 Wednesday Leftovers away Salutation Inn
7 17 Oct 22 Monday Fielders home
8 26 Oct 22  8pm Wednesday Cam A away Cam Mills Bowls Club
9 31 Oct 22 Monday Haymakers home
10 11 Nov 22 Friday XRs away Synwell Pavilion SSC
11 14 Nov 22 Monday Quality Factors home
12 21 Nov 22 Monday bye away
13 28 Nov 22 Monday Lobitanhope home
14 8 Dec 22 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
15 12 Dec 22 Monday Rockhampton Rams home
16 13 Jan 23  8pm Friday Birdies away Malt House
17 16 Jan 23 Monday Titbits home
18 26 Jan 23 Thursday Not a Clue away Hamfields Leisure
19 30 Jan 23 Monday Colombians home
20 9 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Undesirables away Cam Sports Club
21 13 Feb 23 Monday Leftovers home
22 22 Feb 23 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
23 27 Feb 23 Monday Cam A home
24 6 Mar 23  8pm Monday Haymakers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
25 13 Mar 23 Monday XRs home
26 23 Mar 23 Thursday Quality Factors away Hamfields Leisure
27 27 Mar 23 Monday bye home
28 7 Apr 23 Friday Lobitanhope away Cam Mills Bowls Club
29 10 Apr 23 Monday Cheers 4 Beers home
30 19 Apr 23  8pm Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Birdies 0 0 0 0 0
2 Cam A 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cheers 4 Beers 0 0 0 0 0
4 Colombians 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fielders 0 0 0 0 0
6 Haymakers 0 0 0 0 0
7 Leftovers 0 0 0 0 0
8 Not a Clue 0 0 0 0 0
9 Quality Factors 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rockhampton Rams 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tipsy Moonshiners 0 0 0 0 0
12 Titbits 0 0 0 0 0
13 Undesirables 0 0 0 0 0
14 XRs 0 0 0 0 0
15 Lobitanhope 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round Lobitanhope (2) away Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round Persuaders (P) away Sun 16th Oct
GenderRegisteredNotes
Charlotte DentF29 Jun 2022
Chris SprackmanM29 Jun 2022
Dan ShortM31 Jul 2022
Jack SmithM29 Jun 2022
James CookeM29 Jun 2022
Jarret StonemanM4 Aug 2022
Kevin VoyleM29 Jun 2022
Kieran NutlandM29 Jun 2022
Lee MillardM29 Jun 2022
Liz DentF29 Jun 2022
Mark CreweM29 Jun 2022
Mark MilesM29 Jun 2022
Mike VoyleM29 Jun 2022
Peter KingscotteM29 Jun 2022
Rich NutlandM29 Jun 2022
Sophie LewisF29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section C: 4th
2018-19 – Division 2: 10th
2017-18 – Division 2: 14th
2016-17 – Division 3: 4th
2015-16 – Division 3: 11th
2014-15 – Division 3: 10th
2014-15 – changed name from Full Moon
2013-14 – Division 3: 11th
2012-13 – Division 3: 7th
2011-12 – Division 2: 15th
2010-11 – Division 2: 12th
2009-10 – Division 2: 9th
2008-09 – Division 2: 11th
2007-08 – Division 2: 11th