Haymakers

Division 2

Alan Bond  01453 842388
Slimbridge LSC (1), Monday (8pm start)
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 2 weeksin 2 weeksin 2 wksin 2 wks 5 Sep 22  8pm Monday Cam A home
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 16 Sep 22  8pm Friday Birdies away Malt House
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 5 Sep 22  8pm Monday Cam A home
2 16 Sep 22  8pm Friday Birdies away Malt House
3 23 Sep 22 Friday XRs away Synwell Pavilion SSC
4 26 Sep 22  8pm Monday Quality Factors home
5 3 Oct 22 Monday bye away
6 10 Oct 22  8pm Monday Lobitanhope home
7 20 Oct 22 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
8 24 Oct 22  8pm Monday Rockhampton Rams home
9 31 Oct 22 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell Pavilion SSC
10 7 Nov 22  8pm Monday Titbits home
11 17 Nov 22 Thursday Not a Clue away Hamfields Leisure
12 21 Nov 22  8pm Monday Colombians home
13 1 Dec 22  8pm Thursday Undesirables away Cam Sports Club
14 5 Dec 22  8pm Monday Leftovers home
15 14 Dec 22 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
16 11 Jan 23  8pm Wednesday Cam A away Cam Mills Bowls Club
17 16 Jan 23  8pm Monday Birdies home
18 23 Jan 23  8pm Monday XRs home
19 2 Feb 23 Thursday Quality Factors away Hamfields Leisure
20 6 Feb 23  8pm Monday bye home
21 17 Feb 23 Friday Lobitanhope away Cam Mills Bowls Club
22 20 Feb 23  8pm Monday Cheers 4 Beers home
23 1 Mar 23  8pm Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
24 6 Mar 23  8pm Monday Tipsy Moonshiners home
25 14 Mar 23 Tuesday Titbits away Slimbridge LSC (1)
26 20 Mar 23  8pm Monday Not a Clue home
27 31 Mar 23 Friday Colombians away Dockers Club
28 3 Apr 23  8pm Monday Undesirables home
29 12 Apr 23 Wednesday Leftovers away Salutation Inn
30 17 Apr 23  8pm Monday Fielders home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Birdies 0 0 0 0 0
2 Cam A 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cheers 4 Beers 0 0 0 0 0
4 Colombians 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fielders 0 0 0 0 0
6 Haymakers 0 0 0 0 0
7 Leftovers 0 0 0 0 0
8 Not a Clue 0 0 0 0 0
9 Quality Factors 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rockhampton Rams 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tipsy Moonshiners 0 0 0 0 0
12 Titbits 0 0 0 0 0
13 Undesirables 0 0 0 0 0
14 XRs 0 0 0 0 0
15 Lobitanhope 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
GenderRegisteredNotes
Alan BondM29 Jun 2022
Annie EdwardsF29 Jun 2022
Colin WilcoxM29 Jun 2022
David JonesM29 Jun 2022
Finlay EdwardsM25 Jul 2022
Harry EdwardsM29 Jun 2022
Hilary WooldridgeF29 Jun 2022
Jim ColeM29 Jun 2022
John EdwardsM29 Jun 2022
Mark EdwardsM29 Jun 2022
Matt GarradM29 Jun 2022
Neville BondM29 Jun 2022
Steve EvansM29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section C: 5th
2018-19 – Division 3: 9th
2017-18 – Division 3: 4th
2016-17 – Division 3: 8th
2015-16 – Division 3: 7th
2014-15 – Division 3: 5th
2013-14 – Division 3: 7th
2013-14 – Division 3: 7th
2012-13 – Division 3: 9th
2011-12 – Division 3: 7th
2010-11 – Division 3: 11th
2009-10 – Division 3: 7th
2008-09 – Division 3: 12th
2007-08 – Division 3: 3rd
2001-02 – Division 5: Runners Up
1999-00 – Division 6: Runners Up
1998-99 – Division 7: Champions