Wannabees

Premier Division

Alex Ballard    07796 711062
Cam Sports Club, Friday
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 3 weeksin 3 weeksin 3 wksin 3 wks 9 Sep 22 Friday Avengers home
in 3 weeksin 3 weeksin 3 wksin 3 wks 12 Sep 22 Monday bye away
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 9 Sep 22 Friday Avengers home
2 12 Sep 22 Monday bye away
3 23 Sep 22 Friday Bridgetown home
4 29 Sep 22 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
5 7 Oct 22 Friday Village Idiots home
6 13 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Jack Highs away Cam Mills Bowls Club
7 21 Oct 22 Friday Warriors home
8 28 Oct 22 Friday Rangers home
9 31 Oct 22  8pm Monday Artists away Cam Mills Bowls Club
10 11 Nov 22 Friday Dynamos home
11 16 Nov 22 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge LSC (2)
12 25 Nov 22 Friday Better Half home
13 2 Dec 22 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC
14 9 Dec 22 Friday Persuaders home
15 16 Dec 22 Friday Tadgers away Boars Head
16 13 Jan 23 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club
17 20 Jan 23 Friday bye home
18 25 Jan 23 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar
19 3 Feb 23 Friday Tearaways home
20 10 Feb 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots away Malt House
21 17 Feb 23 Friday Jack Highs home
22 23 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Warriors away Listers Club
23 1 Mar 23 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
24 10 Mar 23 Friday Artists home
25 16 Mar 23 Thursday Dynamos away Slimbridge LSC (2)
26 24 Mar 23 Friday Wurzels home
27 28 Mar 23 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC
28 7 Apr 23 Friday Duke of Beaufort home
29 14 Apr 23 Friday Persuaders away Slimbridge LSC (2)
30 21 Apr 23 Friday Tadgers home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 0 0 0 0 0
2 Avengers 0 0 0 0 0
3 Better Half 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bridgetown 0 0 0 0 0
5 Duke of Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dynamos 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jack Highs 0 0 0 0 0
8 Persuaders 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tadgers 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tearaways 0 0 0 0 0
12 Village Idiots 0 0 0 0 0
13 Warriors 0 0 0 0 0
14 Wurzels 0 0 0 0 0
15 Wannabees 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round Jolly Mariners (3) home Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round bye home Sun 16th Oct W
GenderRegisteredNotes
Adam HollowayM29 Jun 2022
Alex AtkinsonM2 Aug 2022transfer from Rangers
Alex BallardM29 Jun 2022
Ben DeakinM29 Jun 2022
Ben HollowayM29 Jun 2022
Charlie MouldM29 Jun 2022
Chris WilcoxM29 Jun 2022
Danny HobbsM29 Jun 2022
George DollingM29 Jun 2022
George ParrottM29 Jun 2022
Jake DolbearM29 Jun 2022
Jake ParrottM29 Jun 2022
Joel StonemanM29 Jun 2022
Steve BallardM29 Jun 2022
Tom DeakinM29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section A: 3rd
2018-19 – Premier Division: 4th
2017-18 – Division 1: Champions
2016-17 – Division 2: Champions
2015-16 – Division 3: Champions
2014-15 – Division 4: Runners Up
2013-14 – Division 4: 5th
2012-13 – Division 4: 9th
2011-12 – Division 4: 12th
2010-11 – Division 4: 15th
2009-10 – Division 4: 4th
2008-09 – Division 4: 11th
2007-08 – Division 5: Runners Up
2004-05 – Division 6: Champions