Persuaders

Premier Division

Pete Hill    07725 553080
Slimbridge LSC (2), Friday
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 3 weeksin 3 weeksin 3 wksin 3 wks 8 Sep 22 Thursday Dynamos away Slimbridge LSC (2)
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 16 Sep 22 Friday Wurzels home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 8 Sep 22 Thursday Dynamos away Slimbridge LSC (2)
2 16 Sep 22 Friday Wurzels home
3 20 Sep 22 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC
4 30 Sep 22 Friday Duke of Beaufort home
5 5 Oct 22 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
6 14 Oct 22 Friday Tadgers away Boars Head
7 21 Oct 22 Friday Avengers home
8 24 Oct 22 Monday bye away
9 4 Nov 22 Friday Bridgetown home
10 10 Nov 22 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
11 18 Nov 22 Friday Village Idiots home
12 24 Nov 22  8pm Thursday Jack Highs away Cam Mills Bowls Club
13 2 Dec 22 Friday Warriors home
14 9 Dec 22 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club
15 16 Dec 22 Friday Artists home
16 13 Jan 23 Friday Dynamos home
17 18 Jan 23 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge LSC (2)
18 27 Jan 23 Friday Better Half home
19 3 Feb 23 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC
20 10 Feb 23 Friday Rangers home
21 17 Feb 23 Friday Tadgers home
22 24 Feb 23 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club
23 3 Mar 23 Friday bye home
24 8 Mar 23 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar
25 17 Mar 23 Friday Tearaways home
26 24 Mar 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots away Malt House
27 31 Mar 23 Friday Jack Highs home
28 6 Apr 23  8pm Thursday Warriors away Listers Club
29 14 Apr 23 Friday Wannabees home
30 17 Apr 23  8pm Monday Artists away Cam Mills Bowls Club
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 0 0 0 0 0
2 Avengers 0 0 0 0 0
3 Better Half 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bridgetown 0 0 0 0 0
5 Duke of Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dynamos 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jack Highs 0 0 0 0 0
8 Persuaders 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tadgers 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tearaways 0 0 0 0 0
12 Village Idiots 0 0 0 0 0
13 Warriors 0 0 0 0 0
14 Wurzels 0 0 0 0 0
15 Wannabees 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round Tearaways (P) home Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round Tipsy Moonshiners (2) home Sun 16th Oct
GenderRegisteredNotes
Angela WestonF29 Jun 2022
Anne FryF29 Jun 2022
Chris DaviesM29 Jun 2022
Craig BarnfieldM29 Jun 2022
Georgie CooleF29 Jun 2022
Heather BrooksF29 Jun 2022
Howard StockmanM29 Jun 2022
John HandleyM29 Jun 2022
Karl PalmerM29 Jun 2022
Lorna PriceF29 Jun 2022
Martin ClementsM29 Jun 2022
Nigel WinfieldM29 Jun 2022
Pete HillM29 Jun 2022
Peter ClutterbuckM29 Jun 2022
Phil CooleM29 Jun 2022
Rachel FoxhallF29 Jun 2022
Rich FryM29 Jun 2022
Sam TarrF29 Jun 2022
Steve ArkwellM29 Jun 2022
Sue CooleF29 Jun 2022
Trudy BarnfieldF29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section A: 9th
2018-19 – Premier Division: 11th
2017-18 – Premier Division: 8th
2016-17 – Premier Division: 7th
2015-16 – Premier Division: Champions
2014-15 – Premier Division: 8th
2013-14 – Premier Division: 10th
2012-13 – Premier Division: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2011-12 – Premier Division: 8th
2010-11 – Premier Division: 6th — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2009-10 – Premier Division: 4th
2008-09 – Premier Division: Champions
2007-08 – Premier Division: Champions
2006-07 – Premier Division: Champions — All-in Cup: Winners
2005-06 – Premier Division: Champions — All-in Cup: Winners
2004-05 – Premier Division: Runners Up — All-in Cup: Winners
2003-04 – All-in Cup: Winners — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2002-03 – Premier Division: Champions
2000-01 – Premier Division: Champions
1999-00 – Premier Division: Champions
1998-99 – Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1996-97 – Premier Division: Runners Up — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1991-92 – Premier Division: Runners Up — Bob Green Cup: Winners — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1990-91 – Premier Division: Champions — Bob Green Cup: Winners
1989-90 – Premier Division: Champions — Bob Green Cup: Winners — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1987-88 – Premier Division: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1986-87 – Premier Division: Runners Up
1985-86 – Premier Division: Winners
1983-84 – Front-pin Knockout: Winners
1981-82 – Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1978-79 – Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
1975-76 – Division 1: Runners Up