Birdies

Division 2

Wendy Burdett    01453 511177
Malt House, Friday (8pm start)
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 2 weeksin 2 weeksin 2 wksin 2 wks 5 Sep 22 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell Pavilion SSC
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 16 Sep 22  8pm Friday Haymakers home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 5 Sep 22 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell Pavilion SSC
2 16 Sep 22  8pm Friday Haymakers home
3 23 Sep 22  8pm Friday Titbits home
4 30 Sep 22 Friday XRs away Synwell Pavilion SSC
5 7 Oct 22  8pm Friday Not a Clue home
6 13 Oct 22 Thursday Quality Factors away Hamfields Leisure
7 21 Oct 22  8pm Friday Colombians home
8 24 Oct 22 Monday bye away
9 4 Nov 22  8pm Friday Undesirables home
10 11 Nov 22 Friday Lobitanhope away Cam Mills Bowls Club
11 18 Nov 22  8pm Friday Leftovers home
12 24 Nov 22 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
13 2 Dec 22  8pm Friday Fielders home
14 7 Dec 22  8pm Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
15 16 Dec 22  8pm Friday Cam A home
16 13 Jan 23  8pm Friday Tipsy Moonshiners home
17 16 Jan 23  8pm Monday Haymakers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
18 24 Jan 23 Tuesday Titbits away Slimbridge LSC (1)
19 3 Feb 23  8pm Friday XRs home
20 9 Feb 23 Thursday Not a Clue away Hamfields Leisure
21 17 Feb 23  8pm Friday Quality Factors home
22 24 Feb 23 Friday Colombians away Dockers Club
23 3 Mar 23  8pm Friday bye home
24 9 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Undesirables away Cam Sports Club
25 17 Mar 23  8pm Friday Lobitanhope home
26 22 Mar 23 Wednesday Leftovers away Salutation Inn
27 31 Mar 23  8pm Friday Cheers 4 Beers home
28 5 Apr 23 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
29 14 Apr 23  8pm Friday Rockhampton Rams home
30 19 Apr 23  8pm Wednesday Cam A away Cam Mills Bowls Club
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Birdies 0 0 0 0 0
2 Cam A 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cheers 4 Beers 0 0 0 0 0
4 Colombians 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fielders 0 0 0 0 0
6 Haymakers 0 0 0 0 0
7 Leftovers 0 0 0 0 0
8 Not a Clue 0 0 0 0 0
9 Quality Factors 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rockhampton Rams 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tipsy Moonshiners 0 0 0 0 0
12 Titbits 0 0 0 0 0
13 Undesirables 0 0 0 0 0
14 XRs 0 0 0 0 0
15 Lobitanhope 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round Warriors (P) home Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round Bridgetown (P) home Sun 16th Oct
GenderRegisteredNotes
Caroline DeakinF29 Jun 2022
Catherine AllcockF29 Jun 2022
Chris VincentM29 Jun 2022
Graeme BrownM29 Jun 2022
James BurdettM29 Jun 2022
Jeff SwallowM29 Jun 2022
Lynne SwallowF29 Jun 2022
Marie HarrisF29 Jun 2022
Martin TurlM29 Jun 2022
Murray SwallowM29 Jun 2022
Paul DouglasM29 Jun 2022
Paul TwynamM29 Jun 2022
Pete HunnifordM29 Jun 2022
Rich PerrettM29 Jun 2022
Russ MouldM29 Jun 2022
Stuart BurdettM29 Jun 2022
Terry DeakinM29 Jun 2022
Tommy DeakinM29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section C: 11th
2018-19 – Division 2: 15th
2017-18 – Division 2: 12th
2016-17 – Division 2: 7th
2015-16 – Division 2: 9th
2014-15 – Division 2: 4th
2013-14 – Division 1: 15th
2012-13 – Division 2: 3rd
2011-12 – Division 3: 3rd
2010-11 – Division 4: Champions
2009-10 – Division 4: 7th
2008-09 – Division 4: 5th
2007-08 – Division 4: 9th
2006-07 – Division 5: Champions