Warriors

Premier Division

Eddie Carpenter    07495 726435
Listers Club, Thursday (8pm start)
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 3 weeksin 3 weeksin 3 wksin 3 wks 8 Sep 22  8pm Thursday bye home
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 14 Sep 22 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 8 Sep 22  8pm Thursday bye home
2 14 Sep 22 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar
3 22 Sep 22  8pm Thursday Tearaways home
4 30 Sep 22  8pm Friday Village Idiots away Malt House
5 6 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Jack Highs home
6 13 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Rangers home
7 21 Oct 22 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club
8 27 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Artists home
9 3 Nov 22 Thursday Dynamos away Slimbridge LSC (2)
10 10 Nov 22  8pm Thursday Wurzels home
11 15 Nov 22 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC
12 24 Nov 22  8pm Thursday Duke of Beaufort home
13 2 Dec 22 Friday Persuaders away Slimbridge LSC (2)
14 8 Dec 22  8pm Thursday Tadgers home
15 16 Dec 22 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club
16 9 Jan 23 Monday bye away
17 19 Jan 23  8pm Thursday Bridgetown home
18 26 Jan 23 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
19 2 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Village Idiots home
20 9 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Jack Highs away Cam Mills Bowls Club
21 15 Feb 23 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
22 23 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Wannabees home
23 27 Feb 23  8pm Monday Artists away Cam Mills Bowls Club
24 9 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Dynamos home
25 15 Mar 23 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge LSC (2)
26 23 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Better Half home
27 31 Mar 23 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC
28 6 Apr 23  8pm Thursday Persuaders home
29 14 Apr 23 Friday Tadgers away Boars Head
30 20 Apr 23  8pm Thursday Avengers home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 0 0 0 0 0
2 Avengers 0 0 0 0 0
3 Better Half 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bridgetown 0 0 0 0 0
5 Duke of Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dynamos 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jack Highs 0 0 0 0 0
8 Persuaders 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tadgers 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tearaways 0 0 0 0 0
12 Village Idiots 0 0 0 0 0
13 Warriors 0 0 0 0 0
14 Wurzels 0 0 0 0 0
15 Wannabees 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round Birdies (2) away Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round Our Dons (1) away Sun 16th Oct
GenderRegisteredNotes
Alan BrainM29 Jun 2022
Brian BurleighM29 Jun 2022
Chris PhilpM29 Jun 2022
Dave SmithM29 Jun 2022
Eddie CarpenterM29 Jun 2022
Geoff ClarkM29 Jun 2022
Geoff WilliamsM29 Jun 2022
Gill MeadowsF29 Jun 2022
Glen CarpenterM29 Jun 2022
Julian PowellM29 Jun 2022
Keith HinderM29 Jun 2022
Lloyd ButlerM29 Jun 2022
Mat ArkleM29 Jun 2022
Ricky SealeyM29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section A: Runners Up
2018-19 – Division 1: Champions
2017-18 – Division 2: Champions
2016-17 – Division 3: Champions — All-in Cup: Winners — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2015-16 – Division 4: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2014-15 – Division 5: Champions — All-in Cup: Runners Up
2013-14 – Division 6: Champions — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2013-14 – entered League