Cheers 4 Beers

Division 2

Martyn Jones | Carol Smith    07974 155607
Slimbridge LSC (1), Thursday
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 3 weeksin 3 weeksin 3 wksin 3 wks 8 Sep 22 Thursday Not a Clue home
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 16 Sep 22 Friday Colombians away Dockers Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 8 Sep 22 Thursday Not a Clue home
2 16 Sep 22 Friday Colombians away Dockers Club
3 22 Sep 22 Thursday Undesirables home
4 28 Sep 22 Wednesday Leftovers away Salutation Inn
5 6 Oct 22 Thursday Fielders home
6 12 Oct 22  8pm Wednesday Cam A away Cam Mills Bowls Club
7 20 Oct 22 Thursday Haymakers home
8 28 Oct 22 Friday XRs away Synwell Pavilion SSC
9 3 Nov 22 Thursday Quality Factors home
10 7 Nov 22 Monday bye away
11 17 Nov 22 Thursday Lobitanhope home
12 24 Nov 22 Thursday Birdies home
13 30 Nov 22  8pm Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
14 8 Dec 22 Thursday Tipsy Moonshiners home
15 13 Dec 22 Tuesday Titbits away Slimbridge LSC (1)
16 12 Jan 23 Thursday Not a Clue away Hamfields Leisure
17 19 Jan 23 Thursday Colombians home
18 26 Jan 23  8pm Thursday Undesirables away Cam Sports Club
19 2 Feb 23 Thursday Leftovers home
20 8 Feb 23 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
21 16 Feb 23 Thursday Cam A home
22 20 Feb 23  8pm Monday Haymakers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
23 2 Mar 23 Thursday XRs home
24 9 Mar 23 Thursday Quality Factors away Hamfields Leisure
25 16 Mar 23 Thursday bye home
26 24 Mar 23 Friday Lobitanhope away Cam Mills Bowls Club
27 31 Mar 23  8pm Friday Birdies away Malt House
28 6 Apr 23 Thursday Rockhampton Rams home
29 10 Apr 23 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell Pavilion SSC
30 20 Apr 23 Thursday Titbits home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Birdies 0 0 0 0 0
2 Cam A 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cheers 4 Beers 0 0 0 0 0
4 Colombians 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fielders 0 0 0 0 0
6 Haymakers 0 0 0 0 0
7 Leftovers 0 0 0 0 0
8 Not a Clue 0 0 0 0 0
9 Quality Factors 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rockhampton Rams 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tipsy Moonshiners 0 0 0 0 0
12 Titbits 0 0 0 0 0
13 Undesirables 0 0 0 0 0
14 XRs 0 0 0 0 0
15 Lobitanhope 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round Avengers (P) away Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round bye home Sun 16th Oct W
GenderRegisteredNotes
Alan WatkinsM29 Jun 2022
Carol SmithF29 Jun 2022
Dave BradshawM29 Jun 2022
Hannah SmithF29 Jun 2022
Jon Paul RussellM29 Jun 2022
Kevin WherrettM29 Jun 2022
Liam WatkinsM29 Jun 2022
Margaret WherrettF29 Jun 2022
Martyn JonesM29 Jun 2022
Mike WilcoxM29 Jun 2022
Nikki LewisF29 Jun 2022
Steve SelbyM29 Jun 2022
Tom WherrettM29 Jun 2022
Wendy SpringerF29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section D: Runners Up
2018-19 – Division 5: Champions
2017-18 – Division 5: 6th
2017-18 – entered League