Dynamos

Premier Division

Alan Dimery    07563 669657
Slimbridge LSC (2), Thursday
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 3 weeksin 3 weeksin 3 wksin 3 wks 8 Sep 22 Thursday Persuaders home
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 16 Sep 22 Friday Tadgers away Boars Head
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 8 Sep 22 Thursday Persuaders home
2 16 Sep 22 Friday Tadgers away Boars Head
3 22 Sep 22 Thursday Avengers home
4 26 Sep 22 Monday bye away
5 6 Oct 22 Thursday Bridgetown home
6 13 Oct 22 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
7 20 Oct 22 Thursday Village Idiots home
8 27 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Jack Highs away Cam Mills Bowls Club
9 3 Nov 22 Thursday Warriors home
10 11 Nov 22 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club
11 17 Nov 22 Thursday Artists home
12 24 Nov 22 Thursday Rangers home
13 30 Nov 22 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge LSC (2)
14 8 Dec 22 Thursday Better Half home
15 16 Dec 22 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC
16 13 Jan 23 Friday Persuaders away Slimbridge LSC (2)
17 19 Jan 23 Thursday Tadgers home
18 27 Jan 23 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club
19 2 Feb 23 Thursday bye home
20 8 Feb 23 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar
21 16 Feb 23 Thursday Tearaways home
22 24 Feb 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots away Malt House
23 2 Mar 23 Thursday Jack Highs home
24 9 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Warriors away Listers Club
25 16 Mar 23 Thursday Wannabees home
26 20 Mar 23  8pm Monday Artists away Cam Mills Bowls Club
27 29 Mar 23 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
28 6 Apr 23 Thursday Wurzels home
29 11 Apr 23 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC
30 20 Apr 23 Thursday Duke of Beaufort home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 0 0 0 0 0
2 Avengers 0 0 0 0 0
3 Better Half 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bridgetown 0 0 0 0 0
5 Duke of Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dynamos 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jack Highs 0 0 0 0 0
8 Persuaders 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tadgers 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tearaways 0 0 0 0 0
12 Village Idiots 0 0 0 0 0
13 Warriors 0 0 0 0 0
14 Wurzels 0 0 0 0 0
15 Wannabees 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round No Opers (3) home Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round Wanderers (1) home Sun 16th Oct
GenderRegisteredNotes
Alan DimeryM29 Jun 2022
Andrew BellM29 Jun 2022
Andrew JonesM29 Jun 2022
Andy NolderM29 Jun 2022
Brian DicksonM29 Jun 2022
Dave DunneM29 Jun 2022
Derrick JacksonM29 Jun 2022
Gareth MarkeyM29 Jun 2022
Jamie WhatlingM29 Jun 2022
Jon TurlM29 Jun 2022
Lloyd PenningtonM29 Jun 2022
Mike BreenM29 Jun 2022
Mike RibieroM29 Jun 2022
Peter StevensonM29 Jun 2022
Phil PontingM29 Jun 2022
Richard FryM28 Jul 2022
Richard PriorM29 Jun 2022
Robert EvansM29 Jun 2022
Taylor FreemanM29 Jun 2022
William BennettM29 Jun 2022
2022-23 – changed name from Moscow Dynamos
2021-22 – Section A: 12th
2018-19 – Premier Division: 3rd
2017-18 – Premier Division: Champions
2016-17 – Premier Division: 8th
2015-16 – Premier Division: 5th
2014-15 – Premier Division: 5th — Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2013-14 – Premier Division: 4th
2012-13 – Premier Division: 3rd — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2011-12 – Premier Division: 3rd
2010-11 – Premier Division: Runners Up — Front-pin Knockout : Winners
2009-10 – Premier Division: 6th
2008-09 – Premier Division: Runners Up
2007-08 – Premier Division: Runners Up
2001-02 – Division 1: Runners Up
1996-97 – Division 1: Runners Up
1995-96 – Division 2: Champions
1994-95 – Division 3: Champions
1992-93 – Division 4: Champions
1991-92 – Division 5: Champions