Malt House

22 Marybrook Street, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, GL13 9BA
01453 511177      

available for skittles Wed, Thu, Fri only
matches must start at 8pm

Alley records: 491 Village Idiots • [individual] 84 K Summers (Rebels)

TeamDayCaptainDiv
Dropouts Thursday 8pm Jason Sheldon   1
Oddbods Thursday 8pm Allan Turl    01453 811172 3
Village Idiots Friday 8pm Tom Paterson    07867 504947 P
Birdies Friday 8pm Wendy Burdett    01453 511177 2
WeekDateDayHomeVisitorsDiv
1 8 Sep 22  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Dursley Golfers 3
1 9 Sep 22  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Tearaways P
2 15 Sep 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Allsorts 1
2 16 Sep 22  8pm Friday Birdies v Haymakers 2
3 22 Sep 22  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Super Troopers 3
3 23 Sep 22  8pm Friday Birdies v Titbits 2
4 30 Sep 22  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Warriors P
5 6 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Millermen 1
5 7 Oct 22  8pm Friday Birdies v Not a Clue 2
6 13 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Oddbods v No Opers 3
6 14 Oct 22  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Artists P
7 21 Oct 22  8pm Friday Birdies v Colombians 2
8 27 Oct 22  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Ladybirds 3
8 28 Oct 22  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Wurzels P
9 3 Nov 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Odds and Sods 1
9 4 Nov 22  8pm Friday Birdies v Undesirables 2
10 10 Nov 22  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Spring Villains 3
10 11 Nov 22  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Duke of Beaufort P
11 17 Nov 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Slimbridge LSC 1
11 18 Nov 22  8pm Friday Birdies v Leftovers 2
12 24 Nov 22  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Jolly Mariners 3
12 25 Nov 22  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Tadgers P
13 1 Dec 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Wanderers 1
13 2 Dec 22  8pm Friday Birdies v Fielders 2
14 8 Dec 22  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Duty Free 3
15 15 Dec 22  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Raggedass Rangers 1
15 16 Dec 22  8pm Friday Birdies v Cam A 2
16 12 Jan 23  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Boars Head 1
16 13 Jan 23  8pm Friday Birdies v Tipsy Moonshiners 2
17 19 Jan 23  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Synwell Rangers 3
17 20 Jan 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Rangers P
18 26 Jan 23  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Happy Shambles 1
18 27 Jan 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Jack Highs P
19 2 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Loungers 1
19 3 Feb 23  8pm Friday Birdies v XRs 2
20 9 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Casuals 3
20 10 Feb 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Wannabees P
21 16 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Foxhunters 1
21 17 Feb 23  8pm Friday Birdies v Quality Factors 2
22 23 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Astonians 3
22 24 Feb 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Dynamos P
23 2 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Our Dons 1
24 9 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Lords and Ladies 3
24 10 Mar 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Better Half P
25 16 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Morse Codes 1
25 17 Mar 23  8pm Friday Birdies v Lobitanhope 2
26 23 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Chaos 3
26 24 Mar 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Persuaders P
27 30 Mar 23  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Dominoes 1
27 31 Mar 23  8pm Friday Birdies v Cheers 4 Beers 2
28 6 Apr 23  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Crazy 8s 3
28 7 Apr 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Avengers P
29 13 Apr 23  8pm Thursday Dropouts v Fusiliers 1
29 14 Apr 23  8pm Friday Birdies v Rockhampton Rams 2
30 20 Apr 23  8pm Thursday Oddbods v Sharpness Playmates 3
30 21 Apr 23  8pm Friday Village Idiots v Bridgetown P