Village Idiots

Premier Division

Tom Paterson    07867 504947
Malt House, Friday (8pm start)
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 3 weeksin 3 weeksin 3 wksin 3 wks 9 Sep 22  8pm Friday Tearaways home
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 14 Sep 22 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 9 Sep 22  8pm Friday Tearaways home
2 14 Sep 22 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
3 22 Sep 22  8pm Thursday Jack Highs away Cam Mills Bowls Club
4 30 Sep 22  8pm Friday Warriors home
5 7 Oct 22 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club
6 14 Oct 22  8pm Friday Artists home
7 20 Oct 22 Thursday Dynamos away Slimbridge LSC (2)
8 28 Oct 22  8pm Friday Wurzels home
9 1 Nov 22 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell Pavilion SSC
10 11 Nov 22  8pm Friday Duke of Beaufort home
11 18 Nov 22 Friday Persuaders away Slimbridge LSC (2)
12 25 Nov 22  8pm Friday Tadgers home
13 2 Dec 22 Friday Avengers away Cam Mills Bowls Club
14 9 Dec 22  8pm Friday bye home
15 14 Dec 22 Wednesday Bridgetown away Spring Villa Sports Bar
16 12 Jan 23 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
17 20 Jan 23  8pm Friday Rangers home
18 27 Jan 23  8pm Friday Jack Highs home
19 2 Feb 23  8pm Thursday Warriors away Listers Club
20 10 Feb 23  8pm Friday Wannabees home
21 13 Feb 23  8pm Monday Artists away Cam Mills Bowls Club
22 24 Feb 23  8pm Friday Dynamos home
23 1 Mar 23 Wednesday Wurzels away Slimbridge LSC (2)
24 10 Mar 23  8pm Friday Better Half home
25 17 Mar 23 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell Pavilion SSC
26 24 Mar 23  8pm Friday Persuaders home
27 31 Mar 23 Friday Tadgers away Boars Head
28 7 Apr 23  8pm Friday Avengers home
29 10 Apr 23 Monday bye away
30 21 Apr 23  8pm Friday Bridgetown home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 0 0 0 0 0
2 Avengers 0 0 0 0 0
3 Better Half 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bridgetown 0 0 0 0 0
5 Duke of Beaufort 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dynamos 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jack Highs 0 0 0 0 0
8 Persuaders 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tadgers 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tearaways 0 0 0 0 0
12 Village Idiots 0 0 0 0 0
13 Warriors 0 0 0 0 0
14 Wurzels 0 0 0 0 0
15 Wannabees 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round Quality Factors (2) home Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round Tadgers (P) away Sun 16th Oct
GenderRegisteredNotes
Adam SmithM29 Jun 2022
Alfie JonesM29 Jun 2022
Andrew StuartM29 Jun 2022
Ashley CollardM29 Jun 2022
Bradley JonesM29 Jun 2022
Bradley ThomasM29 Jun 2022
Brian DorringtonM29 Jun 2022
David AshfordM29 Jun 2022
George ThomasM29 Jun 2022
Ian AbrahamM29 Jun 2022
Jamie BatemanM29 Jun 2022
Jason SavageM29 Jun 2022
Kris BellM29 Jun 2022
Mark JonesM29 Jun 2022
Martin GregoryM29 Jun 2022
Ross JonesM29 Jun 2022
Ryan CollardM29 Jun 2022
Ryan PowellM29 Jun 2022
Shaun SmithM29 Jun 2022
Simon PridayM29 Jun 2022
Thomas CockramM29 Jun 2022
Tim ThomasM29 Jun 2022
Tom PatersonM29 Jun 2022
Tony PowellM29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section A: 11th
2018-19 – Premier Division: 9th — All-in Cup: Runners Up
2017-18 – Premier Division: 4th
2016-17 – Premier Division: Champions
2015-16 – Premier Division: 9th
2014-15 – Premier Division: 11th — All-in Cup: Winners
2013-14 – Premier Division: 14th — Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2012-13 – Premier Division: 11th
2011-12 – Premier Division: 7th
2010-11 – Premier Division: 7th
2009-10 – Premier Division: 10th
2008-09 – Premier Division: 6th
2007-08 – Premier Division: 6th
2006-07 – Division 1: Runners Up — All-in Cup: Runners Up
1998-99 – Division 2: Champions
1995-96 – Division 4: Runners Up
1992-93 – Division 6: Champions