Section D

Dave Stayte    01453 899287
1 Bells Cottages, Bristol Road, Cambridge, Gloucester, GL2 7BB

Team Alley HomeCaptain
06 Astonians Tudor Arms Tuesday Martin Dibley    01453 890412 | 07900 836028
09 Casuals Malt House Wednesday (8pm) Chris Day    01453 810719
14 Chaos Cam Mills Bowls Club Thursday Sandra Mellerup    01453 547842
16 Cheers 4 Beers Slimbridge RBL (1) Thursday Martyn Jones    07974 155607
10 Crazy 8s Slimbridge RBL (2) Monday Sandra Ruther    07876 421812
04 Duty Free Cam Mills Bowls Club Monday Paul Walker    07542 104342
05 Jolly Mariners Boars Head Wednesday Chris Newport    07724 001785
13 Ladybirds Slimbridge RBL (2) Tuesday Tina Lees    07747 391202
02 Lords and Ladies Slimbridge RBL (1) Wednesday Beth Lord    07717 649589
03 No Opers Dockers Club Friday Bryan John    01453 819117
12 Oddbods Malt House Thursday (8pm) Allan Turl    01453 811172
07 Pheasant Pluckers Spring Villa Sports Bar Thursday Mark Brain    07789 735316
15 Sharpness Playmates Dockers Club Tuesday Sue Boxall    07526 101287
08 Super Troopers Boars Head Tuesday Jeff Hall    07591739736
01 bye - Monday
11 bye - Monday
WeekDateHomevAwayAlley
1 6 Sep 21 Duty Free (P Walker 54) 392 v 359 Ladybirds (T Wroe 53) Cam Mills Bowls Club
1 7 Sep 21 Super Troopers (M Boyce,J Alderman 57) 364 v 359 Casuals (C Mercer 54) Boars Head
1 8 Sep 21 Lords and Ladies (J Lord 50) 348 v 367 Sharpness Playmates (S Boxall,S Powell 49) Slimbridge RBL (1)
1 8 Sep 21 Jolly Mariners (P Williment 50) 361 v 387 Oddbods (R Atkinson 52) Boars Head
1 9 Sep 21 Pheasant Pluckers (K Markey 56) 398 v 374 Crazy 8s (A Jones 61) Spring Villa Sports Bar
1 10 Sep 21 No Opers (M Davis 58) 366 v 349 Chaos (S Mellerup 49) Dockers Club
2 13 Sep 21 Crazy 8s (G Jones 55) 395 v 379 Astonians (D Thomas 59) Slimbridge RBL (2)
2 14 Sep 21 Ladybirds (T Wroe 51) 377 v 405 No Opers (M Davis 63) Slimbridge RBL (2)
2 15 Sep 21  8pm Casuals (C Mercer 54) 348 v 369 Pheasant Pluckers (K Markey 55) Malt House
2 16 Sep 21  8pm Oddbods (R Atkinson 60) 416 v 390 Duty Free (P Walker 57) Malt House
2 16 Sep 21 Chaos (C Pemberton 53) 344 v 325 Lords and Ladies (B Mann,S Jones 47) Cam Mills Bowls Club
2 16 Sep 21 Cheers 4 Beers (M Jones 56) 392 v 341 Super Troopers (T Reeves 53) Slimbridge RBL (1)
3 21 Sep 21 Astonians (K Webb 63) 421 v 386 Casuals (C Mercer 53) Tudor Arms
3 22 Sep 21 Lords and Ladies (G Collard 52) 333 v 329 Ladybirds (C Wilde 49) Slimbridge RBL (1)
3 22 Sep 21 Jolly Mariners (P Williment,C Newport 55) 358 v 367 Crazy 8s (L Macey 56) Boars Head
3 23 Sep 21 Pheasant Pluckers (R Bloodworth 54) 401 v 416 Super Troopers (T Reeves 63) Spring Villa Sports Bar
3 23 Sep 21 Cheers 4 Beers (S Collard 56) 367 v 379 Sharpness Playmates (M Woollams 55) Slimbridge RBL (1)
3 24 Sep 21 No Opers (J Thomas 53) 371 v 373 Oddbods (S Perrett 56) Dockers Club
4 27 Sep 21 Crazy 8s (P Ruther 65) 363 v 413 Duty Free (J Walker 63) Slimbridge RBL (2)
4 28 Sep 21 Super Troopers (M Boyce 48) 339 v 368 Astonians (N Evans 51) Boars Head
4 30 Sep 21 Pheasant Pluckers (J Venn 55) 377 v 385 Cheers 4 Beers (S Collard,J P Russel 54) Spring Villa Sports Bar
4 30 Sep 21  8pm Oddbods (S Chester 60) 407 v 359 Lords and Ladies (S Jones 50) Malt House
4 30 Sep 21 Chaos (J Williams 55) 343 H v 356 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 57) Cam Mills Bowls Club
5 4 Oct 21 Duty Free (P Walker 52) 368 v 339 Casuals (C Mercer 53) Cam Mills Bowls Club
5 5 Oct 21 Astonians (K Mustoe 80) 400 v 404 Pheasant Pluckers (D Cole 60) Tudor Arms
5 5 Oct 21 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 53) 375 v 343 Ladybirds (M Biddell 51) Dockers Club
5 6 Oct 21 Jolly Mariners (K Spill 54) 362 v 352 Super Troopers (M Boyce 55) Boars Head
5 7 Oct 21 Cheers 4 Beers (S Collard 59) 382 v 355 Chaos (T Trotman 51) Slimbridge RBL (1)
5 8 Oct 21 No Opers (M Davis 60) 426 v 340 Crazy 8s (A Arkel 53) Dockers Club
6 11 Oct 21 Crazy 8s (G Jones 57) 399 v 348 Lords and Ladies (J Lord 53) Slimbridge RBL (2)
6 12 Oct 21 Astonians (P Garrett 65) 422 v 393 Cheers 4 Beers (T Wherrett 60) Tudor Arms
6 12 Oct 21 Super Troopers (P Alderman 55) 360 v 359 Duty Free (P Walker 52) Boars Head
6 12 Oct 21 Ladybirds (M Biddell,C Coy 54) 394 v 356 Chaos (C Pemberton 56) Slimbridge RBL (2)
6 13 Oct 21  8pm Casuals (J Hopkins 56) 345 v 437 No Opers (M Davis 66) Malt House
6 14 Oct 21 Pheasant Pluckers (R Bloodworth 68) 400 v 374 Jolly Mariners (D Wood 51) Spring Villa Sports Bar
6 14 Oct 21  8pm Oddbods (S Perrett 57) 398 v 383 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 66) Malt House
7 18 Oct 21 Duty Free (J Walker 51) 360 v 393 Pheasant Pluckers (D Cole 56) Cam Mills Bowls Club
7 20 Oct 21 Lords and Ladies (L Lewis,S Lord 50) 363 v 346 Casuals (J Philips 50) Slimbridge RBL (1)
7 20 Oct 21 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens 48) 348 v 289 Astonians (M Dibley 51) Boars Head
7 21 Oct 21 Chaos (T Trotman 55) 343 v 401 Oddbods (T Atkinson,S Perrett 57) Cam Mills Bowls Club
7 21 Oct 21 Cheers 4 Beers (L Watkins 62) 414 v 364 Ladybirds (T Lees 54) Slimbridge RBL (1)
7 22 Oct 21 No Opers (M Bidder 57) 412 v 347 Super Troopers (T Reeves 55) Dockers Club
8 25 Oct 21 Crazy 8s - v W A Sharpness Playmates Slimbridge RBL (2)
8 26 Oct 21 Astonians (K Webb 61) 400 v 394 Duty Free (J White,P Walker 55) Tudor Arms
8 26 Oct 21 Super Troopers (T Reeves 55) 368 v 324 Lords and Ladies (G Collard 51) Boars Head
4 27 Oct 21  8pm R Casuals (G Stook 62) 400 v 352 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens,K Spill 49) Malt House
8 28 Oct 21 Pheasant Pluckers (M Brain 56) 399 v 398 No Opers (R Cawston,M Davis 59) Spring Villa Sports Bar
8 28 Oct 21  8pm Oddbods (D Heyes 59) 433 v 381 Ladybirds (T Cowley 56) Malt House
9 1 Nov 21 Duty Free (J Macrae,P Walker 50) 340 v 358 Jolly Mariners (K Spill 55) Cam Mills Bowls Club
9 2 Nov 21 Sharpness Playmates (M Woollams 52) 311 v 338 Casuals (J Hopkins 48) Dockers Club
9 3 Nov 21 Lords and Ladies (B Lord 57) 378 v 372 Pheasant Pluckers (J Venn,R Bloodworth 54) Slimbridge RBL (1)
9 4 Nov 21 Chaos W H v - Crazy 8s Cam Mills Bowls Club
9 4 Nov 21 Cheers 4 Beers (M Jones,T Wherrett 54) 403 v 407 Oddbods (R Atkinson 59) Slimbridge RBL (1)
9 5 Nov 21 No Opers (B John,R Cawston 57) 404 v 380 Astonians (K Mustoe,K Webb 54) Dockers Club
10 8 Nov 21 Duty Free (J Macrae 52) 350 v 385 Cheers 4 Beers (S Collard,M Jones 56) Cam Mills Bowls Club
10 8 Nov 21 Crazy 8s (G Jones 52) 370 v 366 Ladybirds (T Cowley 53) Slimbridge RBL (2)
10 9 Nov 21 Super Troopers (M Boyce 55) 338 v 324 Sharpness Playmates (H Ashford 48) Boars Head
10 10 Nov 21 Jolly Mariners (P Williment 52) 328 v 351 No Opers (B John,M Davis 52) Boars Head
10 10 Nov 21 R Astonians (N Evans 63) 409 v 373 Lords and Ladies (B Lord 54) Tudor Arms
11 16 Nov 21 Ladybirds (B Lees 54) 379 v 365 Casuals (J Hopkins 60) Slimbridge RBL (2)
11 16 Nov 21 Sharpness Playmates (M Collard 52) 347 v 349 Pheasant Pluckers (R Bloodworth 49) Dockers Club
11 17 Nov 21 Lords and Ladies (S Bevan 55) 360 v 347 Jolly Mariners (P Williment 52) Slimbridge RBL (1)
11 18 Nov 21  8pm Oddbods (S Perrett 66) 408 v 381 Crazy 8s (M Ruther 59) Malt House
11 18 Nov 21 Chaos (T Trotman 47) 319 v 360 Super Troopers (M Boyce 56) Cam Mills Bowls Club
12 22 Nov 21 Duty Free (P Walker 59) 362 v 352 Lords and Ladies (L Lewis 50) Cam Mills Bowls Club
12 23 Nov 21 Astonians (K Webb 69) 432 v 400 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 61) Tudor Arms
12 23 Nov 21 Super Troopers (P Alderman 54) 368 v 326 Ladybirds (T Cowley 47) Boars Head
8 24 Nov 21 R Jolly Mariners (K Spill 66) 389 v 359 Cheers 4 Beers (C Smith 56) Boars Head
12 24 Nov 21  8pm Casuals (H Smith,C Mercer 53) 386 v 389 Oddbods (S Chester,S Perrett 52) Malt House
12 25 Nov 21 Pheasant Pluckers (L Bertuca 61) 399 v 357 Chaos (T Trotman 55) Spring Villa Sports Bar
12 26 Nov 21 No Opers (R Chancellor 54) 380 v 367 Cheers 4 Beers (N Lewis,J P Russel 52) Dockers Club
13 30 Nov 21 Ladybirds (T Lees 57) 378 v 377 Pheasant Pluckers (K Markey 53) Slimbridge RBL (2)
13 30 Nov 21 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 53) 342 v 350 Jolly Mariners (C Newport 51) Dockers Club
13 1 Dec 21 Lords and Ladies (S Lord 51) 367 v 384 No Opers (S Chancellor,J Lavis 55) Slimbridge RBL (1)
13 2 Dec 21  8pm Oddbods (S Perrett 67) 417 v 384 Super Troopers (T Reeves 54) Malt House
13 2 Dec 21 Cheers 4 Beers (C Smith 61) 394 v 337 Crazy 8s (G Jones 52) Slimbridge RBL (1)
14 6 Dec 21 Duty Free (P Walker 51) 353 v 371 Sharpness Playmates (H Ashford 53) Cam Mills Bowls Club
14 7 Dec 21 Astonians (L Dibley 63) 428 v 386 Ladybirds (B Lees,B Dunham 55) Tudor Arms
14 8 Dec 21 Lords and Ladies (G Collard 54) 367 v 412 Cheers 4 Beers (N Lewis 55) Slimbridge RBL (1)
14 8 Dec 21 Jolly Mariners (A Clark 59) 382 v 331 Chaos (R Bennett,T Trotman 48) Boars Head
14 8 Dec 21  8pm P Casuals W H v - Crazy 8s Malt House
14 9 Dec 21 Pheasant Pluckers W H v - Oddbods Spring Villa Sports Bar
11 10 Dec 21 R No Opers (S Lavis 53) 391 v 325 Duty Free (N Bennett,P Walker 45) Dockers Club
15 13 Dec 21 Crazy 8s (A Jones 57) 385 v 374 Super Troopers (J Hall 51) Slimbridge RBL (2)
13 14 Dec 21 R Chaos (C Pemberton 47) 317 v 364 Astonians (K Webb 54) Cam Mills Bowls Club
15 14 Dec 21 Ladybirds (T Cowley 52) 360 v 380 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens 56) Slimbridge RBL (2)
15 14 Dec 21 Sharpness Playmates (S Boxall 54) 352 v 385 No Opers (B John 55) Dockers Club
15 16 Dec 21  8pm Oddbods (D Heyes 62) 388 v 395 Astonians (P Garrett 54) Malt House
15 16 Dec 21 Chaos (D Bennett 45) 315 v 342 Duty Free (P Walker 52) Cam Mills Bowls Club
15 20 Dec 21 R Cheers 4 Beers (S Collard 58) 401 v 346 Casuals (H Smith 52) Slimbridge RBL (1)
10 6 Jan 22  8pm R Casuals (D Miller 55) 372 v 376 Chaos (N Mears 52) Malt House
16 10 Jan 22 P Crazy 8s D = v D = Pheasant Pluckers Slimbridge RBL (2)
16 11 Jan 22 Ladybirds (T Lees 54) 374 v 392 Duty Free (P Wilkins 65) Slimbridge RBL (2)
16 12 Jan 22  8pm Casuals (C Mercer 54) 366 v 391 Super Troopers (M Boyce 58) Malt House
16 13 Jan 22 Chaos (C Mellerup 48) 318 v 391 No Opers (M Davis 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
16 13 Jan 22  8pm Oddbods (A Turl 53) 398 v 397 Jolly Mariners (D Wood 62) Malt House
17 17 Jan 22 Duty Free (P Walker 52) 353 v 393 Oddbods (S Perrett 64) Cam Mills Bowls Club
17 18 Jan 22 Astonians (K Mustoe 69) 422 v 409 Crazy 8s (P Ruther 62) Tudor Arms
17 18 Jan 22 Super Troopers (J Hall 52) 352 v 395 Cheers 4 Beers (S Collard 54) Boars Head
17 19 Jan 22 Lords and Ladies (B Pollock 52) 367 v 379 Chaos (C Pemberton 58) Slimbridge RBL (1)
17 20 Jan 22 Pheasant Pluckers (J Venn 54) 402 v 385 Casuals (A Evans 56) Spring Villa Sports Bar
17 21 Jan 22 No Opers (M Bidder 61) 418 v 354 Ladybirds (T Lees 54) Dockers Club
18 24 Jan 22 Crazy 8s (G Jones 73) 397 v 385 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens 59) Slimbridge RBL (2)
18 25 Jan 22 Ladybirds (T Cowley 56) 383 v 366 Lords and Ladies (S Lord 54) Slimbridge RBL (2)
18 25 Jan 22 Super Troopers (J Hall 46) 317 v 339 Pheasant Pluckers (G Mierzwa,M Brain 50) Boars Head
18 25 Jan 22 Sharpness Playmates (M Collard 50) 331 v 372 Cheers 4 Beers (K Wherrett 55) Dockers Club
18 26 Jan 22  8pm Casuals (A Evans 59) 368 v 365 Astonians (P Garrett,K Webb 55) Malt House
18 27 Jan 22  8pm Oddbods (T Atkinson 56) 393 v 419 No Opers (R Cawston 67) Malt House
19 31 Jan 22 Duty Free (N Bennett 55) 366 v 402 Crazy 8s (P Ruther 61) Cam Mills Bowls Club
19 1 Feb 22 Astonians (K Webb 61) 410 v 381 Super Troopers (M Boyce 56) Tudor Arms
19 1 Feb 22 Sharpness Playmates (S Boxall 53) 354 v 352 Chaos (D Bennett 56) Dockers Club
19 2 Feb 22 Jolly Mariners (P Williment 62) 350 v 369 Casuals (C Mercer 63) Boars Head
19 2 Feb 22 Lords and Ladies (S Lord 57) 362 v 346 Oddbods (S Perrett 56) Slimbridge RBL (1)
19 3 Feb 22 Cheers 4 Beers (M Wilcox 62) 402 v 367 Pheasant Pluckers (M Brain 55) Slimbridge RBL (1)
20 7 Feb 22 Crazy 8s (A Jones 57) 369 v 413 No Opers (M Davis 65) Slimbridge RBL (2)
20 8 Feb 22 Super Troopers (L Jones 43) 319 v 347 Jolly Mariners (K Spill 60) Boars Head
20 8 Feb 22 Ladybirds (B Dunham-Lees 54) 384 v 386 Sharpness Playmates (S Powell 59) Slimbridge RBL (2)
20 9 Feb 22  8pm Casuals (C Mercer 54) 373 v 370 Duty Free (P Walker 57) Malt House
20 10 Feb 22 Pheasant Pluckers (N Sharp 49) 362 v 363 Astonians (M Dibley 54) Spring Villa Sports Bar
20 10 Feb 22 Chaos (S Taylor 51) 337 v 372 Cheers 4 Beers (D Bradshaw,C Smith 52) Cam Mills Bowls Club
21 14 Feb 22 Duty Free (P Walker 59) 382 v 397 Super Troopers (T Reeves 63) Cam Mills Bowls Club
21 15 Feb 22 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 56) 329 v 364 Oddbods (D Heyes 55) Dockers Club
21 16 Feb 22 Jolly Mariners (P Williment 54) 354 v 385 Pheasant Pluckers (M Brain 61) Boars Head
21 16 Feb 22 Lords and Ladies (S Jones 58) 339 v 396 Crazy 8s (P Ruther 60) Slimbridge RBL (1)
21 17 Feb 22 Cheers 4 Beers (S Collard 58) 405 v 379 Astonians (K Webb 60) Slimbridge RBL (1)
21 17 Feb 22 Chaos (S Mellerup 51) 350 v 345 Ladybirds (M Biddell,C Coy,A Smith 46) Cam Mills Bowls Club
21 18 Feb 22 No Opers (R Chancellor 55) 388 v 341 Casuals (J Philips 47) Dockers Club
22 22 Feb 22 Super Troopers (L Jones,J Hall 46) 312 v 356 No Opers (J Thomas 52) Boars Head
22 22 Feb 22 Astonians (P Garrett 69) 432 v 386 Jolly Mariners (C Newport 57) Tudor Arms
22 22 Feb 22 Ladybirds (A Smith 53) 385 v 424 Cheers 4 Beers (T Wherrett 59) Slimbridge RBL (2)
22 23 Feb 22  8pm Casuals (C Mercer 71) 369 v 367 Lords and Ladies (B Mann 50) Malt House
22 24 Feb 22 Pheasant Pluckers (R Bloodworth 54) 390 v 411 Duty Free (P Walker 61) Spring Villa Sports Bar
22 24 Feb 22  8pm Oddbods (A Turl 56) 414 v 362 Chaos (S Mellerup 54) Malt House
23 28 Feb 22 Duty Free (J Peachey 54) 383 v 403 Astonians (K Webb 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
23 1 Mar 22 Sharpness Playmates W H v - Crazy 8s Dockers Club
23 1 Mar 22 Ladybirds (A Smith 57) 385 v 367 Oddbods (S Perrett 56) Slimbridge RBL (2)
23 2 Mar 22 Lords and Ladies (B Lord 50) 359 v 373 Super Troopers (J Alderman 61) Slimbridge RBL (1)
24 7 Mar 22 Crazy 8s (M Ruther 51) 318 v 342 Chaos (J Williams,S Mellerup 49) Slimbridge RBL (2)
24 8 Mar 22 Astonians (P Garrett 64) 426 v 427 No Opers (R Chancellor 68) Tudor Arms
24 9 Mar 22 Jolly Mariners (P Williment 61) 368 v 357 Duty Free (N Bennett 55) Boars Head
24 9 Mar 22  8pm Casuals (C Mercer 56) 373 v 373 Sharpness Playmates (M Collard 53) Malt House
24 10 Mar 22 Pheasant Pluckers (K Markey 54) 385 v 364 Lords and Ladies (B Mann 53) Spring Villa Sports Bar
24 10 Mar 22  8pm Oddbods - v W A Cheers 4 Beers Malt House
25 15 Mar 22 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 65) 376 v 358 Super Troopers (M Boyce 65) Dockers Club
25 15 Mar 22 Ladybirds (A Smith 57) 391 v 384 Crazy 8s (P Ruther 54) Slimbridge RBL (2)
25 16 Mar 22 Lords and Ladies (B Mann 50) 352 v 411 Astonians (K Webb 58) Slimbridge RBL (1)
25 17 Mar 22 Chaos (C Pemberton 55) 362 v 338 Casuals (D Miller,H Smith,C Mercer 46) Cam Mills Bowls Club
26 21 Mar 22 Duty Free (R McDowell 51) 369 v 417 No Opers (J Thomas 66) Cam Mills Bowls Club
26 21 Mar 22 Crazy 8s (G Jones 69) 441 v 420 Oddbods (S Perrett 62) Slimbridge RBL (2)
23 23 Mar 22 R No Opers (A Hawley 59) 386 v 370 Pheasant Pluckers (N Brain 53) Dockers Club
26 23 Mar 22 Jolly Mariners (C Newport 62) 379 v 355 Lords and Ladies (B Lord,B Lord 49) Boars Head
26 23 Mar 22  8pm P Casuals D = v D = Ladybirds Malt House
26 24 Mar 22 Pheasant Pluckers (M Brain 57) 388 v 368 Sharpness Playmates (L Nash 54) Spring Villa Sports Bar
27 29 Mar 22 Sharpness Playmates (M Collard 56) 389 v 348 Astonians (N Evans 55) Dockers Club
27 29 Mar 22 Ladybirds (T Lees 58) 397 v 392 Super Troopers (M Boyce 64) Slimbridge RBL (2)
27 30 Mar 22 Lords and Ladies (S Lord 53) 387 v 359 Duty Free (J White,P Wilkins 50) Slimbridge RBL (1)
27 31 Mar 22 Cheers 4 Beers (K Wherrett,M Wherrett 55) 388 v 425 No Opers (M Davis 64) Slimbridge RBL (1)
27 31 Mar 22 Chaos (T Trotman 50) 325 v 379 Pheasant Pluckers (N Sharp 59) Cam Mills Bowls Club
27 31 Mar 22  8pm Oddbods (R Atkinson 61) 416 v 380 Casuals (G Stook 55) Malt House
25 1 Apr 22 R No Opers (A Hawley 53) 372 v 365 Jolly Mariners (B Hambling 61) Dockers Club
28 4 Apr 22 Crazy 8s (P Ruther 61) 400 v 423 Cheers 4 Beers (J Carrier 60) Slimbridge RBL (2)
28 5 Apr 22 Super Troopers (M Boyce 54) 332 v 366 Oddbods (S Perrett 56) Boars Head
28 5 Apr 22 Astonians (K Mustoe 64) 381 v 394 Chaos (N Mears 57) Tudor Arms
28 6 Apr 22 Jolly Mariners (M Stevens,C Newport 50) 329 v 341 Sharpness Playmates (M Boxall 53) Boars Head
28 7 Apr 22 Pheasant Pluckers (K Markey 56) 392 v 379 Ladybirds (M Biddell 58) Spring Villa Sports Bar
28 8 Apr 22 No Opers (A Hawley 61) 398 v 362 Lords and Ladies (S Lord 53) Dockers Club
29 11 Apr 22 Crazy 8s (S Ruther 60) 401 v 350 Casuals (C Mercer 57) Slimbridge RBL (2)
29 12 Apr 22 Sharpness Playmates (C Harvey,M Collard 47) 335 v 348 Duty Free (P Wilkins 56) Dockers Club
29 12 Apr 22 Ladybirds (S Birdsey 60) 389 v 411 Astonians (N Evans 61) Slimbridge RBL (2)
25 13 Apr 22 R Cheers 4 Beers (J Carrier 69) 433 v 369 Duty Free (P Walker 59) Slimbridge RBL (1)
29 14 Apr 22 Cheers 4 Beers (M Jones 65) 423 v 399 Lords and Ladies (L Lewis 57) Slimbridge RBL (1)
29 14 Apr 22 Chaos (D Bennett 49) 361 v 346 Jolly Mariners (L Bacon 48) Cam Mills Bowls Club
29 14 Apr 22  8pm Oddbods W H v - Pheasant Pluckers Malt House
30 18 Apr 22 Duty Free (N Bennett,J Walker 53) 373 v 387 Chaos (T Trotman 58) Cam Mills Bowls Club
30 19 Apr 22 Super Troopers (M Boyce 53) 352 v 346 Crazy 8s (G Jones 53) Boars Head
30 19 Apr 22 Astonians (K Webb 64) 439 v 432 Oddbods (R Atkinson 62) Tudor Arms
30 20 Apr 22 Jolly Mariners (D Wood 55) 355 v 365 Ladybirds (M Biddell 53) Boars Head
30 20 Apr 22  8pm Casuals (C Mercer 54) 379 v 382 Cheers 4 Beers (T Wherrett,M Wilcox 58) Malt House
30 22 Apr 22 No Opers (R Cawston 54) 388 v 342 Sharpness Playmates (J Waite 53) Dockers Club
16 25 Apr 22 R Sharpness Playmates (H Ashford,M Boxall 50) 360 v 318 Lords and Ladies (B Lord 52) Dockers Club
23 25 Apr 22 R Cheers 4 Beers (T Wherrett 65) 414 v 408 Jolly Mariners (B Hambling 57) Slimbridge RBL (1)
26 26 Apr 22 R Super Troopers (R Groves 53) 344 v 375 Chaos (T Trotman 60) Boars Head