Quality Factors

Division 2

Darren Chapman    07712 288382
Hamfields Leisure, Thursday
All-in | Front-pin  

 DateDayVersusH/AAlley
in 3 weeksin 3 weeksin 3 wksin 3 wks 8 Sep 22 Thursday Leftovers home
in 4 weeksin 4 weeksin 4 wksin 4 wks 14 Sep 22 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
1 8 Sep 22 Thursday Leftovers home
2 14 Sep 22 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
3 22 Sep 22 Thursday Cam A home
4 26 Sep 22  8pm Monday Haymakers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
5 6 Oct 22 Thursday XRs home
6 13 Oct 22 Thursday Birdies home
7 17 Oct 22 Monday bye away
8 27 Oct 22 Thursday Lobitanhope home
9 3 Nov 22 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers away Slimbridge LSC (1)
10 10 Nov 22 Thursday Rockhampton Rams home
11 14 Nov 22 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell Pavilion SSC
12 24 Nov 22 Thursday Titbits home
13 1 Dec 22 Thursday Not a Clue away Hamfields Leisure
14 8 Dec 22 Thursday Colombians home
15 15 Dec 22  8pm Thursday Undesirables away Cam Sports Club
16 11 Jan 23 Wednesday Leftovers away Salutation Inn
17 19 Jan 23 Thursday Fielders home
18 25 Jan 23  8pm Wednesday Cam A away Cam Mills Bowls Club
19 2 Feb 23 Thursday Haymakers home
20 10 Feb 23 Friday XRs away Synwell Pavilion SSC
21 17 Feb 23  8pm Friday Birdies away Malt House
22 23 Feb 23 Thursday bye home
23 3 Mar 23 Friday Lobitanhope away Cam Mills Bowls Club
24 9 Mar 23 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers home
25 15 Mar 23  8pm Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
26 23 Mar 23 Thursday Tipsy Moonshiners home
27 28 Mar 23 Tuesday Titbits away Slimbridge LSC (1)
28 6 Apr 23 Thursday Not a Clue home
29 14 Apr 23 Friday Colombians away Dockers Club
30 20 Apr 23 Thursday Undesirables home
TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Birdies 0 0 0 0 0
2 Cam A 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cheers 4 Beers 0 0 0 0 0
4 Colombians 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fielders 0 0 0 0 0
6 Haymakers 0 0 0 0 0
7 Leftovers 0 0 0 0 0
8 Not a Clue 0 0 0 0 0
9 Quality Factors 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rockhampton Rams 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tipsy Moonshiners 0 0 0 0 0
12 Titbits 0 0 0 0 0
13 Undesirables 0 0 0 0 0
14 XRs 0 0 0 0 0
15 Lobitanhope 0 0 0 0 -2
denotes point deducted
CompetitionVersusH/ADeadlineFA
All-in: 1st Round Village Idiots (P) away Sun 6th Nov
Front-pin: 1st Round bye home Sun 16th Oct W
GenderRegisteredNotes
Andy O'ConnorM29 Jun 2022
Andy StokesM29 Jun 2022
Ben PerrisM29 Jun 2022
Bill GloverM29 Jun 2022
Carl BoyceM29 Jun 2022
Carl EvansM29 Jun 2022
Darren ChapmanM29 Jun 2022
Don ChapmanM29 Jun 2022
Jake EvansM29 Jun 2022
Jordan PaishM29 Jun 2022
Mark DownsM29 Jun 2022
Matt WildayM29 Jun 2022
Nick HiggsM29 Jun 2022
Nick SpreadburyM29 Jun 2022
Ollie HiggsM29 Jun 2022
Pete MorysM29 Jun 2022
Phil MetcalfM29 Jun 2022
Simon GrahamM29 Jun 2022
Tony TuckerM29 Jun 2022
2021-22 – Section C: Runners Up
2018-19 – Division 3: 7th
2017-18 – Division 3: 6th
2016-17 – Division 3: 10th
2015-16 – Division 3: 6th
2014-15 – Division 3: 9th
2013-14 – Division 3: 3rd
2012-13 – Division 3: 5th
2011-12 – Division 3: 11th
2010-11 – Division 3: 13th
2009-10 – Division 3: 12th
2008-09 – Division 3: 13th
2007-08 – Division 3: 7th
1981-82 – Division 1: Runners Up